bustimes.org

11 - Gartnavel Hospital - Clydebank via Kelvindale

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Gartnavel Hospital - Clydebank

Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 08:47 then hourly until 21:47
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 08:48 21:48
Kelvinside, opp Lancaster Crescent 08:48 21:48
Kelvinside, nr Winton Drive 08:49 21:49
Kelvinside, opp Cleveden Sec School 08:49 21:49
Kelvindale, opp Baronald Gate 08:50 21:50
Kelvindale, opp Highfield Place 08:51 21:51
Kelvindale, opp Cleveden Place 08:52 21:52
Kelvindale, after Cleveden Road 08:52 21:52
Kelvindale Dorchester Avenue (at 99) 08:52 21:52
Kelvindale, nr Ripon Drive 08:53 21:53
Kelvindale, before Dorchester Place 08:54 21:54
Anniesland, opp Ascot Avenue 08:55 21:55
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:56 21:56
Anniesland, opp Bearsden Road 08:56 21:56
Anniesland, before Munro Place 08:57 21:57
Anniesland, after Warden Road 08:57 21:57
Knightswood Cross (before) 08:58 21:58
Knightswood, opp Chaplet Avenue 08:59 21:59
Knightswood, before Lincoln Avenue 08:59 21:59
Knightswood, opp Bassett Avenue 09:00 22:00
Knightswood, opp Archerhill Crescent 09:01 22:01
Knightswood, opp Bard Avenue 09:01 22:01
Knightswood, opp Archerhill Terrace 09:02 22:02
Knightswood, opp Culbin Drive 09:02 22:02
Knightswood, after Loanfoot Avenue 09:03 22:03
Knightswood, after Shilford Avenue 09:04 22:04
Knightswood, after Fereneze Crescent 09:04 22:04
Knightswood, opp Dunwan Place 09:05 22:05
Knightswood, after Kirkconnel Avenue 09:06 22:06
Knightswood, after Moorhouse Avenue 09:06 22:06
Yoker Ferry Road (after) 09:08 22:08
Yoker, at Bouverie Street 09:08 22:08
Yoker, after Cooperage Court 09:09 22:09
Whitecrook, opp Mill Road 09:09 22:09
Whitecrook, at Dock Street 09:10 22:10
Whitecrook, opp Napier Street 09:11 22:11
Clydebank, at South Bank Street 09:11 22:11
Clydebank, before Cunard Street 09:12 22:12
Clydebank Railway Station (at) 09:15 22:15

Clydebank - Gartnavel Hospital

Clydebank Railway Station (at) 09:16 then hourly until 21:16
Clydebank, before Cameron Street 09:18 21:18
Clydebank, at North Bank Street 09:19 21:19
Whitecrook, at Napier Street 09:20 21:20
Whitecrook, at Hamilton Street 09:21 21:21
Yoker, at Mill Road 09:22 21:22
Yoker, opp Cooperage Court 09:22 21:22
Yoker Ferry Road (opp) 09:24 21:24
Yoker, opp Spiershall Terrace 09:24 21:24
Knightswood, opp Halley Street 09:25 21:25
Knightswood, opp Kirkconnel Avenue 09:26 21:26
Knightswood, before Dunwan Place 09:26 21:26
Knightswood, opp Fereneze Crescent 09:27 21:27
Knightswood, opp Shilford Avenue 09:28 21:28
Knightswood, opp Loanfoot Avenue 09:28 21:28
Knightswood, at Culbin Drive 09:29 21:29
Knightswood, before Archerhill Terrace 09:29 21:29
Knightswood, at Bard Avenue 09:29 21:29
Knightswood, at Archerhill Crescent 09:30 21:30
Knightswood, after Bassett Avenue 09:31 21:31
Knightswood, opp Lincoln Avenue 09:32 21:32
Knightswood, after Chaplet Avenue 09:32 21:32
Knightswood Cross (after) 09:33 21:33
Anniesland, before Knightscliffe Avenue 09:34 21:34
Anniesland, opp Munro Place 09:34 21:34
Anniesland, before Bearsden Road 09:35 21:35
Anniesland Cross (after) 09:36 21:36
Anniesland, after Ascot Avenue 09:36 21:36
Kelvindale, opp Dorchester Place 09:37 21:37
Kelvindale Ripon Drive (Past) 09:38 21:38
Kelvindale Dorchester Avenue (at 114) 09:38 21:38
Kelvindale, nr Cleveden Road 09:39 21:39
Kelvindale, after Cleveden Place 09:40 21:40
Kelvindale, at Highfield Place 09:40 21:40
Kelvindale, before Baronald Gate 09:40 21:40
Kelvinside, at Cleveden Sec School 09:41 21:41
Kelvinside, after Winton Drive 09:42 21:42
Kelvinside, before Lancaster Crescent 09:42 21:42
Kelvinside, opp Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:42 21:42
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 09:43 21:43
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 09:45 21:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow