bustimes.org

11 - Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Newcastle - Hanley (City Centre)

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 07:50 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 18:50
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 06:21 07:51 08:21 13:51 14:21 16:21 16:51 18:21 18:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 06:22 07:52 08:22 13:52 14:22 16:22 16:52 18:22 18:52
Hartshill, adj Kingswell Road 06:24 07:54 08:24 13:54 14:24 16:24 16:54 18:24 18:54
Hartshill, adj Grice Road 06:25 07:55 08:25 13:55 14:25 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:55
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 06:25 07:55 08:25 13:55 14:25 16:25 16:55 18:25 18:55
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 06:26 07:56 08:26 13:56 14:26 16:26 16:56 18:26 18:56
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 06:27 07:57 08:27 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 18:27 18:57
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 06:27 07:57 08:27 13:57 14:27 16:27 16:57 18:27 18:57
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 06:29 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:59
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 06:29 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 16:29 16:59 18:29 18:59
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 06:32 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 16:32 17:02 18:32 19:02
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 06:34 08:04 08:34 14:04 14:34 16:34 17:04 18:34 19:04
Fenton Manor (adj) 06:35 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 16:35 17:05 18:35 19:05
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 06:36 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 16:36 17:06 18:36 19:06
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 06:37 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 16:37 17:07 18:37 19:07
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:37 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 16:37 17:07 18:37 19:07
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 06:38 08:08 08:38 14:08 14:38 16:38 17:08 18:38 19:08
Fenton, opp Duke Street 06:39 08:09 08:39 14:09 14:39 16:39 17:09 18:39 19:09
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 06:40 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 16:40 17:10 18:40 19:10
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 06:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 16:41 17:11 18:41 19:11
Longton, adj March Road 06:42 08:12 08:42 14:12 14:42 16:42 17:12 18:42 19:12
Longton, adj Market Street 06:43 08:13 08:43 14:13 14:43 16:43 17:13 18:43 19:13
Longton, opp Sutherland Road 06:44 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 16:44 17:14 18:44 19:14
Sandford Hill, adj Upper Cross Street 06:45 08:15 08:45 14:15 14:45 16:45 17:15 18:45 19:15
Sandford Hill, adj Tideswell Road 06:47 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 16:47 17:17 18:47 19:17
Sandford Hill, adj Heathcote Street 06:49 08:19 08:49 14:19 14:49 16:49 17:19 18:49 19:19
Adderley Green, adj Mossfield Road 06:50 08:20 08:50 14:20 14:50 16:50 17:20 18:50 19:20
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 06:53 08:23 08:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:23 18:53 19:23
06:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 18:58 19:28
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 05:44 06:14 06:44 06:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 18:59 19:29
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:30 19:00 19:30
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 19:01 19:31
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:02 17:32 19:02 19:32
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:33 19:03 19:33
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:04 17:34 19:04 19:34
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 19:05 19:35
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:07 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:37
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:38 19:08 19:38
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:38 19:08
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:09 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 17:09 17:39 19:09
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:12 17:41 19:11
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:12 17:12 17:41 19:11
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:14 08:44 09:12 14:42 15:14 17:14 17:42 19:12
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:17 08:47 09:14 14:44 15:17 17:17 17:44 19:14
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 05:57 06:27 07:00 07:18 08:48 09:15 14:45 15:18 17:18 17:45 19:15
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 05:57 06:27 07:00 07:19 08:49 09:16 14:46 15:19 17:19 17:46 19:16
Hanley, adj stop J1 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:24 08:54 09:19 14:49 15:24 17:24 17:49 19:19
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:25 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:25 17:25 17:50 19:20

Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle

Hanley Bus Station (stand K) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 19:40 20:40
Hanley, adj stop O 1 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:39 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:18 19:43 20:43
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:41 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:44
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:42 17:12 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 19:45 20:45
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:44 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:21 19:45 20:45
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:20 15:45 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:22 19:46 20:46
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:22 15:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:23 15:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:24 19:47 20:47
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 19:48 20:48
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 19:49 20:49
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 19:49 20:49
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:27 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:50 20:50
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:28 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:51 20:51
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:29 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:29 19:52 20:52
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:30 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:30 19:53 20:53
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:31 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 19:53 20:53
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:32 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:32 19:54 20:54
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:33 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:33 19:55 20:55
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 05:59 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:34 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:34 19:56 20:56
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:35
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:36
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:37
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:38
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:38
Longton, adj stop B 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:41
Longton, adj stop C 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:41
Longton, adj stop E 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:11 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:42
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:44
Fenton, opp Royal Street 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:15 17:45 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:44
Fenton, adj Duke Street 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:52 16:17 17:47 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:46
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:20 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:48
Fenton, adj Travers Court 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:21 17:51 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:49
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:57 16:22 17:52 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:49
Fenton Manor (opp) 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:23 17:53 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:50
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:51
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:53
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:54
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:54
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:55
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:55
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:31 18:01 18:26 18:50 19:20 19:55
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:32 07:02 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:07 16:32 18:02 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:56
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:07 16:32 18:02 18:27 18:51 19:21 19:56
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:08 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:57
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:08 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:57
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:59
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:10 16:35 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:59
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:11 16:36 18:06 18:31 18:54 19:24 19:59
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:13 16:38 18:08 18:33 18:56 19:26 20:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries