Bus Times

11 - Hanley - Bentilee - Longton - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Newcastle - Longton - Bentilee - Hanley

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:38 then hourly until 17:38
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 09:40 17:40
Hartshill, adj Kingswell Road 09:42 17:42
Hartshill, adj Grice Road 09:43 17:43
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 09:44 17:44
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 09:45 17:45
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 09:46 17:46
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 09:46 17:46
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 09:48 17:48
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 09:49 17:49
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 09:50 17:50
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 09:51 17:51
Fenton Manor (adj) 09:53 17:53
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 09:53 17:53
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 09:54 17:54
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:55 17:55
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 09:56 17:56
Fenton, opp Duke Street 09:57 17:57
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 09:59 17:59
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 09:59 17:59
Longton, adj March Road 10:00 18:00
Longton, adj Market Street 07:15 09:02 10:02 18:02
Longton, opp Sutherland Road 07:15 09:02 10:02 18:02
Sandford Hill, adj Upper Cross Street 07:16 09:03 10:03 18:03
Sandford Hill, adj Tideswell Road 07:19 09:06 10:06 18:06
Sandford Hill, adj Heathcote Street 07:20 09:07 10:07 18:07
Adderley Green, adj Mossfield Road 07:22 09:09 10:09 18:09
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 07:25 09:12 10:12 18:12
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 07:26 08:11 09:13 10:13 18:13
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 07:27 08:12 09:14 10:14 18:14
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 07:28 08:13 09:15 10:15 18:15
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 07:29 08:14 09:16 10:16 18:16
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 07:30 08:15 09:17 10:17 18:17
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 07:30 08:15 09:17 10:17 18:17
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 07:31 08:16 09:18 10:18 18:18
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 07:32 08:17 09:19 10:19 18:19
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 07:33 08:18 09:20 10:20 18:20
Bentilee, adj The Hillberry 07:33 08:18 09:20 10:20 18:20
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 07:33 08:18 09:21 10:21 18:21
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 07:34 08:19 09:22 10:22 18:22
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 07:34 08:19 09:22 10:22 18:22
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 07:35 08:20 09:23 10:23 18:23
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 07:36 08:21 09:25 10:25 18:25
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 07:37 08:22 09:26 10:26 18:26
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 07:37 08:22 09:26 10:26 18:26
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:39 08:24 09:29 10:29 18:29
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:40 08:25 09:30 10:30 18:30

Hanley - Bentilee - Longton - Newcastle

Meir, adj Weston Road then hourly until
Hanley Bus Station (stand K) 09:03 16:03 17:05 18:35
Hanley, adj stop O 1 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:37
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 09:06 16:06 17:08 18:38
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 09:07 16:07 17:08 18:38
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 09:07 16:07 17:09 18:39
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:40
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:41
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 09:10 16:10 17:11 18:41
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 09:11 16:11 17:12 18:42
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 09:12 16:12 17:13 18:43
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 09:12 16:12 17:13 18:43
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 09:13 16:13 17:14 18:44
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 09:13 16:13 17:14 18:44
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 09:14 16:14 17:15 18:45
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 09:14 16:14 17:15 18:45
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 09:15 16:15 17:16 18:46
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 09:16 16:16 17:17 18:47
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 09:17 16:17 17:18 18:48
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 09:19 16:19 17:20 18:50
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:51
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:52
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:53
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:54
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:55
Longton, adj stop B 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:59
Longton, adj stop C 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:59
Longton, adj stop E 09:30 16:30 17:30 19:00
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 09:32 16:32 17:32 19:02
Fenton, opp Royal Street 09:33 16:33 17:33 19:03
Fenton, adj Duke Street 09:35 16:35 17:35 19:05
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:38 16:38 17:38 19:08
Fenton, adj Travers Court 09:39 16:39 17:39 19:09
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 09:40 16:40 17:40 19:10
Fenton Manor (opp) 09:41 16:41 17:41 19:11
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 09:42 16:42 17:42 19:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 09:44 16:44 17:44 19:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 09:44 16:44 17:44 19:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 09:45 16:45 17:45 19:15
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 09:45 16:45 17:45 19:15
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 09:46 16:46 17:46 19:16
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 09:46 16:46 17:46 19:16
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:47 16:47 17:47 19:17
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 09:48 16:48 17:48 19:18
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street 09:49 16:49 17:49 19:19
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road 09:49 16:49 17:49 19:19
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:50 16:50 17:50 19:20
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:21
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:21
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries