bustimes.org

11B - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Cowley Way

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Cowley Way

Hanley Bus Station (stand K) 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:15 15:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15
Hanley, adj stop O 1 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:18 15:49 17:19
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:54 14:54 15:19 15:51 17:21
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:20 15:52 17:22
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:21 15:54 17:24
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:22 15:55 17:25
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:58 14:58 15:23 15:57 17:27
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:59 14:59 15:24 15:58 17:28
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:25 16:00 17:30
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:26 16:01 17:31
Bentilee, opp Truro Place 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:27 16:02 17:32
Bentilee, adj Trowbridge Crescent 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:28 16:03 17:33
Bentilee, adj Ruthin Road 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:28 16:03 17:33
Bentilee, adj Hereford Grove 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:29 16:04 17:34
Bentilee, adj Brundall Oval 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:30 16:05 17:35
Bentilee, adj Frodingham Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:31 16:06 17:36
Bentilee, opp Maple Court School 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:32 16:07 17:37
Bentilee, adj Thornhill Road 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:33 16:08 17:38
Bentilee, adj Glenfield Way 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:33 16:08 17:38
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:34 16:09 17:39

Cowley Way - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:09 15:39 then every 30 minutes until 17:09 17:39
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:39 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:39
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:40
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:41 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:47
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 15:19 15:49 17:19 17:49
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:51 15:21 15:52 17:22 17:51
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:51 15:21 15:52 17:22 17:51
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:52 15:22 15:54 17:24 17:52
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 15:24 15:57 17:27 17:54
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 15:25 15:58 17:28 17:55
Hanley, opp Potteries Way 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 15:26 15:59 17:29 17:56
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:00
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Potteries