🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Oxford - Watlington

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Watlington - Oxford

Watlington, o/s Library 06:00 06:50 09:16 10:16 13:26 14:26 18:01 18:55
Watlington, opp Gorwell 06:00 06:50 09:16 10:16 13:26 14:26 18:01 18:55
Watlington, adj Hurdlers Green 06:00 06:50 09:16 10:16 13:26 14:26 18:01 18:55
Cuxham, opp The Half Moon 06:03 06:53 09:19 10:19 13:29 14:29 18:04 18:58
Cuxham, o/s Marlbrook 06:04 06:54 09:20 10:20 13:30 14:30 18:05 18:58
Cuxham, o/s Gregory Estate 06:04 06:54 09:20 10:20 13:30 14:30 18:05 18:58
Chalgrove, opp Fairfax Road 06:09 06:59 07:50 09:25 10:25 11:15 12:15 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 18:10 19:03
Chalgrove, adj Church Lane 06:09 06:59 07:50 09:25 10:25 11:15 12:15 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 18:10 19:03
Chalgrove, opp The Red Lion 06:11 07:01 07:52 09:27 10:27 11:17 12:17 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 18:12 19:04
Chalgrove, adj Quartermain Road 06:11 07:01 07:52 09:27 10:27 11:17 12:17 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 18:12 19:04
Chalgrove, o/s The Lamb 06:12 07:02 07:53 09:28 10:28 11:18 12:18 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 18:13 19:04
Stadhampton, o/s Picadilly Cottage 06:15 07:05 07:57 09:31 10:31 11:21 12:21 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 18:16 19:08
Stadhampton, opp School Lane 06:18 07:08 08:00 09:34 10:34 11:24 12:24 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 18:19 19:10
Chiselhampton, opp The Coach and Horses 06:20 07:10 08:02 09:36 10:36 11:26 12:26 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:21 19:12
Garsington, o/s Lower Farm 06:23 07:13 08:05 09:39 10:39 11:29 12:29 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:24 19:14
Garsington, opp Southend 06:23 07:13 08:06 09:39 10:39 11:29 12:29 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:24 19:15
Garsington, opp Southend Farm 06:25 07:15 08:07 09:41 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:26 19:16
Garsington, opp Home Close 06:25 07:15 08:08 09:41 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:26 19:16
Garsington, opp Village Hall 06:27 07:17 08:10 09:43 10:43 11:33 12:33 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:28 19:18
Garsington, opp Fox Close 06:27 07:17 08:10 09:43 10:43 11:33 12:33 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:28 19:18
Garsington Oxford Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:11 09:44 10:44 11:34 12:34 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:29 19:19
Garsington, opp Poplar Close 06:29 07:19 08:12 09:45 10:45 11:35 12:35 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:30 19:19
Garsington Northfield Brook (NW-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:13 09:45 10:45 11:35 12:35 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:30 19:20
Cowley, o/s Buildbase 06:32 07:22 08:16 09:48 10:48 11:38 12:38 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:33 19:22
Cowley, opp Lidl 06:33 07:23 08:17 09:49 10:49 11:39 12:39 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:05 18:34 19:23
Cowley, opp Car Factory Gate 06:34 07:24 08:18 09:50 10:50 11:40 12:40 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:35 19:24
Cowley, opp The Longwall 06:35 07:26 08:21 09:52 10:52 11:42 12:42 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:08 18:36 19:25
Cowley Garsington Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:27 08:23 09:54 10:54 11:44 12:44 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:37 19:26
Cowley, o/s The Original Swan 06:37 07:28 08:24 09:55 10:55 11:45 12:45 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:11 18:38 19:27
Cowley, nr The Original Swan 09:56 10:56 11:46 12:46 14:06 15:06 16:06 19:27
Cowley Templars Square (Stop A) 09:58 10:58 11:48 12:48 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:29
Cowley The Original Swan (W-bound) 06:37 07:29 08:25 09:59 10:59 11:49 12:49 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:38
Cowley, adj Clive Road 06:38 07:30 08:26 09:59 10:59 11:49 12:49 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13 18:39
Cowley, opp Marsh Road 06:39 07:32 08:28 10:00 11:00 11:50 12:50 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:40
Oxford, adj Shelley Road 06:41 07:34 08:31 10:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:42
Oxford, adj Howard Street east 06:41 07:34 08:31 10:02 11:02 11:52 12:52 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:42
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road east 06:42 07:35 08:32 10:03 11:03 11:53 12:53 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:19 18:43
Oxford, opp Manzil Way 06:43 07:37 08:34 10:04 11:04 11:55 12:55 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:20 18:45
Oxford, adj James Street east 06:44 07:38 08:35 10:05 11:05 11:56 12:56 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:22 18:46
Oxford, adj Stockmore Street 06:44 07:38 08:36 10:06 11:06 11:56 12:56 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:22 18:46
Oxford The Plain (W-bound) 06:45 07:39 08:37 10:06 11:06 11:57 12:57 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:47
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 06:47 08:40 10:09 11:09 12:00 13:00 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:50
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:48 08:42 10:11 11:11 12:01 13:01 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:29 18:52
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:50 08:46 10:14 11:14 12:04 13:04 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:33 18:55
Oxford St Cross Road (NW-bound) 07:44
Oxford South Parks Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Oxford, o/s Sheldonian Theatre 07:48
Oxford Broad Street (E-bound) 07:49

Oxford - Watlington

Oxford St Aldates (Stop G4) 07:05 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:05
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 07:07 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:07
Oxford The Plain (E-bound) 07:09 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:39 15:49 16:50 17:50 19:09
Oxford, opp James Street east 07:10 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:11
Oxford, o/s Manzil Way 07:11 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:42 15:52 16:53 17:53 19:12
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road east 07:12 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:43 15:53 16:55 17:55 19:13
Oxford, opp Howard Street east 07:13 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:45 15:55 16:56 17:56 19:15
Oxford, opp Shelley Road 07:14 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:46 15:56 16:58 17:58 19:16
Cowley, adj Marsh Road 07:15 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:47 15:58 17:00 18:00 19:17
Cowley, opp Clive Road 07:16 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:48 15:59 17:01 18:01 19:18
Cowley, nr The Original Swan 07:19 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:51 16:01 17:04 18:04 19:21
Cowley Templars Square (Stop C) 07:21 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:53 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:23
Cowley, opp The Original Swan 07:22 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:54 16:05 17:08 18:08 19:24
Cowley Garsington Road (SE-bound) 07:23 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:55 16:06 17:10 18:09 19:24
Cowley, o/s The Longwall 07:24 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:56 16:07 17:11 18:10 19:25
Cowley, o/s Car Factory Gate 07:26 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:58 16:09 17:14 18:12 19:27
Cowley, adj Lidl 06:22 07:28 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:00 16:11 17:16 18:14 19:28
Southend, o/s Kings Copse Caravan Park 06:24
Cowley, opp Buildbase 07:28 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:00 16:11 17:16 18:14 19:28
Garsington Northfield Brook (SE-bound) 07:30 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:02 16:14 17:19 18:17 19:30
Garsington, adj Poplar Close 07:31 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:03 16:14 17:20 18:17 19:31
Garsington Oxford Road (E-bound) 07:31 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:03 16:15 17:21 18:18 19:31
Garsington, adj Fox Close 07:32 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:04 16:16 17:22 18:19 19:32
Garsington, o/s Village Hall 07:33 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:05 16:17 17:23 18:20 19:33
Garsington, adj Home Close 07:34 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:06 16:18 17:24 18:21 19:34
Garsington, o/s Southend Farm 07:34 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:06 16:18 17:25 18:22 19:34
Garsington, adj Southend 06:26 07:35 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:07 16:19 17:26 18:23 19:35
Garsington, opp Lower Farm 06:26 07:36 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:08 16:20 17:26 18:23 19:36
Chiselhampton, o/s The Coach and Horses 06:29 07:39 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:11 16:23 17:30 18:27 19:39
Stadhampton, adj School Lane 06:31 07:41 09:52 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:13 16:25 17:32 18:29 19:41
Stadhampton, opp Picadilly Cottage 06:32 07:42 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:14 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:42
Chalgrove, opp The Lamb 06:36 09:57 13:07 14:07 17:38 18:34 19:46
Chalgrove, opp Quartermain Road 06:36 09:57 13:07 14:07 17:39 18:35 19:46
Chalgrove, o/s The Red Lion 06:37 09:58 13:08 14:08 17:40 18:36 19:47
Chalgrove, opp Church Lane 06:37 09:59 13:09 14:09 17:41 18:37 19:47
Chalgrove, adj Fairfax Road 06:38 10:00 13:10 14:10 17:42 18:38 19:48
Chalgrove, opp Fairfax Road 07:46 11:07 12:07 15:18 16:31
Cuxham, opp Gregory Estate 06:42 10:04 13:14 14:14 17:47 18:43 19:52
Cuxham, opp Marlbrook 06:43 10:05 13:15 14:15 17:47 18:43 19:53
Cuxham, o/s The Half Moon 06:43 10:05 13:15 14:15 17:48 18:44 19:53
Watlington, opp Hurdlers Green 06:46 10:08 13:18 14:18 17:51 18:47 19:56
Watlington, o/s Library 06:48 10:10 13:20 14:20 17:53 18:49 19:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Thames Travel