Bus Times

11 - Southmead Hospital - Avonmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Avonmouth - Southmead Hospital

Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 06:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Avonmouth Napier Road (E-bound) 06:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 22:45
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 06:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:46 22:46
Avonmouth Akeman Way (E-bound) 06:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:48 22:48
Shirehampton Watling Way (SW-bound) 06:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:49 22:49
Shirehampton Ermine Way (SE-bound) 06:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:51 22:51
Shirehampton St Mary's Road (SE-bound) 06:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:52 22:52
Shirehampton St Mary's Walk (SE-bound) 06:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:53 22:53
Shirehampton Green (C) 06:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:55 22:55
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 06:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:56 22:56
Shirehampton Elberton Road (E-bound) 06:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:57 22:57
Shirehampton Haig Close (NE-bound) 06:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:57 22:57
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (E-bound) 06:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:58 22:58
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 06:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:58 22:58
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:59 22:59
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (E-bound) 06:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 19:59 22:59
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (E-bound) 06:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 20:00 23:00
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (E-bound) 06:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 20:01 23:01
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 06:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 20:02 23:02
Henleaze Cheriton Place (E-bound) 06:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 20:03 23:03
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 06:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 20:04 23:04
Southmead Whiteleaze (NE-bound) 07:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:06 23:06
Southmead Kingsholm Road (NE-bound) 07:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 20:06 23:06
Southmead Hospital (Stop C) 07:02 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:02 20:07 23:07
Southmead Greenfield Road (NE-bound) 07:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03 20:08 23:08
Southmead Hospital (H) 07:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:10 23:10

Southmead Hospital - Avonmouth

Southmead Hospital (G) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Southmead Greenfield Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:16
Southmead Hospital (Stop D) 07:18 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:17
Southmead Kingsholm Road (SW-bound) 07:18 08:20 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:17
Southmead Whiteleaze (SW-bound) 07:19 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:18
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 07:20 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:18
Henleaze Cheriton Place (W-bound) 07:21 08:24 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:19
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 07:24 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:21
Westbury on Trym Canford Park (W-bound) 07:24 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:21
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (W-bound) 07:25 08:28 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:23 22:23 23:22
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (W-bound) 07:25 08:28 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:22
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (W-bound) 07:26 08:29 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:24 22:24 23:23
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:27 08:30 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:25 22:25 23:24
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (NW-bound) 07:28 08:31 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:26 22:26 23:25
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:31 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:26 22:26 23:25
Shirehampton Haig Close (W-bound) 07:29 08:32 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:27 22:27 23:26
Shirehampton Elberton Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:32 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:27 22:27 23:26
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 07:30 08:33 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:27 22:27 23:27
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 07:31 08:34 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:28 22:28 23:28
Shirehampton Green (A) 07:33 08:36 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:30 22:30 23:30
Shirehampton St Mary's Walk (NW-bound) 07:34 08:37 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:31 22:31 23:31
Shirehampton St Mary's Road (NW-bound) 07:35 08:38 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:32 22:32 23:32
Shirehampton Ermine Way (W-bound) 07:37 08:40 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:33 22:33 23:33
Shirehampton Watling Way (NE-bound) 07:38 08:41 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:34 22:34 23:34
Avonmouth Akeman Way (W-bound) 07:41 08:44 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:36 22:36 23:36
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 07:43 08:46 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:38 22:38 23:38
Avonmouth St Brendan's Way (SE-bound) 07:44 08:47 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:39 22:39 23:39
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 07:45 08:48 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:40 22:40 23:40

More information

See also