Bus Times

11 - Southmead Hospital - Avonmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Avonmouth - Southmead Hospital

Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 06:00 07:20 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Avonmouth Napier Road (E-bound) 06:00 07:20 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40 22:40
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 06:01 07:21 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:41 22:41
Avonmouth Akeman Way (E-bound) 06:03 07:23 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:42
Shirehampton Watling Way (SW-bound) 06:05 07:25 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:44 22:44
Shirehampton Ermine Way (SE-bound) 06:07 07:27 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:45 22:45
Shirehampton St Mary's Road (SE-bound) 06:08 07:28 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:47 22:47
Shirehampton St Mary's Walk (SE-bound) 06:09 07:29 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:47 22:47
Shirehampton Green (C) 06:11 07:31 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:49 22:49
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (E-bound) 06:12 07:32 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:50 22:50
Shirehampton Elberton Road (E-bound) 06:14 07:34 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:51 22:51
Shirehampton Haig Close (NE-bound) 06:15 07:35 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:52 22:52
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (E-bound) 06:16 07:36 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:53 22:53
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 06:17 07:37 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:54 22:54
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:18 07:38 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:54 22:54
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (E-bound) 06:18 07:38 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53 19:55 22:55
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (E-bound) 06:19 07:39 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:55 22:55
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (E-bound) 06:20 07:40 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:56 22:56
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 06:22 07:42 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:58 22:58
Henleaze Cheriton Place (E-bound) 06:24 07:44 08:58 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:01 18:59 20:00 23:00
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:45 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:02 19:00 20:01 23:01
Southmead Whiteleaze (NE-bound) 06:27 07:47 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:04 19:02 20:03 23:03
Southmead Kingsholm Road (NE-bound) 06:28 07:48 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:05 19:03 20:04 23:04
Southmead Hospital (Stop C) 06:29 07:49 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:04 20:04 23:04
Southmead Greenfield Road (NE-bound) 06:30 07:50 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:05 20:05 23:05
Southmead Hospital (H) 06:33 07:53 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:10 19:08 20:08 23:08

Southmead Hospital - Avonmouth

Southmead Hospital (G) 07:15 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Southmead Greenfield Road (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:12 23:12
Southmead Hospital (Stop D) 07:20 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:13 23:13
Southmead Kingsholm Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:13 23:13
Southmead Whiteleaze (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:14 23:14
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:15 23:15
Henleaze Cheriton Place (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:16 23:16
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:31 20:19 23:19
Westbury on Trym Canford Park (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:19 23:19
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:32 20:20 23:20
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (W-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:33 20:20 23:20
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (W-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 20:21 23:21
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:34 20:22 23:22
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:35 20:22 23:22
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:23 23:23
Shirehampton Haig Close (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:36 20:23 23:23
Shirehampton Elberton Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:37 20:24 23:24
Shirehampton Westbury Lane (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:37 20:24 23:24
Shirehampton Penpole Lane (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:39 20:25 23:25
Shirehampton Green (A) 07:40 08:40 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:41 20:27 23:27
Shirehampton St Mary's Walk (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:42 20:28 23:28
Shirehampton St Mary's Road (NW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:43 20:28 23:28
Shirehampton Ermine Way (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:44 20:29 23:29
Shirehampton Watling Way (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:46 20:30 23:30
Avonmouth Akeman Way (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:48 20:32 23:32
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:50 20:33 23:33
Avonmouth St Brendan's Way (SE-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:34 23:34
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:35 23:35

Related services

More information