🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 then every 30 minutes until 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:00
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 22:00 23:00
Caldmore, after Corporation St 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:01 22:01 23:01
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:19 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:02 22:02 23:02
New Mills, opp Oxford St 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:03 22:03 23:03
New Mills Pleck Rd 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:20 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 19:03 22:03 23:03
New Mills, after The Brown Lion 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:03 22:03 23:03
New Mills, opp Slater's Lane 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 19:04 22:04 23:04
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 19:04 22:04 23:04
King’s Hill, adj Wood Green High School 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:06 22:06 23:06
King’s Hill, opp Myvod Rd 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:07 22:07 23:07
King’s Hill, opp Hobs Rd 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:07 22:07 23:07
King’s Hill, adj Cemetery 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:26 07:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:08 22:08 23:08
Wednesbury, opp Clarkson St 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:27 07:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:09 22:09 23:09
Wednesbury, opp Windmill St 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:28 07:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:10 22:10 23:10
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:28 07:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:10 22:10 23:10
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 08:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:11 22:11 23:11
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:13 22:13 23:13
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wednesbury, opp Portway Road 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wednesbury, after Parkway Roundabout 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:19 22:19 23:19
Gospel Oak, opp Lea Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:06 07:35 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:19 22:19 23:19
Ocker Hill, opp Bagnell St 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:20 22:20 23:20
Gospel Oak Spring Street 05:35 06:05 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:21 22:21 23:21
Gospel Oak, after Toll End 05:36 06:06 06:37 07:08 07:37 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:21 22:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, adj Bourne Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:38 07:09 07:38 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:22 22:22 23:22
Summer Hill, adj Cotterills Lane 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:10 07:39 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:23 22:23 23:23
Summer Hill, adj Joseph Turner School 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:11 07:40 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:24 22:24 23:24
Tipton, adj Upper Church Lane 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:12 07:41 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:25 22:25 23:25
Tipton, opp Arthur Rd 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:26 22:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Moat Rd 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:26 22:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:15 07:44 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:28 22:28 23:28
Princes End Post Office (opp) 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:16 07:45 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:29 22:29 23:29
Princes End, opp Parkes Lane 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:16 07:45 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:29 22:29 23:29
Bloomfield, adj Regent St 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:17 07:46 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:30 22:30 23:30
Bloomfield, after William Barrows Way 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:18 07:47 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:31 22:31 23:31
Bloomfield, after Railway Bridge 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:32 22:32 23:32
Tipton, before Sedgley Rd West 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:33 22:33 23:33
Tipton, after Bell St 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:22 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:34 22:34 23:34
Tipton, after High St 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:22 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:35 22:35 23:35
Tipton Cross Rds (opp) 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:23 07:52 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:36 22:36 23:36
Dudley, opp Black Country Museum 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:24 07:53 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:36 22:36 23:36
Dudley, adj Castle Gate 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:25 07:54 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:38 22:38 23:38
Dudley Trindle Rd 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:27 07:56 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:39 22:39 23:39
Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 05:55 06:25 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:41 22:41 23:41
Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 06:30 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04 19:00 19:45 22:45
Dudley, after King St 06:31 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:04 19:00 19:45 22:45
Kates Hill, after New Bond Street 06:32 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:05 19:01 19:46 22:46
Dixons Green Old Buffery Gardens 06:32 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:06 19:02 19:47 22:47
Baptist End, adj Selbourne Rd 06:33 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:07 19:03 19:48 22:48
Baptist End, after New Rd 06:33 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:07 19:03 19:48 22:48
Baptist End Rd (before) 06:35 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:08 19:04 19:49 22:49
Baptist End, after Round St 06:36 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41 18:09 19:05 19:50 22:50
Netherton, adj Archhill St 06:37 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:10 19:06 19:51 22:51
Netherton, opp Church Rd 06:38 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:11 19:07 19:52 22:52
Netherton, opp Primrose Rd 06:39 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 17:44 18:12 19:08 19:53 22:53
Netherton, opp Yew Tree Rd 06:40 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:12 19:08 19:53 22:53
Netherton, before Church Rd 06:41 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:13 19:09 19:54 22:54
Netherton, adj Kingsley St 06:41 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:13 19:09 19:54 22:54
Netherton, after St Johns St 06:42 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:13 19:09 19:54 22:54
Netherton, opp Hurley's Fold 06:42 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 17:47 18:14 19:10 19:55 22:55
Netherton Parish Church (opp) 06:43 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 17:48 18:14 19:10 19:55 22:55
Netherton, adj Knowle Hill Rd 06:44 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:15 19:11 19:56 22:56
Saltwells, adj Lodge Farm Reservoir 06:45 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50 18:16 19:12 19:57 22:57
Saltwells, adj Blackbrook Close 06:45 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 17:50 18:16 19:12 19:57 22:57
Merry Hill, adj Enterprise Trading Estate 06:47 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:52 18:17 19:13 19:58 22:58
Merry Hill, opp Engine Lane 06:48 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 17:53 18:18 19:14 19:59 22:59
Merry Hill Centre (adj) 06:50 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:19 19:15 20:00 23:00
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 06:52 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:21 19:17 20:02 23:02

Dudley - Walsall via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 07:07 07:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:45 19:20 then hourly until 23:20
Merry Hill Centre (opp) 07:08 07:34 17:34 18:46 19:21 23:21
Merry Hill, adj Engine Lane 07:09 07:36 17:36 18:47 19:22 23:22
Merry Hill, opp Enterprise Trading Estate 07:10 07:37 17:37 18:48 19:23 23:23
Saltwells, adj Lodge Crescent 07:12 07:39 17:39 18:49 19:24 23:24
Netherton, opp Knowle Hill Rd 07:14 07:41 17:41 18:51 19:26 23:26
Netherton Parish Church (adj) 07:15 07:42 17:42 18:51 19:26 23:26
Netherton, adj Hurley's Fold 07:15 07:42 17:42 18:52 19:27 23:27
Netherton, before St Johns St 07:16 07:43 17:43 18:52 19:27 23:27
Netherton, after Church Rd 07:17 07:44 17:44 18:53 19:28 23:28
Netherton, adj Yew Tree Rd 07:17 07:45 17:45 18:54 19:29 23:29
Netherton, adj Primrose Rd 07:18 07:45 17:45 18:54 19:29 23:29
Netherton, adj Church Rd 07:20 07:48 17:48 18:56 19:31 23:31
Netherton, opp Archhill St 07:20 07:48 17:48 18:56 19:31 23:31
Baptist End, adj Round St 07:22 07:50 17:50 18:57 19:32 23:32
Baptist End Rd (after) 07:23 07:51 17:51 18:59 19:34 23:34
Baptist End, before New Rd 07:24 07:53 17:53 19:00 19:35 23:35
Baptist End, opp Selbourne Rd 07:25 07:54 17:54 19:00 19:35 23:35
Dixons Green, adj Old Buffery Gardens 07:26 07:54 17:54 19:01 19:36 23:36
Kates Hill, adj New Bond Street 07:27 07:56 17:56 19:02 19:37 23:37
Dudley Churchill Centre 07:29 07:58 17:58 19:04 19:39 23:39
Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 07:30 07:59 17:59 19:05 19:40 23:40
Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:45 23:45
Dudley, nr Castle Gate 06:07 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:47 23:47
Dudley, adj Black Country Museum 06:09 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:15 19:49 23:49
Tipton Cross Roads (after) 06:10 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:16 19:50 23:50
Tipton, adj High St 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:17 19:51 23:51
Tipton, after Sedgley Rd West 06:12 06:47 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:19 19:52 23:52
Bloomfield, before Railway Bridge 06:13 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:20 19:53 23:53
Bloomfield, before William Barrows Way 06:14 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:22 19:54 23:54
Bloomfield, opp Regent St 06:15 06:50 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:31 19:01 19:23 19:55 23:55
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 06:17 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:25 19:57 23:57
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 06:18 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:26 19:58 23:58
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 06:18 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:26 19:58 23:58
Summer Hill, adj Moat Rd 06:19 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:27 19:59 23:59
Tipton, adj Arthur Rd 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:00 00:00
Tipton, opp Upper Church Lane 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:00 00:00
Summer Hill, opp Joseph Turner School 06:21 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:37 19:07 19:29 20:01 00:01
Summer Hill, opp Cotterills Lane 06:21 06:56 07:22 07:53 08:23 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:29 20:01 00:01
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:23 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:31 20:03 00:03
Gospel Oak, before Toll End 06:23 06:58 07:24 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:31 20:03 00:03
Gospel Oak Rd (after) 06:24 06:59 07:25 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:32 20:04 00:04
Ocker Hill, adj Bagnell St 06:25 07:00 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:33 20:05 00:05
Gospel Oak, adj Lea Avenue 06:25 07:00 07:26 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:33 20:05 00:05
Wednesbury, before Parkway Roundabout 06:26 07:01 07:27 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:34 20:06 00:06
Wednesbury, adj Portway Road 06:28 07:03 07:29 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:36 20:08 00:08
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:29 07:04 07:30 08:01 08:31 18:31 18:46 19:16 19:37 20:09 00:09
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 07:31 08:02 08:32 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:38 20:10 00:10
Wednesbury, adj Church Hill 06:30 07:05 07:32 08:03 08:33 18:33 18:48 19:18 19:39 20:11 00:11
Wednesbury, adj Public Library 06:30 07:06 07:33 08:04 08:34 18:34 18:49 19:18 19:39 20:11 00:11
Wednesbury, adj Windmill St 06:31 07:07 07:34 08:05 08:35 18:35 18:50 19:19 19:40 20:12 00:12
Wednesbury, adj Clarkson St 06:32 07:07 07:34 08:05 08:35 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:41 20:13 00:13
King’s Hill, adj Hobs Rd 06:32 07:09 07:36 08:07 08:37 18:37 18:52 19:20 19:41 20:13 00:13
King’s Hill, adj Myvod Rd 06:33 07:10 07:37 08:08 08:38 18:38 18:53 19:21 19:42 20:14 00:14
King’s Hill, opp Wood Green High School 06:33 07:10 07:37 08:08 08:38 18:38 18:53 19:21 19:42 20:14 00:14
Wood Green, after Pleck Motorway Island 06:34 07:11 07:38 08:09 08:39 18:39 18:54 19:22 19:43 20:15 00:15
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 06:35 07:12 07:39 08:10 08:40 18:40 18:55 19:23 19:44 20:16 00:16
New Mills, adj Slater's Lane 06:36 07:13 07:40 08:11 08:41 18:41 18:56 19:24 19:45 20:17 00:17
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 06:37 07:14 07:41 08:12 08:42 18:42 18:57 19:25 19:46 20:18 00:18
New Mills, adj Oxford St 06:38 07:15 07:42 08:13 08:43 18:43 18:58 19:26 19:47 20:19 00:19
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 06:39 07:16 07:43 08:14 08:44 18:44 18:59 19:27 19:48 20:20 00:20
Caldmore, before Corporation St 06:40 07:17 07:44 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:00 19:28 19:49 20:21 00:21
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 06:40 07:17 07:44 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:00 19:28 19:49 20:21 00:21
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 06:41 07:18 07:45 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:01 19:29 19:50 20:22 00:22
Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 06:43 07:20 07:47 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:03 19:31 19:52 20:24 00:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands