Bus Times

11 - Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:36 then every 20 minutes until 14:56 15:12 then every 20 minutes until 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:20 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:37 14:57 15:13 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:21 19:00 23:00
Caldmore, after Corporation St 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:38 14:58 15:14 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:21 19:01 23:01
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:39 14:59 15:15 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:22 19:02 23:02
New Mills, opp Oxford St 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:40 15:00 15:16 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:24 19:03 23:03
New Mills Pleck Rd 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:41 15:01 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:24 19:03 23:03
New Mills, after The Brown Lion 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:41 15:01 15:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:25 19:03 23:03
New Mills, opp Slater's Lane 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:42 15:02 15:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:25 19:04 23:04
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:43 15:03 15:19 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:26 19:04 23:04
King’s Hill, adj Wood Green High School 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:57 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:45 15:05 15:21 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:28 19:06 23:06
King’s Hill, opp Myvod Rd 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:46 15:06 15:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:29 19:07 23:07
King’s Hill, opp Hobs Rd 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:58 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:46 15:06 15:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:30 19:07 23:07
King’s Hill, adj Cemetery 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:59 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:47 15:07 15:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:30 19:08 23:08
Wednesbury, opp Clarkson St 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:48 15:08 15:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:31 19:09 23:09
Wednesbury, opp Windmill St 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:49 15:09 15:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:32 19:10 23:10
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:49 15:09 15:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:33 19:10 23:10
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:50 15:10 15:27 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:34 19:11 23:11
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:52 15:12 15:30 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:36 19:13 23:13
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:53 15:13 15:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:37 19:16 23:16
Wednesbury, opp Portway Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:53 15:13 15:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:37 19:16 23:16
Wednesbury, after Parkway Roundabout 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:55 15:15 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:39 19:18 23:18
Gospel Oak, opp Lea Avenue 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:56 15:16 15:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:40 19:19 23:19
Ocker Hill, opp Bagnell St 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:57 15:17 15:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:41 19:20 23:20
Gospel Oak Spring Street 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:57 15:17 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:41 19:20 23:20
Gospel Oak, after Toll End 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:10 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:58 15:18 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:42 19:21 23:21
Ocker Hill, adj Bourne Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:11 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:59 15:19 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:43 19:22 23:22
Summer Hill, adj Cotterills Lane 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:12 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:00 15:20 15:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:44 19:23 23:23
Summer Hill, adj Joseph Turner School 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:14 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 10:02 15:22 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:46 19:25 23:25
Tipton, adj Upper Church Lane 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:02 15:22 15:41 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:46 19:25 23:25
Tipton, opp Arthur Rd 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:03 15:23 15:42 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:47 19:26 23:26
Summer Hill, opp Moat Rd 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:16 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:04 15:24 15:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:48 19:27 23:27
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:18 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:05 15:25 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:49 19:28 23:28
Princes End Post Office (opp) 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:19 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:26 15:45 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:50 19:29 23:29
Princes End, opp Parkes Lane 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:19 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:06 15:26 15:45 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:50 19:29 23:29
Bloomfield, adj Regent St 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:20 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:07 15:27 15:47 17:27 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:51 19:30 23:30
Bloomfield, after William Barrows Way 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:21 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:08 15:28 15:48 17:28 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:52 19:31 23:31
Bloomfield, after Railway Bridge 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:10 15:30 15:49 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:54 19:32 23:32
Tipton, before Sedgley Rd West 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:24 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:11 15:31 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:55 19:33 23:33
Tipton, after Bell St 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:25 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:12 15:32 15:52 17:32 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:56 19:35 23:35
Tipton, after High St 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:26 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:13 15:33 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:57 19:35 23:35
Tipton Cross Rds (opp) 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:26 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:13 15:33 15:53 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:57 19:36 23:36
Dudley, opp Black Country Museum 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:27 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:14 15:34 15:54 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:58 19:37 23:37
Dudley, adj Castle Gate 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:28 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:15 15:35 15:55 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:59 19:38 23:38
Dudley Trindle Rd 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:30 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:17 15:37 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 19:01 19:39 23:39
Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:32 07:56 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:19 15:39 15:59 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:35 19:03 19:41 23:41

Dudley - Walsall via Wednesbury, Ocker Hill

Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 then every 20 minutes until 08:25 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Dudley, nr Castle Gate 06:07 06:42 07:07 07:27 08:27 08:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 23:47
Dudley, adj Black Country Museum 06:08 06:43 07:09 07:29 08:29 08:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:48 23:48
Tipton Cross Roads (after) 06:09 06:44 07:10 07:30 08:30 08:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:49 23:49
Tipton, adj High St 06:10 06:45 07:11 07:31 08:31 08:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:50 23:50
Tipton, after Sedgley Rd West 06:12 06:47 07:12 07:32 08:32 08:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:52 23:52
Bloomfield, before Railway Bridge 06:13 06:48 07:13 07:33 08:33 08:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:15 15:35 16:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:53 23:53
Bloomfield, before William Barrows Way 06:14 06:49 07:15 07:35 08:35 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:37 16:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:19 19:54 23:54
Bloomfield, opp Regent St 06:15 06:50 07:16 07:36 08:36 08:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 16:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:55 23:55
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 06:17 06:52 07:18 07:38 08:38 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:57 23:57
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 06:18 06:53 07:19 07:39 08:39 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:58 23:58
Summer Hill, opp Salter Rd 06:18 06:53 07:19 07:39 08:39 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:58 23:58
Summer Hill, adj Moat Rd 06:19 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:24 19:59 23:59
Tipton, adj Arthur Rd 06:19 06:54 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:59 23:59
Tipton, opp Upper Church Lane 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:00 00:00
Summer Hill, opp Joseph Turner School 06:20 06:55 07:22 07:42 08:42 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:00 00:00
Summer Hill, opp Cotterills Lane 06:21 06:56 07:23 07:43 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:30 19:00 19:26 20:01 00:01
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 06:23 06:58 07:25 07:45 08:45 09:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:27 15:47 16:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:03 00:03
Gospel Oak, before Toll End 06:24 06:59 07:26 07:46 08:46 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 15:48 16:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:04 00:04
Gospel Oak Rd (after) 06:24 06:59 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:14 17:34 17:54 18:12 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:04 00:04
Ocker Hill, adj Bagnell St 06:25 07:00 07:27 07:47 08:47 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:05 00:05
Gospel Oak, adj Lea Avenue 06:25 07:00 07:28 07:48 08:48 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:30 15:50 16:15 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:05 00:05
Wednesbury, before Parkway Roundabout 06:26 07:01 07:29 07:49 08:49 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:16 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:06 00:06
Wednesbury, adj Portway Road 06:28 07:03 07:30 07:50 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:08 00:08
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 07:52 08:52 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:34 15:54 16:19 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:34 20:09 00:09
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:29 07:04 07:14 07:32 07:53 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 16:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:10 00:10
Wednesbury, adj Church Hill 06:30 07:05 07:15 07:34 07:55 08:55 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:11 00:11
Wednesbury, adj Public Library 06:31 07:06 07:16 07:35 07:56 08:56 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:12 00:12
Wednesbury, adj Windmill St 06:31 07:07 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:57 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:12 00:12
Wednesbury, adj Clarkson St 06:32 07:07 07:17 07:36 07:57 08:57 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:13 00:13
King’s Hill, adj Hobs Rd 06:32 07:09 07:19 07:38 07:59 08:59 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:14 19:38 20:13 00:13
King’s Hill, adj Myvod Rd 06:33 07:10 07:20 07:39 08:00 09:00 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:14 00:14
King’s Hill, opp Wood Green High School 06:33 07:10 07:20 07:39 08:00 09:00 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:15 19:39 20:14 00:14
Wood Green, after Pleck Motorway Island 06:34 07:11 07:21 07:41 08:02 09:02 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:15 00:15
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 06:35 07:12 07:22 07:42 08:03 09:03 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:17 19:41 20:16 00:16
New Mills, adj Slater's Lane 06:36 07:13 07:23 07:43 08:04 09:04 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:46 16:06 16:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:17 00:17
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 06:36 07:13 07:23 07:44 08:04 09:04 09:21 14:41 15:02 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:17 00:17
New Mills, adj Oxford St 06:37 07:14 07:24 07:45 08:05 09:05 09:22 14:42 15:03 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:43 20:18 00:18
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 06:38 07:15 07:25 07:46 08:06 09:06 09:23 14:43 15:04 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:20 19:44 20:19 00:19
Caldmore, before Corporation St 06:39 07:17 07:27 07:47 08:08 09:08 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:50 16:10 16:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:21 00:21
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 06:40 07:17 07:27 07:48 08:08 09:08 09:25 14:45 15:06 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:22 19:46 20:21 00:21
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 06:40 07:18 07:28 07:49 08:09 09:09 09:26 14:46 15:07 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:37 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:22 00:22
Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 06:42 07:20 07:30 07:51 08:11 09:11 09:28 14:48 15:09 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:39 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:55 19:25 19:49 20:24 00:24

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands