Bus Times

11A - Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury

Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 09:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 09:31 17:31 18:30 22:30
Caldmore, after Corporation St 09:31 17:31 18:31 22:31
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 09:32 17:32 18:32 22:32
New Mills, opp Oxford St 09:34 17:34 18:33 22:33
New Mills Pleck Rd 09:34 17:34 18:33 22:33
New Mills, after The Brown Lion 09:35 17:35 18:33 22:33
New Mills, opp Slater's Lane 09:35 17:35 18:34 22:34
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 09:36 17:36 18:34 22:34
King’s Hill, adj Wood Green High School 09:38 17:38 18:36 22:36
King’s Hill, opp Barlow Rd 09:39 17:39 18:37 22:37
King’s Hill, adj Coleman Road 09:40 17:40 18:38 22:38
King’s Hill, opp Woden Rd North 09:41 17:41 18:40 22:40
King’s Hill, adj Hobs Rd 09:42 17:42 18:41 22:41
King’s Hill, adj Beaumont Rd 09:43 17:43 18:42 22:42
Wednesbury, opp Old Park Road 09:43 17:43 18:42 22:42
Wednesbury, adj Meeting St 09:44 17:44 18:43 22:43
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 18:45 22:45
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 09:46 17:46 18:46 22:46
Wednesbury, opp Portway Road 09:46 17:46 18:46 22:46
Wednesbury, after Parkway Roundabout 09:48 17:48 18:48 22:48
Gospel Oak, opp Lea Avenue 09:49 17:49 18:49 22:49
Ocker Hill, opp Bagnell St 09:49 17:49 18:49 22:49
Gospel Oak, after Leabrook Rd 09:50 17:50 18:50 22:50
Gospel Oak, adj Ocker Hill Rd 09:51 17:51 18:51 22:51
Gospel Oak Rd (adj) 09:52 17:52 18:52 22:52
Gospel Oak, adj Asda 09:52 17:52 18:52 22:52
Princes End, before Richards Rd 09:53 17:53 18:53 22:53
Princes End Church (opp) 09:54 17:54 18:54 22:54
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 09:54 17:54 18:54 22:54
Princes End Post Office (opp) 09:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Princes End, opp Parkes Lane 09:55 17:55 18:55 22:55
Bloomfield, adj Regent St 09:56 17:56 18:56 22:56
Bloomfield, after William Barrows Way 09:57 17:57 18:57 22:57
Bloomfield, after Railway Bridge 09:58 17:58 18:58 22:58
Tipton, before Sedgley Rd West 09:59 17:59 18:59 22:59
Tipton, after Bell St 10:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Tipton, after High St 10:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Tipton Cross Rds (opp) 10:02 18:02 19:02 23:02
Dudley, opp Black Country Museum 10:03 18:03 19:03 23:03
Dudley, adj Castle Gate 10:04 18:04 19:04 23:04
Dudley Trindle Rd 10:05 18:05 19:05 23:05
Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 10:07 18:07 19:07 23:07

Dudley - Walsall via Wednesbury

Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 10:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 then hourly until 23:15
Dudley, nr Castle Gate 10:17 16:17 17:17 23:17
Dudley, adj Black Country Museum 10:18 16:18 17:18 23:18
Tipton Cross Roads (after) 10:19 16:19 17:19 23:19
Tipton, adj High St 10:20 16:20 17:20 23:20
Tipton, after Sedgley Rd West 10:22 16:22 17:22 23:22
Bloomfield, before Railway Bridge 10:23 16:23 17:23 23:23
Bloomfield, before William Barrows Way 10:24 16:24 17:24 23:24
Bloomfield, opp Regent St 10:25 16:25 17:25 23:25
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 10:27 16:27 17:27 23:27
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 10:27 16:27 17:27 23:27
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 10:28 16:28 17:28 23:28
Princes End, adj Richards Rd 10:28 16:28 17:28 23:28
Gospel Oak, opp Asda 10:29 16:29 17:29 23:29
Gospel Oak Rd (opp) 10:30 16:30 17:30 23:30
Gospel Oak, after Wednesbury Oak Rd 10:30 16:30 17:30 23:30
Gospel Oak, opp Ocker Hill Rd 10:31 16:31 17:31 23:31
Gospel Oak Rd (after) 10:32 16:32 17:32 23:32
Ocker Hill, adj Bagnell St 10:32 16:32 17:32 23:32
Gospel Oak, adj Lea Avenue 10:33 16:33 17:33 23:33
Wednesbury, before Parkway Roundabout 10:34 16:34 17:34 23:34
Wednesbury, adj Portway Road 10:35 16:35 17:35 23:35
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 10:37 16:37 17:37 23:37
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 10:39 16:39 17:40 23:40
Wednesbury, after Meeting St 10:40 16:40 17:41 23:41
Wednesbury, adj Old Park Road 10:40 16:40 17:41 23:41
King’s Hill, opp Beaumont Rd 10:41 16:41 17:42 23:42
King’s Hill, opp Hobs Rd 10:41 16:41 17:43 23:43
King’s Hill, adj Pine Avenue 10:42 16:42 17:43 23:43
King’s Hill, before Woden Rd North 10:42 16:42 17:44 23:44
King’s Hill, after Park Lane 10:43 16:43 17:44 23:44
King’s Hill, opp Coleman Road 10:44 16:44 17:45 23:45
King’s Hill, adj Barlow Rd 10:45 16:45 17:46 23:46
King’s Hill, adj Myvod Rd 10:45 16:45 17:47 23:47
King’s Hill, opp Wood Green High School 10:45 16:45 17:47 23:47
Wood Green, after Pleck Motorway Island 10:46 16:46 17:48 23:48
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 10:47 16:47 17:49 23:49
New Mills, adj Slater's Lane 10:48 16:48 17:50 23:50
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 10:48 16:48 17:50 23:50
New Mills, adj Oxford St 10:49 16:49 17:51 23:51
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 10:50 16:50 17:52 23:52
Caldmore, before Corporation St 10:52 16:52 17:54 23:54
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 10:52 16:52 17:54 23:54
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 10:53 16:53 17:55 23:55
Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 10:55 16:55 17:57 23:57

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands