112 - Elphinstone - Fort Kinnaird
A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Elphinstone - Fort Kinnaird
Elphinstone, opp Duries Park | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:00 | 15:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tranent, opp Research Centre RE | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 14:01 | 15:26 |
Tranent, opp Fa'side View | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 14:01 | 15:26 |
Tranent, at Somers Park | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:02 | 15:27 |
Tranent, nr Toll House Grove | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 14:02 | 15:27 |
Tranent, adj Winton Close | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:03 | 15:28 |
Tranent, opp Winton Court | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:03 | 15:28 |
Tranent, opp Muirpark Drive | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 14:04 | 15:29 |
Tranent, adj Carlaverock Avenue | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:05 | 15:30 |
Tranent, at Blawearie Road | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:05 | 15:30 |
Tranent, opp Ross Crescent | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 14:06 | 15:31 |
Tranent Police Station | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:07 | 15:32 |
Tranent, adj Elder Court | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:07 | 15:32 |
Tranent, adj Fire Station | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:08 | 15:33 |
Tranent, opp Fowler Street | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:08 | 15:33 |
Tranent, at Dovecot Brae | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:09 | 15:34 |
Prestonpans, opp Blindwells South | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 14:12 | 15:37 |
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 14:12 | 15:37 |
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 14:13 | 15:38 |
Prestonpans, opp Railway Station Journey Hub | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:15 | 15:40 |
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:16 | 15:41 |
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:16 | 15:41 |
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:17 | 15:42 |
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 14:18 | 15:43 |
Wallyford, at Auction House | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:19 | 15:44 |
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:20 | 15:45 |
Wallyford, opp Miners Welfare | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:20 | 15:45 |
Wallyford, adj Albert Place | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:20 | 15:45 |
Wallyford Fa'side Avenue (near) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:20 | 15:45 |
Wallyford, opp Park Drive | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:21 | 15:46 |
Wallyford, at St Clements Wells | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:21 | 15:46 |
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:29 | 15:54 |
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:30 | 15:55 |
Fort Kinnaird - Elphinstone
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:03 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:03 |
Wallyford, opp St Clements Wells | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:13 |
Wallyford, adj Park Drive | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 16:13 |
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:14 |
Wallyford, opp Albert Place | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:14 |
Wallyford, o/s Miners Welfare | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 16:14 |
Wallyford, adj Chuckers Row | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:15 |
Wallyford, opp Auction House | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 16:15 |
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:17 |
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:17 |
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:18 |
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:18 |
Prestonpans Railway Station Journey Hub | 10:29 | 11:29 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:20 |
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:21 |
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:21 |
Prestonpans, at Blindwells South | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:23 |
Tranent, opp Dovecot Brae | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:25 |
Tranent, at Fowler Street | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:25 |
Tranent, at Parish Church | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:26 |
Tranent, opp Elder Court | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:26 |
Tranent, opp Police Station | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:28 |
Tranent, at Ross Crescent | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:28 |
Tranent, opp Carlaverock Avenue | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:29 |
Tranent, at Muirpark Drive | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:29 |
Tranent, adj Winton Court | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:30 |
Tranent, opp Winton Close | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:31 |
Tranent, opp Toll House Grove | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:31 |
Tranent, opp Somers Park | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:32 |
Tranent, nr Fa'side View | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:32 |
Tranent, nr Research Centre RE | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:32 |
Elphinstone, opp Duries Park | 10:43 | 11:43 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:34 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Prentice Coaches
- @prentice_info
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app