🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

112 - Hythe Ferry - Norleywood - Lymington

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Hythe Ferry - Lymington

Hythe Ferry Yard (SE-bound) 09:15 14:45
Hythe The Marsh (SE-bound) 09:15 14:45
Hythe Fire Station (SW-bound) 09:15 14:45
Hythe Langdown Hill (S-bound) 09:16 14:46
Hythe Deerleap Way (SW-bound) 09:17 14:47
Dibden Purlieu Hythe Hospital (W-bound) 09:18 14:48
Dibden Purlieu Mullins Lane Roundabout (W-bound) 09:19 14:49
Dibden Purlieu Noads Way (SW-bound) 09:19 14:49
Dibden Purlieu St Andrews Church (SW-bound) 09:21 14:51
Dibden Purlieu, o/s The Heath 09:21 14:51
Hill Top Farm (SW-bound) 09:24 14:54
Hill Top Gate (SW-bound) 09:25 14:55
Hill Top Hilltop Wood (SW-bound) 09:26 14:56
Beaulieu Dock Lane (SW-bound) 07:42 09:27 14:57
Beaulieu Abbey Church (SW-bound) 07:42 09:27 14:57
Beaulieu Garage (W-bound) 07:43 09:28 10:50 13:05 14:58
Beaulieu National Motor Museum (SW-bound) 10:53 13:08 15:01
Beaulieu Bunkers Hill (SW-bound) 07:44 09:29 10:55 13:10 15:03
Beaulieu Harlicks Hill (W-bound) 07:44 09:29 10:55 13:10 15:03
Hatchet Gate, opp Furzey Lane Junction 07:47 09:32 10:57 13:12 15:05
Hatchet Gate Masseys Lane (SE-bound) 07:49 09:33 10:58 13:13
Beaulieu, adj Pages Lane 07:51 09:35 11:00 13:15
E Boldre Post Office & Stores (SE-bound) 07:52 09:36 11:01 13:16
E Boldre, opp The Turfcutters Arms 07:52 09:36 11:01 13:16
E Boldre, opp Tinsleys Corner 07:52 09:36 11:01 13:16
E Boldre Bagshot Moor (SW-bound) 07:53 09:37 11:02 13:17
E Boldre Old School House (SW-bound) 07:53 09:37 11:02 13:17
E Boldre, adj Sherfield Cottage 07:54 09:38 11:03 13:18
E Boldre Harepath (S-bound) 07:55 09:39 11:04 13:19
E Boldre Broomhill Farm (S-bound) 07:56 09:40 11:05 13:20
E End East End Pond (S-bound) 07:57 09:41 11:06 13:21
E End Old Post Office (SW-bound) 07:57 09:41 11:06 13:21
Norleywood Cottages (SW-bound) 08:00 09:43 11:08 13:23
Norleywood, adj Brook Hill 08:01 09:44 11:09 13:24
Norleywood Frogmore Cottages (NW-bound) 08:01 09:44 11:09 13:24
Pilley Bull Hill Cross Roads (NW-bound) 08:03 09:45 11:10 13:25
Pilley Bull Hill (NW-bound) 08:03 09:46 11:11 13:26
Pilley Holly Lane (W-bound) 08:04 09:46 11:11 13:26
Bull Hill Pilley Cottages (N-bound) 08:05 09:47 11:12 13:27
Pilley Bailey Pilley Pond (SW-bound) 08:05 09:47 11:12 13:27
Pilley Bailey Pilley Post Office (SW-bound) 08:06 09:48 11:13 13:28
Pilley Church Lane Corner (W-bound) 08:07 09:49 11:14 13:29
Pilley William Gilpin School (W-bound) 08:07 09:49 11:14 13:29
Boldre Shallow Lane (NW-bound) 08:09 09:50 11:15 13:30
Boldre Bridge (NW-bound) 08:10 09:51 11:16 13:31
Boldre The Red Lion (S-bound) 08:11 09:52 11:17 13:32
St Austins Shallow Lane (S-bound) 08:12 09:53 11:18 13:33
St Austins Shallowmead Nursery (S-bound) 08:13 09:54 11:19 13:34
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 08:15 09:55 11:20 13:35
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 08:17 09:57 11:22 13:37
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 08:17 09:57 11:22 13:37
Lower Buckland Bank View (SE-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:23 13:38
Lower Buckland Campion Way (S-bound) 08:19 09:59 11:24 13:39
Lymington Bridge Road (S-bound) 08:21 10:01 11:26 13:41 15:18
Lymington, adj Station Street 08:22 10:02 11:27 13:42 15:19
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 08:25 10:04 11:29 13:44 15:20
Pennington Priestlands School (N-bound) 08:33

Lymington - Hythe Ferry

Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 10:10 12:25 13:50 15:15
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) 10:11 12:26 13:51 15:20
Pennington Priestlands School (N-bound) 15:30
Lymington Stanford Hill (NE-bound) 15:30
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 10:11 12:26 13:51 15:31
Lymington, opp Town Hall 10:12 12:27 13:52 15:32
Lower Buckland Campion Way (NW-bound) 10:15 12:30 13:55 15:36
Lower Buckland Bank View (W-bound) 10:15 12:30 13:55 15:36
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 10:16 12:31 13:56 15:37
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 10:18 12:33 13:58 15:39
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 10:19 12:34 13:59 15:40
St Austins Shallowmead Nursery (N-bound) 10:20 12:35 14:00 15:41
St Austins Shallow Lane (N-bound) 10:21 12:36 14:01 15:42
Boldre The Red Lion (N-bound) 10:22 12:37 14:02 15:43
Boldre Bridge (SE-bound) 10:22 12:37 14:02 15:43
Boldre Shallow Lane (SE-bound) 10:23 12:38 14:03 15:44
Pilley William Gilpin School (E-bound) 10:24 12:39 14:04 15:46
Pilley Church Lane Corner (E-bound) 10:25 12:40 14:05 15:47
Pilley Bailey Pilley Post Office (NE-bound) 10:25 12:40 14:05 15:47
Pilley Bailey Pilley Pond (NE-bound) 10:26 12:41 14:06 15:48
Bull Hill Pilley Cottages (S-bound) 10:26 12:41 14:06 15:48
Pilley Holly Lane (E-bound) 10:27 12:42 14:07 15:49
Pilley Bull Hill (SE-bound) 10:27 12:42 14:07 15:49
Pilley Bull Hill Cross Roads (SE-bound) 10:28 12:43 14:08 15:50
Norleywood Frogmore Cottages (SE-bound) 10:29 12:44 14:09 15:51
Norleywood, opp Brook Hill 10:30 12:45 14:10 15:52
Norleywood Cottages (NE-bound) 10:30 12:45 14:10 15:52
E End Old Post Office (NE-bound) 10:32 12:47 14:12 15:54
E End East End Pond (N-bound) 10:33 12:48 14:13 15:55
E Boldre Broomhill Farm (N-bound) 10:33 12:48 14:13 15:55
E Boldre Harepath (N-bound) 10:34 12:49 14:14 15:56
E Boldre, opp Sherfield Cottage 10:35 12:50 14:15 15:57
E Boldre Old School House (NE-bound) 10:36 12:51 14:16 15:58
E Boldre Bagshot Moor (NE-bound) 10:36 12:51 14:16 15:58
E Boldre, adj Tinsleys Corner 10:36 12:51 14:16 15:58
E Boldre, o/s The Turfcutters Arms 10:37 12:52 14:17 15:59
E Boldre Post Office & Stores (NW-bound) 10:38 12:53 14:18 16:00
Beaulieu, opp Pages Lane 10:38 12:53 14:18 16:00
Hatchet Gate Masseys Lane (NW-bound) 10:39 12:54 14:19 16:01
Hatchet Gate Furzey Lane Junction (N-bound) 10:42 12:57 14:22 16:04
Beaulieu Harlicks Hill (E-bound) 10:43 12:58 14:24 16:06
Beaulieu Bunkers Hill (NE-bound) 10:43 12:58 14:24 16:06
Beaulieu National Motor Museum (SW-bound) 10:46 13:01
Beaulieu Garage (E-bound) 10:49 13:04 14:26 16:08
Beaulieu Abbey Church (NE-bound) 14:26 16:08
Beaulieu Dock Lane (NE-bound) 14:27 16:09
Hill Top Hilltop Wood (NE-bound) 14:27
Hill Top Gate (NE-bound) 14:28
Hill Top Farm (NE-bound) 14:29
Dibden Purlieu, opp The Heath 14:33
Dibden Purlieu St Andrews Church (NE-bound) 14:34
Dibden Purlieu Noads Way (NE-bound) 14:35
Dibden Purlieu Highlands Way (E-bound) 14:35
Dibden Purlieu Hythe Hospital (NE-bound) 14:36
Hythe Deerleap Way (NE-bound) 14:36
Hythe Hollybank Crescent (NW-bound) 14:38
Hythe Ewart Court (NE-bound) 14:39
Hythe Ferry Yard (SE-bound) 14:40

Timetable data from morebus, 10 August 2020

morebus