Bus Times

114 - Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock

A bus service operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock

Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 09:45
Tavistock Hospital (W-bound) 09:48
Rushford (NW-bound) 09:53
Lamerton Blacksmiths Arms (NW-bound) 09:54
Lamerton Carrs Garage (NW-bound) 09:56
Milton Abbot, opp Tuell Post Office 09:57
Milton Abbot School (opp) 09:59
Milton Abbot Edgcumbe Arms (W-bound) 10:00
Bradstone Felldownhead (W-bound) 10:04
Timbrelham Greystone Bridge (W-bound) 10:06
Leburnick Cross (W-bound) 10:09
Lawhitton Turn (NW-bound) 10:10
Lawhitton Newton Cottage (NW-bound) 10:13
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 10:17
Launceston Woodvale Terrace (NW-bound) 10:18
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 10:20
Launceston Prouts Court Flats (E-bound) 10:23
Launceston Rugby Ground (opp) 10:27
Liftondown Cross (NE-bound) 10:31
Lifton Arundell Arms Hotel (E-bound) 10:33
Lifton, opp Fox and Grapes 10:34
Lifton Sprytown Cross (NE-bound) 10:36
Dippertown Harris Arms (E-bound) 10:37
Lewdown Royal Exchange Inn (E-bound) 10:39
Lewdown, opp Memorial 10:41
Lewdown, opp Blue Lion 10:41
Lewtrenchard Primary School (E-bound) 10:43
Lewtrenchard Church (S-bound) 10:44
Coryton Old Station (SW-bound) 10:47
Chillaton Green Cross (SW-bound) 10:49
Chillaton Square (SW-bound) 10:50
Longcross Chillaton Junction (S-bound) 10:51
Longcross, opp Farm 10:52
Longcross Iron Railings Cross (E-bound) 10:53
Chaddlehanger Heathfield Cross (SE-bound) 10:56
Lamerton School (E-bound) 11:01
Rushford Venn Cross (S-bound) 11:01
Tavistock, opp Hospital 11:06
Tavistock Russell Street (NE-bound) 11:07
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 11:09

Tavistock - Launceston - Lifton - Tavistock

Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 13:30
Tavistock Hospital (W-bound) 13:32
Rushford Venn Cross (N-bound) 13:37
Lamerton, opp School 13:39
Chaddlehanger, opp Heathfield Cross 13:43
Longcross Iron Railings Cross (W-bound) 13:45
Longcross Farm (S-bound) 13:45
Longcross Chillaton Junction (N-bound) 13:46
Chillaton, opp Square 13:48
Chillaton Green Cross (NE-bound) 13:49
Coryton Old Station (NE-bound) 13:50
Lewtrenchard, opp Church 13:53
Lewtrenchard Primary School (W-bound) 13:55
Lewdown Blue Lion (W-bound) 13:56
Lewdown Post Office (W-bound) 13:57
Lewdown, opp Royal Exchange Inn 13:57
Dippertown Harris Arms (W-bound) 13:59
Lifton Sprytown Cross (SW-bound) 13:59
Lifton Fox and Grapes (W-bound) 14:02
Lifton, opp Arundell Arms Hotel 14:03
Liftondown Cross (SW-bound) 14:06
Launceston Rugby Ground (SW-bound) 14:08
Launceston Prouts Court Flats (E-bound) 14:12
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 14:13
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 14:15
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 14:15
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 14:15
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 14:16
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 14:17
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 14:18
Lawhitton Newton Cottage (NW-bound) 14:18
Lawhitton Turn (SE-bound) 14:20
Leburnick Cross (E-bound) 14:20
Timbrelham Greystone Bridge (S-bound) 14:24
Bradstone Felldownhead (E-bound) 14:26
Milton Abbot Edgcumbe Arms (E-bound) 14:32
Milton Abbot School (SE-bound) 14:32
Milton Abbot Tuell Post Office (SE-bound) 14:34
Lamerton, opp Carrs Garage 14:36
Lamerton Blacksmiths Arms (SE-bound) 14:38
Rushford (SE-bound) 14:38
Tavistock, opp Hospital 14:44
Tavistock Russell Street (NE-bound) 14:45
Tavistock Bedford Square (SE-bound) 14:46

More information

Tavistock Community Transport