116a - Maghera, Cinema - Coleraine, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Maghera, Cinema - Coleraine, Buscentre
Maghera Cinema (outward) | 08:00 | 10:31 | 14:31 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymacilcurr Rd End (outward) | 08:01 | 10:33 | 14:33 | ||
Grillagh Bridge (outward) | 08:02 | 10:35 | 14:35 | ||
Gortinure Rd (outward) | 08:03 | 10:37 | 14:37 | ||
Mcgookins Garage (outward) | 08:04 | 10:38 | 14:38 | ||
Moneysharvin (outward) | 08:04 | 10:39 | 14:39 | ||
Trough Rd/ Beagh Rd (outward) | 08:05 | 10:40 | 14:40 | ||
Lagans Bar (outward) | 08:06 | 10:42 | 14:42 | ||
Swatragh (outward) | 08:07 | 10:43 | 14:43 | ||
Swatragh Factory (inward) | 08:07 | 10:43 | 14:43 | ||
Laragh Rd (inward) | 08:09 | 10:44 | 14:44 | ||
Tamnyrankin Rd (inward) | 08:11 | 10:45 | 14:45 | ||
Ballylame (inward) | 08:12 | 10:46 | 14:46 | ||
Ballylame Rd (inward) | 08:12 | 10:46 | 14:46 | ||
Lintons House (inward) | 08:16 | 10:49 | 14:49 | ||
Magheramore Rd (inward) | 08:18 | 10:50 | 14:50 | ||
The Cottages (inward) | 08:19 | 10:51 | 14:51 | ||
Boylans Corner (inward) | 08:20 | 10:51 | 14:51 | ||
Ballinameen (inward) | 08:20 | 10:52 | 14:52 | ||
Garvagh High School (inward) | 08:21 | 10:52 | 14:52 | ||
Main Street Garvagh (inward) | 08:22 | 10:53 | 14:53 | 16:10 | 16:40 |
Mettican Rd (outward) | 08:23 | 10:53 | 14:53 | 16:11 | 16:41 |
Mettican Bridge (inward) | 08:23 | 10:54 | 14:54 | 16:11 | 16:41 |
Youngs Lane (inward) | 08:25 | 10:55 | 14:55 | 16:13 | 16:43 |
Arkhill (inward) | 08:26 | 10:55 | 14:55 | 16:14 | 16:44 |
Killykergan P O (inward) | 08:27 | 10:56 | 14:56 | 16:15 | 16:45 |
Killykergan (inward) | 08:28 | 10:57 | 14:57 | 16:16 | 16:46 |
The Two Bridges (outward) | 08:30 | 10:58 | 14:58 | 16:18 | 16:48 |
116 Drumcroone Rd (inward) | 08:31 | 10:59 | 14:59 | 16:19 | 16:49 |
118 Drumcroone Rd Crevolea (inward) | 08:32 | 10:59 | 14:59 | 16:20 | 16:50 |
Blackhill Orange Halll (inward) | 08:32 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 16:20 | 16:50 |
142 Drumcroone Rd (inward) | 08:34 | 11:01 | 15:01 | 16:22 | 16:52 |
150 Drumcroone Rd (inward) | 08:35 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 16:23 | 16:53 |
153 Drumcroone (inward) | 08:36 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 16:24 | 16:54 |
Killaig X Roads (inward) | 08:37 | 11:03 | 15:03 | 16:25 | 16:55 |
171 Drumcroone Rd (inward) | 08:37 | 11:04 | 15:04 | 16:26 | 16:55 |
Moneybrannon Rd (inward) | 08:37 | 11:04 | 15:04 | 16:26 | 16:55 |
Killure (inward) | 08:38 | 11:06 | 15:06 | 16:28 | 16:56 |
Blackburn (inward) | 08:40 | 11:08 | 15:08 | 16:31 | 16:58 |
The Bushtown (inward) | 08:40 | 11:08 | 15:08 | 16:31 | 16:58 |
Camerons Corner (inward) | 08:40 | 11:09 | 15:09 | 16:32 | 16:58 |
Mckinleys Lane (outward) | 08:41 | 11:09 | 15:09 | 16:33 | 16:59 |
Farranlester Rd End (inward) | 08:41 | 11:10 | 15:10 | 16:33 | 16:59 |
Jet Centre 1 | 08:42 | 11:11 | 15:11 | 16:34 | 17:00 |
Riverside Park (inward) | 08:43 | 11:13 | 15:13 | 16:37 | 17:01 |
Strand Rd (outward) | 08:43 | 11:14 | 15:14 | 16:37 | 17:01 |
Rose Garens (outward) | 08:44 | 11:15 | 15:15 | 16:38 | 17:02 |
Coleraine Buscentre | 08:45 | 11:16 | 15:16 | 16:40 | 17:03 |
Sch Schooldays Only |
Coleraine, Buscentre - Maghera, Cinema
Coleraine Buscentre | 07:40 | 08:45 | 11:30 | 15:45 | 17:10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tescos (outward) | 07:41 | 08:46 | 11:31 | 15:46 | 17:12 | |
Strand Rd (inward) | 07:42 | 08:46 | 11:31 | 15:47 | 17:13 | |
Toilets Strand Rd (inward) | 07:42 | 08:46 | 11:31 | 15:47 | 17:13 | |
Jet Centre | 07:43 | 08:48 | 11:33 | 15:48 | 17:15 | |
Vinyl Touch (outward) | 07:44 | 08:48 | 11:33 | 15:49 | 17:16 | |
Mckinleys Lane (inward) | 07:45 | 08:49 | 11:34 | 15:50 | 17:17 | |
Camerons Corner (outward) | 07:45 | 08:49 | 11:34 | 15:50 | 17:18 | |
The Bushtown (outward) | 07:45 | 08:49 | 11:34 | 15:50 | 17:18 | |
Blackburn Mcgraws Ave (outward) | 07:46 | 08:50 | 11:35 | 15:51 | 17:19 | |
Killure Rd (other direction) | 07:46 | 08:50 | 11:35 | 15:51 | 17:19 | |
Monebrannon Rd (outward) | 07:48 | 08:52 | 11:37 | 15:53 | 17:23 | |
171 Drumcroone Rd (outward) | 07:49 | 08:52 | 11:37 | 15:54 | 17:23 | |
Killaig X Rds (outward) | 07:50 | 08:53 | 11:38 | 15:55 | 17:25 | |
153 Drumcroone Rd (outward) | 07:50 | 08:53 | 11:38 | 15:55 | 17:25 | |
149 Drumcroone Rd (outward) | 07:51 | 08:54 | 11:39 | 15:56 | 17:26 | |
Ballyclough Lane (outward) | 07:52 | 08:55 | 11:40 | 15:57 | 17:27 | |
Blackhill Orange Hall (outward) | 07:54 | 08:57 | 11:42 | 15:59 | 17:29 | |
Blackhill Lay By (outward) | 07:54 | 08:57 | 11:42 | 15:59 | 17:29 | |
116 Drumcroone Rd (outward) | 07:55 | 08:58 | 11:43 | 16:00 | 17:30 | |
The Two Bridges (inward) | 07:56 | 08:59 | 11:44 | 16:01 | 17:31 | |
Killykergan Lay By (outward) | 07:58 | 09:01 | 11:46 | 16:03 | 17:33 | |
Killykergan P O (outward) | 07:59 | 09:02 | 11:47 | 16:04 | 17:34 | |
Arkhill Farm (outward) | 08:00 | 09:03 | 11:48 | 16:05 | 17:35 | |
Youngs Lane (outward) | 08:01 | 09:04 | 11:49 | 16:06 | 17:36 | |
Mettican Bridge (outward) | 08:03 | 09:06 | 11:51 | 16:08 | 17:38 | |
Garvagh Pri School (outward) | 08:04 | 09:07 | 11:52 | 16:09 | 17:39 | |
Mc Clenaghans Shop (outward) | 08:05 | 09:08 | 11:53 | 16:10 | 17:40 | |
Garvagh High Sch (outward) | 09:08 | 11:53 | 17:40 | |||
Bballinameen Bridge (outward) | 09:08 | 11:53 | 17:40 | |||
Boylans Corner (outward) | 09:08 | 11:53 | 17:40 | |||
The Cottages (outward) | 09:09 | 11:54 | 17:41 | |||
Magheramore Rd End Carhill (outward) | 09:10 | 11:55 | 17:42 | |||
Lintons House Lisachrin (outward) | 09:11 | 11:56 | 17:43 | |||
Ballylame (outward) | 09:14 | 11:59 | 17:46 | |||
Tamnyrankin Rd (outward) | 09:15 | 12:00 | 17:47 | |||
Laragh Rd (outward) | 09:16 | 12:01 | 17:48 | |||
Swatragh Factory (outward) | 09:17 | 12:02 | 17:49 | |||
Swatragh (inward) | 08:00 | 09:18 | 12:03 | 17:50 | ||
Ringsend Close (inward) | 08:00 | 09:18 | 12:03 | 17:50 | ||
St Johns Primary Sch (other direction) | 08:01 | 09:18 | 12:03 | 17:50 | ||
Beagh Rd (inward) | 08:02 | 09:20 | 12:05 | 17:52 | ||
Moneysharvin (inward) | 08:05 | 09:22 | 12:07 | 17:54 | ||
Macknagh Lane (inward) | 08:06 | 09:22 | 12:07 | 17:54 | ||
Gortnure Rd End (inward) | 08:07 | 09:23 | 12:08 | 17:55 | ||
Grillagh Bridge (inward) | 08:09 | 09:25 | 12:10 | 17:57 | ||
Ballymacilcurr Rd End (inward) | 08:12 | 09:27 | 12:12 | 17:59 | ||
Maghera (inward) | 08:14 | 09:29 | 12:14 | 18:01 | ||
Main Stop Maghera (both) | 08:15 | 09:30 | 12:15 | 18:02 | ||
Sch Schooldays Only | Sch Schooldays Only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI