bustimes.org

117 - Carnbroe - Townhead

A bus service operated by McNairn Coaches

Map

Carnbroe - Townhead

Carnbroe, at Drummore Avenue 17:41 18:35 then hourly until 21:35
Carnbroe, after Kirkton Crescent 17:42 18:36 21:36
Coatbridge, opp St Stephen's Church 17:43 18:37 21:37
Coatbridge, after Arran Avenue 17:44 18:38 21:38
Coatbridge, opp Shiel Place 17:45 18:39 21:39
Coatdyke, opp Rochsolloch Road 17:47 18:41 21:41
Whinhall, opp Glencraig Street 17:48 18:42 21:42
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 17:50 18:44 21:44
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 17:50 18:44 21:44
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 17:50 18:44 21:44
Coatbridge Centenary Avenue (opp 19) 17:51 18:45 21:45
Coatdyke, before Quarry Street 17:52 18:46 21:46
Coatdyke Irvine Crescent (near) 17:53 18:47 21:47
Coatbridge, opp Clyde Street 17:54 18:48 21:48
Coatbridge Muiryhall Street (at 218) 17:54 18:48 21:48
Coatbridge, after Muiryhall Street 17:55 18:49 21:49
Coatbridge College (opp) 17:55 18:49 21:49
Coatbridge, opp Portland High School 17:56 18:50 21:50
Coatbridge, after Kildonan Street 17:56 18:50 21:50
Coatbridge, before Dunbeth Road 17:57 18:51 21:51
Coatbridge Jobcentre (opp) 17:57 18:51 21:51
Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 westbound) 17:59 18:53 21:53
Coatbridge, after Ross Street 17:59 18:53 21:53
Blairhill Street (after) 18:00 18:54 21:54
Blairhill, opp Finlayston Street 18:01 18:55 21:55
Blairhill, opp Torrisdale Street 18:01 18:55 21:55
Blairhill, opp Lefroy Street 18:02 18:56 21:56
Blairhill Station (Opp) 18:03 18:57 21:57
Townhead, before Blairpark Avenue 18:04 18:58 21:58
Blairhill, opp Colt Avenue 18:04 18:58 21:58
Blairhill, at Deveron Street 18:05 18:59 21:59
Blairhill Lomond Road (at 125) 18:06 19:00 22:00
Townhead, opp Teviot Street 18:06 19:00 22:00
Blairhill, after Dee Street 18:07 19:01 22:01
Blairhill, after Gartcloss Road 18:08 19:02 22:02

Townhead - Carnbroe

Blairhill, after Gartcloss Road 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blairhill, opp Dee Street 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Blairhill, before Teviot Street 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blairhill, after Witchwood Court 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blairhill Lomond Road (opp 111) 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Blairhill, opp Deveron Street 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
Blairhill, before Colt Avenue 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
Blairhill, opp Blairpark Avenue 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
Blairhill Station (At) 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09
Blairhill, before Albany Street 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:10
Blairhill, before Torrisdale Street 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:10
Blairhill, before Finlaystone Street 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
Blairhill Street (before) 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
Coatbridge, opp Leisure Centre 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12
Coatbridge, opp Buchanan Street 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Coatbridge Bus Stance (stop 3 eastbound) 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14
Coatbridge Jobcentre (At) 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14
Coatbridge, at Portland High School 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:16
Coatbridge, after Clyde Street 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17
Coatbridge, before Lavelle Drive 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18
Coatbridge Lavelle Drive (at 23) 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19
Coatdyke Smith Quadrant (near) 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19
Coatdyke, opp Quarry Street 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20
Coatbridge, before Monkscourt Avenue 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:21
Whinhall, at Monklands General Hospital 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23
Whinhall, at Monklands Hospital Car Park 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23
Whinhall, opp Monklands General Hospital 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23
Whinhall, at Glencraig Street 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25
Coatdyke, at Rochsolloch Road 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25
Coatbridge, before Shiel Place 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27
Coatbridge, at St Stephens Primary School 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27
Coatbridge, opp Arran Avenue 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28
Coatbridge, opp Laxford Street 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29
Carnbroe, opp Kirkton Crescent 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:30
Carnbroe, at Drummore Avenue 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information