117 - Lockerbie - Hightae

A bus service operated by Houston's Minicoaches

Lockerbie - Hightae

Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 08:45
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 09:4511:15
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (opp Church) 08:45
Lockerbie Townhead St (Church) 09:4511:15
Lockerbie West Acres A709 (at Estate) 08:45
Lockerbie Locberbie Academy (opp ) 09:4611:16
Lockerbie Vallance Drive (at junction) 08:45
Lockerbie Dryfebridge (Road End) 09:4911:19
Lockerbie, opp Dryfesdale Cemetery 08:46
Millhousebridge Village (Spedlin Ave) 09:5511:25
Lockerbie Priestdykes (opp Creamery) 08:52
Templand Redhall Road (Shelter) 09:5711:27
Lochmaben Halleaths (opp road end) 08:53
Templand Village (Hall) 09:5711:27
Lochmaben High Street (Post Office) 08:54
Templand Main Road (Shelter) 09:5811:28
Lochmaben Kinnel Bridge (Road End) 09:5911:29
Lochmaben Majoriebanks (South) 10:0211:32
Lochmaben Mossvale (Turning Point) 10:0211:32
10:0311:33
Lochmaben High Street (opp Post Office) 08:5510:0511:35
Hightae Village (Hall) 09:00
Hightae Village (opp Hall) 10:1111:41
Hightae Woodlands (Road End) 10:14
Dalton Murray Arms (o/s hotel) 10:21
Carrutherstown Whitecroft (Road End) 10:24
Carrutherstown Village (opp School) 10:25
Carrutherstown Hetland Hall (opp Hotel) 10:26
Mouswald Byeloch (opp Farm) 10:29
Mouswald Cleuchbrae (Road End) 10:31
Collin Mouswald Banks (opp Road End) 10:32
Collin Bypass (West) 10:32
Dumfries, opp Douievale 10:36
Dumfries Annan Road (opp Roads Depot) 10:37
Dumfries Annan Road (no 300) 10:37
Dumfries Annan Road (no 284) 10:37
Dumfries Annan Road (no 254) 10:37
Dumfries Annan Road (opp Aldi) 10:38
Dumfries Annan Road (no 190) 10:38
Dumfries Annan Road (no 110) 10:38
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Morrisons) 10:39
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Barrie Avenue) 10:39
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 10:41
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:42
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:43
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 10:45

Hightae - Lockerbie

Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 13:15
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 13:20
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 13:20
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 13:21
Dumfries DG One C (Stance C) 13:23
Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 13:26
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp no 174) 13:26
Dumfries Annan Road (no 167) 13:26
Dumfries Annan Road (at Aldi) 13:27
Dumfries Annan Road (no 257) 13:27
Dumfries Annan Road (opp no 276) 13:27
Dumfries Annan Road (no 369) 13:27
Dumfries Annan Road (Roads Depot) 13:28
Dumfries, at Douievale 13:29
Collin Bypass (East) 13:30
Collin Mouswald Banks (Road End) 13:33
Mouswald Cleuchbrae (opp Road End) 13:34
Mouswald Byeloch (Farm) 13:35
Carrutherstown Hetland Hall (Hotel Road End) 13:37
Carrutherstown Village (School) 13:38
Carrutherstown Whitecroft (opp Road End) 13:38
Dalton Murray Arms (opp Hotel) 13:42
Hightae Woodlands (opp Road End) 13:46
Hightae Village (Hall) 09:0011:4513:49
Lochmaben High Street (Post Office) 09:0511:5113:55
Lochmaben Mossvale (Turning Point) 09:0711:5313:57
Lochmaben Majoriebanks (North) 09:0711:5413:58
Lochmaben Kinnel Bridge (opp Road End) 09:0911:5614:00
Templand Main Road (opp Shelter) 09:1011:5814:02
Templand Village (opp Hall) 09:1011:5814:02
Templand Crossroads (opp Telephone) 09:1011:5814:02
Templand Redhall Road (opp shelter) 09:1011:5814:02
Millhousebridge Village (opp Spedlin Ave) 09:1512:0114:05
Lockerbie Dryfebridge (opp road end) 09:1912:0514:09
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (o/s Church) 09:2412:1014:14
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 09:2412:1014:14
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 09:2512:1114:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 11 April 2024

More information

Houston's Minicoaches

Website