bustimes.org

118 - Tavistock - Okehampton

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Okehampton - Tavistock

Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 07:13 09:24 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:16 16:14 17:34 18:34
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 14:19
Okehampton Abbeyford Court (NW-bound) 06:19 07:14 09:29 10:29 11:59 13:29 16:15 17:39 18:39
Okehampton Hospital (N-bound) 06:20 07:15 09:30 10:30 12:00 13:30 16:16 17:40 18:40
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 06:25 07:20 09:35 10:35 12:05 13:35 14:20 16:40 17:45 18:45
Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 06:30 07:25 09:40 10:40 12:10 13:40 14:25 16:45 17:50 18:50
Okehampton New Road Cross (SW-bound) 06:31 07:26 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:41 14:26 16:46 17:51 18:51
Meldon, opp Betty Cottles 06:33 07:28 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:43 14:28 16:48 17:53 18:53
Meldon, opp Hughslade 06:34 07:29 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:44 14:29 16:49 17:54 18:54
Sourton Cross (SW-bound) 06:37 07:32 09:47 10:47 12:17 13:47 14:32 16:52 17:57 18:57
Sourton Windard Terrace (S-bound) 06:39 07:34 09:49 10:49 12:19 13:49 14:34 16:54 17:59 18:59
Southerly Bearslake Inn (S-bound) 06:40 07:35 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:50 14:35 16:55 18:00 19:00
Vale Down Fox and Hounds Hotel (SW-bound) 06:42 07:37 09:52 10:52 12:22 13:52 14:37 16:57 18:02 19:02
Vale Down Dartmoor Inn (SW-bound) 06:44 07:39 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:54 14:39 16:59 18:04 19:04
Lydford House Hotel (opp) 06:45 07:40 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:55 14:40 17:00 18:05 19:05
Lydford War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:46 07:41 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 14:41 17:01 18:06 19:06
Lydford The Castle Inn (SW-bound) 07:41 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:56 17:01 18:06 19:06
Lydford Gorge opp Main Entr (E-bound) 07:42 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:57 17:02 18:07 19:07
Lydford Gorge Lower Entr (opp) 07:46 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 17:06 18:11 19:11
Lydford, opp Bush Park Farm 07:46 10:01 11:01 12:31 14:01 17:06 18:11 19:11
N Brentor North Brentor Turn (SW-bound) 07:48 10:03 11:03 12:33 14:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
N Brentor Hunters Ride for Brentor Church (SW-bound) 07:50 10:05 11:05 12:35 14:05 17:10 18:15 19:15
N Brentor War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:51 10:06 11:06 12:36 14:06 17:11 18:16 19:16
N Brentor Station View (E-bound) 07:52 10:07 11:07 12:37 14:07 17:12 18:17 19:17
Mary Tavy Cattle Grid (E-bound) 07:56 10:11 11:11 12:41 14:11 17:16 18:21 19:21
Mary Tavy Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 07:58 10:13 11:13 12:43 14:13 17:18 18:23 19:23
Mary Tavy War Memorial (S-bound) 06:56 07:59 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 14:51 17:19 18:24 19:24
Mary Tavy Station Road (S-bound) 06:56 07:59 10:14 11:14 12:44 14:14 14:51 17:19 18:24 19:24
Harford Bridge Peter Tavy Cross (SW-bound) 07:01 08:04 10:19 11:19 12:49 14:19 14:56 17:24 18:29 19:29
Tavistock, opp Kelly College 07:05 08:10 10:24 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:00 17:29 18:33 19:33
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:07 08:14 10:27 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:03 17:32 18:35 19:35
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:08 08:15 10:28 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:04 17:33 18:36 19:36

Tavistock - Okehampton

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:25 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:20 16:40 17:40
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 06:25 08:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:20 16:40 17:40
Tavistock Brook Street (NE-bound) 06:26 08:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 13:31 15:21 16:41 17:41
Tavistock Lawsons (E-bound) 06:26 08:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 13:31 15:21 16:41 17:41
Tavistock Parkwood Road (E-bound) 06:27 08:32 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:32 15:22 16:42 17:42
Tavistock Kelly College (E-bound) 06:28 08:33 09:33 11:03 12:33 13:33 15:23 16:43 17:43
Harford Bridge Peter Tavy Cross (NE-bound) 06:33 08:38 09:38 11:08 12:38 13:38 15:28 16:48 17:48
Mary Tavy, opp Station Road 06:38 08:43 09:43 11:13 12:43 13:43 15:33 16:53 17:53
Mary Tavy War Memorial (N-bound) 06:39 13:44
Mary Tavy Brentor Road (NW-bound) 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 15:34 16:54 17:54
Mary Tavy Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 08:44 09:44 11:14 12:44 15:34 16:54 17:54
Mary Tavy Cattle Grid (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 11:16 12:46 15:36 16:56 17:56
N Brentor Brentor Station (W-bound) 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:50 15:40 17:00 18:00
N Brentor War Memorial (SW-bound) 08:51 09:51 11:21 12:51 15:41 17:01 18:01
N Brentor, opp Hunters Ride for Brentor Church 08:52 09:52 11:22 12:52 15:42 17:02 18:02
N Brentor North Brentor Turn (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 11:23 12:53 15:43 17:03 18:03
Lydford Bush Park Farm (E-bound) 08:56 09:56 11:26 12:56 15:46 17:06 18:06
Lydford Gorge Lower Entr (E-bound) 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 15:47 17:07 18:07
Lydford Gorge Main Entr (W-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:50 17:10 18:10
Lydford Castle Inn (NE-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:51 17:11 18:11
Lydford War Memorial (NE-bound) 06:49 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 13:54 15:52 17:12 18:12
Lydford House Hotel (E-bound) 06:49 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:02 13:54 15:52 17:12 18:12
Vale Down, opp Dartmoor Inn 06:51 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:04 13:56 15:54 17:14 18:14
Vale Down, opp Fox and Hounds Hotel 06:53 09:06 10:06 11:36 13:06 13:58 15:56 17:16 18:16
Southerly Bearslake Inn (N-bound) 06:55 09:08 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:00 15:58 17:18 18:18
Sourton Windard Terrace (NE-bound) 06:57 09:10 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:02 16:00 17:20 18:20
Sourton Cross (NE-bound) 06:59 09:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:04 16:02 17:22 18:22
Meldon Little Chef (E-bound) 06:59 09:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:04 16:02 17:22 18:22
Meldon Hughslade (NE-bound) 07:02 09:15 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:07 16:05 17:25 18:25
Meldon Betty Cottles (NE-bound) 07:03 09:16 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:08 16:06 17:26 18:26
Okehampton New Road Cross (NE-bound) 07:05 09:18 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:10 16:08 17:28 18:28
Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 07:08 09:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:13 16:11 17:31 18:31
Okehampton McColls (Stop D) 07:08 09:21 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:13 16:11 17:31 18:31
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 07:11 09:24 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:16 16:14 17:34 18:34
Okehampton Limehayes Road (SW-bound) 07:11 09:24 10:24 11:54 13:24 16:14 17:34 18:34
Okehampton Abbeyford Court (NW-bound) 07:12 09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 16:15 17:35 18:35
Okehampton Hospital (N-bound) 07:13 09:26 10:26 11:56 13:26 16:16 17:36 18:36

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 24 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches