bustimes.org

118 - Tavistock - Okehampton

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Tavistock - Okehampton

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:25 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:40
Tavistock, opp Bedford Hotel 06:25 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:40
Tavistock Brook Street (NE-bound) 06:25 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:40
Tavistock Lawsons (E-bound) 06:26 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:50 17:40
Tavistock Parkwood Road (E-bound) 06:26 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:51 17:41
Tavistock Kelly College (E-bound) 06:27 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:52 17:42
Harford Bridge Peter Tavy Cross (NE-bound) 06:31 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:54 17:44
Mary Tavy, opp Station Road 06:36 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:48
Mary Tavy Brentor Road (NW-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:58 17:48
Mary Tavy Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:59 17:49
Mary Tavy Cattle Grid (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:00 17:50
Mary Tavy War Memorial (N-bound) 06:37 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:02 17:52
North Brentor Brentor Station (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:07 17:57
North Brentor War Memorial (SW-bound) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:08 17:58
North Brentor, opp Hunters Ride for Brentor Church 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:09 17:59
North Brentor Turn (NE-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 18:00
Lydford Bush Park Farm (E-bound) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 18:03
Lydford Gorge Lower Entr (E-bound) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:14 18:04
Lydford Gorge Main Entr (W-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:17 18:07
Lydford Castle Inn (NE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:08
Lydford War Memorial (NE-bound) 06:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:19 18:09
Lydford House Hotel (E-bound) 06:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:19 18:09
Vale Down, opp Dartmoor Inn 06:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:11
Vale Down, opp Fox and Hounds Hotel 06:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 18:13
Southerly Bearslake Inn (N-bound) 06:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:15
Sourton Windard Terrace (NE-bound) 06:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:17
Sourton Cross (NE-bound) 06:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:29 18:19
Meldon Little Chef (E-bound) 06:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:20
Meldon Hughslade (NE-bound) 07:00 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:22
Meldon Betty Cottles (NE-bound) 07:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:24
Okehampton New Road Cross (NE-bound) 07:03 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:26
Okehampton West Street (Stop B) 07:06 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:39 18:29
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:29
Okehampton Railway Station (W-bound) 07:13 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:46
Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:34
Okehampton Limehayes Road (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:34
Okehampton Abbeyford Court (NW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:35
Okehampton Hospital (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:36

Okehampton - Tavistock

Okehampton Leaholes Avenue (N-bound) 06:18 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Okehampton Abbeyford Court (NW-bound) 06:19 10:24 12:16 14:15 16:24
Okehampton Mill Road (W-bound) 12:20 14:17
Okehampton Hospital (N-bound) 06:20 10:25 12:25 14:20 16:25
Okehampton Fore Street Arcade (Stop C) 06:23 10:33 12:33 14:23 16:33
Okehampton Railway Station (W-bound) 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:30
Okehampton West Street (Stop A) 06:25 07:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:35 16:35 18:35
Okehampton New Road Cross (SW-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:36
Meldon, opp Betty Cottles 06:28 07:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:38
Meldon, opp Hughslade 06:29 07:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 18:39
Sourton Cross (SW-bound) 06:32 07:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 18:42
Sourton Windard Terrace (S-bound) 06:34 07:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 18:44
Southerly Bearslake Inn (S-bound) 06:35 07:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Vale Down Fox and Hounds Hotel (SW-bound) 06:37 07:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 18:47
Vale Down Dartmoor Inn (SW-bound) 06:39 07:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 18:49
Lydford House Hotel (opp) 06:40 07:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 18:50
Lydford War Memorial (SW-bound) 06:41 07:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 18:51
Lydford The Castle Inn (SW-bound) 07:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 18:51
Lydford Gorge opp Main Entr (E-bound) 07:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 18:52
Lydford Gorge Lower Entr (opp) 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
Lydford, opp Bush Park Farm 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 18:56
North Brentor Turn (SW-bound) 07:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 18:58
North Brentor Hunters Ride for Brentor Church (SW-bound) 07:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:00
North Brentor War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 19:01
North Brentor Station View (E-bound) 07:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 19:01
Mary Tavy Cattle Grid (E-bound) 08:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 19:06
Mary Tavy Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 08:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 19:08
Mary Tavy War Memorial (S-bound) 06:51 08:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:01 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09
Mary Tavy Station Road (S-bound) 06:51 08:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:01 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:09
Harford Bridge Peter Tavy Cross (SW-bound) 06:56 08:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:07 14:15 16:15 17:15 19:15
Tavistock, opp Kelly College 07:00 08:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:11 14:19 16:19 17:19 19:19
Tavistock Bedford Hotel (SW-bound) 07:02 08:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:14 14:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:03 08:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:15 14:23 16:23 17:23 19:23

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches