bustimes.org

119 - Chorley - Preston via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Preston - Chorley via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

Preston Bus Station (Stand 27) 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:30 19:30
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:30 18:33 19:33
Preston Railway Station (Stand B) 06:15 07:05 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:32 18:35 19:35
Broadgate, by West Cliff 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:33 18:36 19:36
Broadgate, opp Beech Terrace 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:34 18:36 19:36
Broadgate, adj Meadow Court 06:18 07:08 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:36 18:38 19:38
Broadgate, by Terminus 06:19 07:09 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:37 18:39 19:39
Broadgate, opp Ardee Road 06:19 07:09 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:37 18:39 19:39
Broadgate, opp Taylor Street 06:20 07:10 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:38 18:40 19:40
Penwortham, by Flyover 06:21 07:11 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:39 18:41 19:41
Penwortham, adj St Teresa's Church 06:23 07:13 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:41 18:43 19:43
Penwortham, opp St Marys Health Centre 06:24 07:14 08:25 09:34 14:34 15:35 16:36 17:43 18:44 19:44
Penwortham, by Cop Lane School Stop Only 06:25 07:15 08:26 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:44 18:45 19:45
Penwortham, by Manor Lane 06:28 07:18 08:29 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:47 18:48 19:48
Penwortham, adj Parklands Avenue 06:28 07:18 08:29 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:47 18:48 19:48
Penwortham, by Moor Avenue 06:29 07:19 08:30 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:48 18:49 19:49
Penwortham, adj Central Drive 06:30 07:20 08:31 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:49 18:49 19:49
Penwortham, by Sainsburys 06:30 07:20 08:32 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:42 17:49 18:50 19:50
Penwortham, adj Birch Avenue 06:31 07:21 08:33 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:43 17:50 18:51 19:51
Penwortham, by Blackthorn Drive 06:33 07:23 08:35 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:45 17:52 18:52 19:52
Penwortham, by Millbrook Way 06:35 07:25 08:37 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:47 17:54 18:54 19:54
Penwortham, by Hill Rd South 06:35 07:25 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:47 17:54 18:54 19:54
Kingsfold, o/s Plough Inn 06:36 07:26 08:38 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:48 17:55 18:55 19:55
Kingsfold Drive (o/s) 06:37 07:27 08:39 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:49 17:56 18:56 19:56
Whitestake, opp Lindle Lane 06:38 07:28 08:40 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:50 17:57 18:57 19:57
Whitestake, adj Rawstorne House 06:38 07:28 08:41 09:48 14:48 15:49 16:50 17:57 18:57 19:57
Whitestake, opp Old Pope Lane 06:39 07:29 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:51 17:58 18:58 19:58
Whitestake Corner (adj) 06:40 07:30 08:43 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:52 17:59 18:59 19:59
Whitestake, opp Parker Lane 06:40 07:30 08:44 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:53 17:59 18:59 19:59
Whitestake, by Penwortham Way 06:41 07:31 08:45 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:54 18:00 19:00 20:00
Farington Moss, opp Brook Lane 06:42 07:32 08:45 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:54 18:01 19:01 20:01
Farington Moss, o/s Church Lane East 06:43 07:33 08:46 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:55 18:02 19:02 20:02
Farington Moss, by Hillside Avenue 06:43 07:33 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:56 18:02 19:02 20:02
Farington Moss, by Croston Road 06:44 07:34 08:48 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:57 18:03 19:03 20:03
Farington Moss, opp Lower Field 06:45 07:35 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:56 16:58 18:04 19:04 20:04
Farington Moss, by Fiddler Lane 06:45 07:35 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:56 16:58 18:04 19:04 20:04
Farington Moss, opp Moss Lane 06:46 07:36 08:50 09:56 14:56 15:57 16:59 18:05 19:05 20:05
Farington Moss, by Fylde Avenue 06:46 07:37 08:51 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05
Farington Moss, opp Bannister Lane 06:47 07:37 08:51 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:00 18:06 19:06 20:06
Earnshaw Bridge, by Manor House 06:47 07:38 08:52 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:06
Earnshaw Bridge, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 06:48 07:38 08:52 09:58 14:58 15:59 17:01 18:07 19:07 20:07
Broadfield, opp Earnshaw Drive 06:49 07:40 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:08
Broadfield, opp Westfield Drive 06:50 07:41 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:09
Broadfield, by Fire Station 06:51 07:42 08:57 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10
Towngate, opp Leisure Centre 06:52 07:44 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:07 18:11 19:11 20:11
Towngate Tesco (Stand C) 06:53 07:45 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:12 19:12 20:12
Towngate, by Job Centre 06:53 07:45 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:12 19:12
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 06:54 07:47 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:09 18:13 19:13
Leyland, by Ruskin Street 06:55 07:47 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:10 18:14 19:14
Leyland, o/s Methodist Church 06:56 07:48 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:11 18:15 19:15
Turpin Green, by Starkie Street 06:57 07:49 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:12 18:16 19:16
Bent Bridge, by Young Avenue 06:58 07:51 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:13 18:17 19:17
Bent Bridge, o/s Wagon and Horses 06:59 07:52 09:07 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:14 18:18 19:18
Bent Bridge, by Bent Lane 06:59 07:53 09:08 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:14 18:18 19:18
Buckshaw Village, by Dawson Lane 07:00 07:54 09:09 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:15 18:19 19:19
Buckshaw Village, opp Western Avenue 07:01 07:54 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:16 18:20 19:20
Buckshaw Village, by Village Park 07:02 07:56 09:11 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:17 18:21 19:21
Buckshaw Village, by Mayflower Crescent 07:03 07:57 09:12 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:18 18:22 19:22
Buckshaw Village, by Community Association 07:04 07:57 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:17 17:19 18:23 19:23
Buckshaw Village, opp Lancashire Drive 07:05 07:59 09:14 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:20 18:24 19:24
Buckshaw Village, by Birtley Avenue 07:05 08:00 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:19 17:20 18:24 19:24
Buckshaw Village, opp The Hub 07:06 08:00 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:21 18:25 19:25
Buckshaw Village, opp Wolseley Distribution Centre 07:07 08:02 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:21 17:22 18:26 19:26
Buckshaw Village, by Wolseley Trade Centre 07:08 08:03 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:22 17:23 18:26 19:26
Hartwood Green Farm (by) 07:09 08:04 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:23 17:24 18:27 19:27
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 07:11 08:06 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:25 17:26 18:29 19:29
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 4 07:11 08:06 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:25 17:26 18:29 19:29
Astley Village, by Badgers Walk 07:12 08:08 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:26 17:27 18:30 19:30
Astley Village, by Mimosa Close 07:13 08:09 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:28 18:31 19:31
Astley Village, opp Buckshaw Hall Close 07:14 08:10 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:28 17:29 18:32 19:32
Astley Village, opp Broadfields 07:15 08:11 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:30 18:33 19:33
Astley Village, by Deer Fold 07:16 08:12 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:31 18:34 19:34
Astley Village, by Village Centre 07:17 08:13 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:31 17:32 18:34 19:34
Astley Village, by Long Copse 07:17 08:13 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:31 17:33 18:35 19:35
Southport Road (by) 07:21 08:17 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:35 17:36 18:38 19:38
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 07:22 08:18 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:36 17:38 18:39 19:39
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 07:22 08:19 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:38 18:40 19:40
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 07:24 08:21 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:40 18:41 19:41
Chorley, opp Booths 07:25 08:22 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:42
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:28 08:25 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:45 18:45 19:45
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Chorley - Preston via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 06:38 07:45 08:52 09:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:10
Chorley, by Booths 06:39 07:46 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 19:11
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 06:40 07:47 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:12
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 06:41 07:48 08:55 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:13 19:13
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 06:42 07:49 08:56 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 19:14
Southport Road, by Ackhurst Public House 06:43 07:50 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:06 18:15 19:15
Astley Village, by Westway 06:44 07:51 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:07 18:16 19:16
Astley Village, opp Long Copse 06:46 07:53 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:09 18:18 19:18
Astley Village, by Buckshaw CPS 06:47 07:54 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:19 19:19
Astley Village, opp Deer Fold 06:48 07:55 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:20 19:20
Astley Village, by Broadfields 06:48 07:55 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:20 19:20
Astley Village, adj Buckshaw Hall Close 06:49 07:56 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:12 18:21 19:21
Astley Village, opp Mimosa Close 06:49 07:57 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:13 18:21 19:21
Astley Village, by Euxton Lane 06:51 07:58 09:07 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:23 19:23
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 5 06:52 08:00 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:16 18:24 19:24
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 06:53 08:01 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:17 18:25 19:25
Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 06:53 08:01 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:17 18:25 19:25
Hartwood Green (by) 06:54 08:02 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:18 18:26 19:26
Buckshaw Village, opp Wolseley Trade Centre 06:56 08:04 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:20 18:27 19:27
Buckshaw Village, by Wolseley Distribution Centre 06:56 08:05 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:21 18:28 19:28
Buckshaw Village, by The Hub 06:58 08:06 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:22 18:29 19:29
Buckshaw Village, by Dorset Drive 06:59 08:07 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:23 18:30 19:30
Buckshaw Village, by Lancashire Drive 07:00 08:09 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:25 18:31 19:31
Buckshaw Village, opp Community Association 07:00 08:10 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:26 18:31 19:31
Buckshaw Village, opp Highland Drive 07:01 08:10 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:26 18:32 19:32
Buckshaw Village, opp Village Park 07:02 08:11 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:27 18:33 19:33
Buckshaw Village, by Western Avenue 07:03 08:13 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:29 18:34 19:34
Buckshaw Village, adj Dawson Lane 07:04 08:13 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:29 18:35 19:35
Bent Bridge, opp Beaumaris Road 07:05 08:15 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:31 18:36 19:36
Bent Bridge, opp Russell Avenue 07:06 08:16 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:32 18:37 19:37
Bent Bridge, opp Young Avenue 07:06 08:16 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:32 18:37 19:37
Turpin Green, opp Starkie Street 07:08 08:18 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:34 18:38 19:38
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 07:09 08:20 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:36 18:40 19:40
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 07:10 08:21 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:30 17:37 18:41 19:41
Leyland, by King Street 07:11 08:21 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:37 18:41 19:41
Towngate, opp Job Centre 07:12 08:23 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:39 18:42 19:42
Towngate Tesco (Stand D) 06:13 07:13 08:24 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:40 18:43 19:43
Towngate, adj Leisure Centre 06:13 07:13 08:24 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:40 18:43 19:43
Broadfield, opp Fire Station 06:14 07:14 08:25 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:34 17:41 18:44 19:44
Broadfield, by Westfield Drive 06:15 07:15 08:26 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:35 17:42 18:45 19:45
Broadfield, by Earnshaw Drive 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:43 18:46 19:46
Earnshaw Bridge, by Longmeanygate 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:43 18:46 19:46
Earnshaw Bridge, by Wheatsheaf Inn 06:16 07:17 08:28 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:37 17:44 18:46 19:46
Farington Moss, by Bannister Lane 06:17 07:18 08:29 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:38 17:45 18:47 19:47
Farington Moss, by Five Acres 06:18 07:18 08:30 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:39 17:45 18:48 19:48
Farington Moss, by Moss Lane 06:18 07:19 08:31 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:46 18:48 19:48
Farington Moss, opp Fiddler Lane 06:19 07:20 08:32 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:47 18:49 19:49
Farington Moss, by Lower Field 06:20 07:21 08:33 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:50 19:50
Farington Moss, o/s Croston Road 06:20 07:21 08:33 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:48 18:50 19:50
Farington Moss, opp Hillside Avenue 06:21 07:22 08:34 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:49 18:51 19:51
Farington Moss, o/s Church Lane 06:22 07:23 08:35 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:50 18:52 19:52
Farington Moss, by Parker Lane 06:22 07:24 08:36 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:50 18:52 19:52
Whitestake, adj Penwortham Way 06:23 07:24 08:36 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:51 18:53 19:53
Whitestake, by Parker Lane 06:24 07:26 08:38 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:52 18:54 19:54
Whitestake Corner (by) 06:25 07:27 08:39 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:53 18:55 19:55
Whitestake, by Old Pope Lane 06:25 07:27 08:39 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:53 18:55 19:55
Whitestake, opp Rawstorne House 06:26 07:28 08:40 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:54 18:56 19:56
Whitestake, o/s Lindle Lane 06:26 07:29 08:41 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:49 17:54 18:56 19:56
Kingsfold Drive (opp) 06:27 07:30 08:42 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:50 17:55 18:57 19:57
Kingsfold, opp The Plough Inn 06:28 07:30 08:42 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:56 18:57 19:57
Penwortham, opp Hill Road South 06:28 07:31 08:43 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:51 17:56 18:58 19:58
Penwortham, by Millbrook Way South 06:30 07:33 08:45 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:53 17:58 18:59 19:59
Penwortham, adj Blackthorn Drive 06:31 07:34 08:46 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:54 17:59 19:00 20:00
Penwortham, opp Birch Avenue 06:33 07:36 08:48 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:01
Penwortham, opp Sainsburys 06:34 07:37 08:49 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:57 18:02 19:02 20:02
Penwortham, by Central Drive 06:34 07:37 08:49 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:57 18:02 19:03 20:03
Penwortham, adj Moor Avenue 06:35 07:38 08:50 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:03
Penwortham, opp Parklands Avenue 06:36 07:39 08:51 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:04
Penwortham, by Manor Lane 06:37 07:40 08:52 09:54 10:54 15:54 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05
Penwortham, adj Manor Lane 06:38 07:42 08:54 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:06
Penwortham, by St Marys Health Centre 06:39 07:43 08:55 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:07
Penwortham, adj St Teresa's Church 06:41 07:45 08:57 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:09
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 06:45 07:49 09:01 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13
Broadgate, opp Beech Terrace 06:46 07:50 09:02 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14
Broadgate, adj Meadow Court 06:47 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15
Broadgate, by Terminus 06:47 07:53 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:15
Broadgate, opp Ardee Road 06:48 07:53 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16
Broadgate, opp Taylor Street 06:48 07:54 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:16
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 06:49 07:54 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:49 07:55 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:50 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 06:52 07:58 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:15 18:20 19:19 20:19
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:56 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:20 18:24 19:23 20:23
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches