119 - CHORLEY - PRESTON via Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Chorley - Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate - Preston

Southport Road, by Parklands HS 15:07
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 15:08
Chorley, opp Booths 15:09
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 06:4507:3808:5210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:1216:1217:1218:1719:17
Chorley, by Booths 06:4607:3908:5510:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1316:1317:1418:1819:18
Chorley, by Park Gates 06:4707:4008:5710:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:1416:1417:1518:1919:19
Crosse Street, by Millfield Road 06:4807:4108:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:1517:1618:2019:20
Chorley, opp All Seasons Leisure Centre 06:4907:4209:0110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:1617:1718:2119:21
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street North 06:4907:4209:0210:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1616:1717:1818:2119:21
The Crescent (opp) 06:5007:4309:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:1817:1818:2219:22
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 1 06:5107:4409:0610:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:1917:1918:2319:23
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 06:5307:4609:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2117:2218:2519:25
Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 06:5307:4609:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2117:2218:2519:25
Hartwood Green (by) 06:5407:4709:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:2116:2217:2318:2619:26
Buckshaw Village, opp Revolution Park 06:5607:4909:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2316:2417:2518:2719:27
Buckshaw Village, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:5607:5009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2316:2417:2618:2819:28
Buckshaw Village, by The Hub 06:5807:5109:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2516:2617:2718:2919:29
Buckshaw Village, by Dorset Drive 06:5907:5209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2616:2717:2818:3019:30
Buckshaw Village, by Lancashire Drive 07:0007:5409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:2817:3018:3119:31
Buckshaw Village, opp Community Association 07:0007:5509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2716:2917:3118:3119:31
Buckshaw Village, opp Highland Drive 07:0107:5509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2816:2917:3118:3219:32
Buckshaw Village, opp Village Park 07:0207:5609:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2916:3017:3218:3319:33
Buckshaw Village, by Western Avenue 07:0307:5809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:3217:3418:3419:34
Buckshaw Village, adj Dawson Lane 07:0407:5809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:3116:3217:3418:3519:35
Bent Bridge, opp Beaumaris Road 07:0508:0009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:3216:3417:3618:3619:36
Bent Bridge, opp Russell Avenue 07:0608:0109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:3517:3718:3719:37
Bent Bridge, opp Young Avenue 07:0608:0109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:3517:3718:3719:37
Turpin Green, opp Starkie Street 07:0808:0309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3516:3717:3918:3819:38
Leyland, opp Methodist Church 07:0908:0409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3616:3817:4018:3919:39
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 07:0908:0509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3616:3917:4118:4019:40
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 07:1008:0609:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3716:4017:4218:4119:41
Leyland, by King Street 07:1108:0609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3816:4017:4218:4119:41
Towngate, opp Westgate 07:1208:0809:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:4217:4418:4219:42
Towngate Tesco (Stand D) 06:1307:1308:0909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:4317:4518:4319:43
Towngate, adj Leisure Centre 06:1307:1308:0909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:4317:4518:4319:43
Broadfield, opp Spring Gardens 06:1307:1308:0909:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:4016:4317:4518:4319:43
Broadfield, opp Fire Station 06:1407:1408:1009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:4417:4618:4419:44
Broadfield, by Westfield Drive 06:1507:1508:1109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:4517:4718:4519:45
Broadfield, by Earnshaw Drive 06:1607:1608:1209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:4617:4818:4619:46
Earnshaw Bridge, by Longmeanygate 06:1607:1608:1209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:4617:4818:4619:46
Earnshaw Bridge, by Wheatsheaf Inn 06:1607:1708:1309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4316:4717:4918:4619:46
Farington Moss, by Bannister Lane 06:1707:1808:1409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:4817:5018:4719:47
Farington Moss, by Five Acres 06:1807:1808:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:4917:5018:4819:48
Farington Moss, by Moss Lane 06:1807:1908:1609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:5017:5118:4819:48
Farington Moss, opp Fidler Lane 06:1907:2008:1709:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:5117:5218:4919:49
Farington Moss, by Lower Field 06:2007:2108:1809:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:5217:5318:5019:50
Farington Moss, o/s Croston Road 06:2007:2108:1809:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:5217:5318:5019:50
Farington Moss, opp Hillside Avenue 06:2107:2208:1909:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:5317:5418:5119:51
Farington Moss, by Chainhouse Lane 06:2207:2308:2009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:5417:5518:5219:52
Farington Moss, by Brook Lane 06:2207:2408:2109:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:5417:5518:5219:52
Whitestake, adj Penwortham Way 06:2307:2408:2109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:5517:5618:5319:53
Whitestake, by Parker Lane 06:2407:2608:2309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:5617:5718:5419:54
Whitestake Corner (by) 06:2507:2708:2409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:5717:5818:5519:55
Whitestake, by Old Pope Lane 06:2507:2708:2409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5216:5717:5818:5519:55
Whitestake, opp Rawstorne House 06:2607:2808:2509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5316:5817:5918:5619:56
Whitestake, o/s Lindle Lane 06:2607:2908:2609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5316:5917:5918:5619:56
Kingsfold Drive (opp) 06:2707:3008:2709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5417:0018:0018:5719:57
Kingsfold, opp The Plough Inn 06:2807:3008:2709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5517:0018:0118:5719:57
Penwortham, opp Hill Road South 06:2807:3108:2809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5517:0118:0118:5819:58
Penwortham, by Millbrook Way South 06:3007:3308:3009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5717:0318:0318:5919:59
Penwortham, adj Blackthorn Drive 06:3107:3408:3109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5817:0418:0419:0020:00
Penwortham, opp Birch Avenue 06:3307:3608:3309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0017:0618:0619:0120:01
Penwortham, opp Sainsburys 06:3407:3708:3409:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0117:0718:0719:0220:02
Penwortham, by Central Drive 06:3407:3708:3409:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0117:0718:0719:0320:03
Penwortham, adj Moor Avenue 06:3507:3808:3509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:0818:0819:0320:03
Penwortham, opp Parklands Avenue 06:3607:3908:3609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:0317:0918:0919:0420:04
Penwortham, by Manor Lane 06:3707:4008:3709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0417:1018:1019:0520:05
Penwortham, adj Manor Lane 06:3807:4208:3909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0517:1118:1119:0620:06
Penwortham, by St Marys Health Centre 06:3907:4308:4009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0617:1218:1219:0720:07
Penwortham, adj St Teresa's Church 06:4107:4508:4209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0817:1418:1419:0920:09
Broadgate, by Taylor Street 06:4507:5008:4710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:1818:1819:1320:13
Broadgate, by Ardee Road 06:4607:5008:4710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:1918:1919:1420:14
Broadgate, by Terminus 06:4707:5208:4910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:2018:2019:1520:15
Broadgate, opp Ardee Road 06:4707:5208:4910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1417:2018:2019:1520:15
Broadgate, opp Taylor Street 06:4807:5308:5010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:2118:2119:1620:16
Broadgate, opp Fishergate Hill Surgery 06:4807:5408:5110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:2118:2119:1620:16
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:4907:5408:5110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1617:2218:2219:1720:17
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:5007:5608:5310:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1717:2318:2319:1820:18
Preston Ring Way (R1) 06:5107:5708:5410:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1917:2418:2419:1920:19
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:5608:0309:0010:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2317:3018:2819:2320:23

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Preston - Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate - Chorley

Preston Bus Station (Stand 27) 06:1007:0008:1009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:3518:3519:30
Preston Lava Ignite (Stand G) 06:1307:0308:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3317:3818:3819:33
Preston Railway Station (Stand B) 06:1507:0508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3517:4018:4019:35
Broadgate, by West Cliff 06:1507:0508:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3617:4018:4019:35
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 06:1607:0608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3617:4118:4119:36
Broadgate, by Taylor Street 06:1607:0608:1609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3717:4118:4119:36
Broadgate, by Ardee Road 06:1707:0708:1709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3817:4218:4219:37
Broadgate, by Terminus 06:1807:0808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3917:4318:4319:38
Broadgate, opp Ardee Road 06:1807:0808:1809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3917:4318:4319:38
Broadgate, opp Taylor Street 06:1907:0908:1909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4017:4418:4419:39
Penwortham, by Flyover 06:2007:1008:2009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4117:4518:4519:40
Penwortham, adj St Teresa's Church 06:2307:1308:2309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4417:4818:4819:43
Penwortham, opp St Marys Health Centre 06:2407:1408:2509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3516:4617:4918:4919:44
Penwortham, by Cop Lane School Stop Only 06:2507:1508:2609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3616:4717:5018:5019:45
Penwortham, by Manor Lane 06:2807:1808:2909:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3916:5017:5318:5319:48
Penwortham, adj Parklands Avenue 06:2807:1808:2909:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3916:5017:5318:5319:48
Penwortham, by Moor Avenue 06:2907:1908:3009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4016:5117:5418:5419:49
Penwortham, adj Central Drive 06:3007:2008:3109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5217:5418:5419:49
Penwortham, by Sainsburys 06:3007:2008:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4116:5217:5518:5519:50
Penwortham, adj Birch Avenue 06:3107:2108:3309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4216:5317:5618:5619:51
Penwortham, by Blackthorn Drive 06:3307:2308:3509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4416:5517:5718:5719:52
Penwortham, by Millbrook Way 06:3507:2508:3709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4616:5717:5918:5919:54
Penwortham, by Hill Rd South 06:3507:2508:3809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4616:5717:5918:5919:54
Kingsfold, o/s Plough Inn 06:3607:2608:3809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4716:5818:0019:0019:55
Kingsfold Drive (o/s) 06:3707:2708:3909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4816:5918:0119:0119:56
Whitestake, opp Lindle Lane 06:3807:2808:4009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4917:0018:0219:0219:57
Whitestake, adj Rawstorne House 06:3807:2808:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4917:0018:0219:0219:57
Whitestake, opp Old Pope Lane 06:3907:2908:4209:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5017:0118:0319:0319:58
Whitestake Corner (adj) 06:4007:3008:4309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5117:0218:0419:0419:59
Whitestake, opp Parker Lane 06:4007:3008:4409:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5117:0318:0519:0519:59
Whitestake, by Penwortham Way 06:4107:3108:4509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5217:0418:0619:0620:00
Farington Moss, opp Brook Lane 06:4207:3208:4509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5317:0418:0619:0620:01
Farington Moss, opp Chainhouse Lane 06:4307:3308:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5417:0518:0719:0720:02
Farington Moss, by Hillside Avenue 06:4307:3308:4709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5417:0618:0819:0820:02
Farington Moss, by Croston Road 06:4407:3408:4809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5517:0718:0919:0920:03
Farington Moss, opp Lower Field 06:4507:3508:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0818:1019:1020:04
Farington Moss, by Fidler Lane 06:4507:3508:4909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0818:1019:1020:04
Farington Moss, opp Moss Lane 06:4607:3608:5009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5717:0918:1119:1120:05
Farington Moss, by Fylde Avenue 06:4607:3708:5109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5817:1018:1119:1120:05
Farington Moss, opp Bannister Lane 06:4707:3708:5109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:1018:1219:1220:06
Earnshaw Bridge, by Manor House 06:4707:3808:5209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5917:1118:1219:1220:06
Earnshaw Bridge, opp Wheatsheaf Inn 06:4807:3808:5209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5917:1118:1319:1320:07
Broadfield, opp Earnshaw Drive 06:4907:4008:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0117:1318:1419:1420:08
Broadfield, opp Westfield Drive 06:5007:4108:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0217:1418:1519:1520:09
Broadfield, by Fire Station 06:5107:4208:5710:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0317:1518:1619:1620:10
Towngate, opp Leisure Centre 06:5207:4408:5910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0517:1718:1719:1720:11
Towngate Tesco (Stand C) 06:5307:4509:0010:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0617:1818:1819:1820:12
Towngate, by Westgate 06:5307:4509:0010:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0617:1818:1819:18
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 06:5407:4709:0210:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0717:1918:1919:19
Leyland, by Ruskin Avenue 06:5507:4709:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0817:2018:2019:20
Leyland, o/s Methodist Church 06:5607:4809:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0917:2118:2119:21
Turpin Green, by Starkie Street 06:5707:4909:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1017:2218:2219:22
Bent Bridge, by Young Avenue 06:5807:5109:0610:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1117:2318:2319:23
Bent Bridge, by Russell Avenue 06:5907:5209:0710:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1217:2418:2419:24
Bent Bridge, by Bent Lane 06:5907:5309:0810:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1217:2418:2419:24
Buckshaw Village, by Dawson Lane 07:0007:5409:0910:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1317:2518:2519:25
Buckshaw Village, opp Western Avenue 07:0107:5409:0910:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1417:2618:2619:26
Buckshaw Village, by Village Park 07:0207:5609:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1517:2718:2719:27
Buckshaw Village, by Mayflower Crescent 07:0307:5709:1210:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1617:2818:2819:28
Buckshaw Village, by Community Association 07:0407:5709:1210:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1717:2918:2919:29
Buckshaw Village, opp Lancashire Drive 07:0507:5909:1410:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1817:3018:3019:30
Buckshaw Village, by Birtley Avenue 07:0508:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1917:3018:3019:30
Buckshaw Village, by Village Way 07:0608:0009:1510:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1917:3118:3119:31
Buckshaw Village, by Horseshoe Drive 07:0708:0209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2117:3218:3219:32
Buckshaw Village, by Revolution Park 07:0808:0309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2217:3318:3319:33
Hartwood Green Farm (by) 07:0908:0409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2317:3418:3419:34
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 3 07:1108:0609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2517:3618:3619:36
Chorley Hospital, opp Strawberry Fields 08:06
Chorley Hospital Hospital Stop 2 07:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2617:3718:3719:37
Euxton, by Badgers Walk 08:07
The Crescent, by Preston Road 07:1309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2617:3718:3719:37
Southport Road (by) 08:11
Harpers Lane, by Preston Street South 07:1409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2717:3818:3819:38
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 08:11
Chorley, by All Seasons Leisure Centre 07:1409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2817:3918:3919:39
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 08:12
Crosse Street, opp Millfield Road 07:1509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2917:4018:4019:40
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 08:13
Crosse Street, by Park Street 07:1609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2917:4018:4019:40
Chorley, opp Booths 07:1708:1409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3017:4118:4119:41
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:2008:1709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3317:4418:4419:44

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Tyrers Coaches

Website
Twitter
@Tyrerscoaches