bustimes.org

119 - Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Framlingham - Earl Soham - Witnesham - Ipswich

Framlingham, o/s White Horse 07:1509:3012:5017:0518:44
Framlingham, opp Kings Avenue 07:1609:3112:5117:0618:45
Saxtead Green, adj Old Mill House 07:1909:3412:5417:0918:48
Earl Soham, opp School 07:2209:3712:5717:1218:51
Earl Soham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:2309:3812:5817:1318:52
Earl Soham, o/s The Victoria 07:2309:3812:5817:1318:52
Earl Soham, opp Windwhistle Farm 07:2409:3912:5917:1418:53
Ashfield cum Thorpe, opp Sunnyside Corner 07:2709:4213:0217:1718:56
Ashfield cum Thorpe, opp Church 07:2709:4213:0217:1718:56
Framsden, opp Peats Corner 07:3009:4513:0517:2018:59
Framsden, opp Tollgate Bus Shelter 07:3309:4813:0817:2319:02
Helmingham, o/s School 07:3309:4813:0817:2319:02
Helmingham, opp New Road 07:3409:4913:0917:2419:03
Helmingham, opp Hall 07:3609:5113:1117:2619:05
Helmingham, opp Otley Turn 07:3709:5213:1217:2719:06
Helmingham, o/s Shelter 07:3709:5213:1217:2719:06
Ashbocking, opp Millfield 07:4009:5513:1517:3019:09
Ashbocking, opp Nelson Close 07:4209:5713:1717:3219:11
Ashbocking, o/s Garage 09:5713:1717:3219:11
Swilland High Road (S-bound) 09:5913:1917:3419:13
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (S-bound) 07:44
Swilland, opp Church Lane 07:47
Swilland, opp School 07:48
Swilland Ipswich Road (W-bound) 07:49
Witnesham, opp Weyland Road 07:5010:0013:2017:3519:14
Witnesham, adj Burwash 07:5010:0013:2017:3519:14
Witnesham, opp Village Sign 07:5110:0113:2117:3619:15
Witnesham, opp Post Office 07:5210:0213:2217:3719:16
Westerfield, opp Cockfield Hall Lane 07:5410:0413:2417:3919:18
Westerfield, adj The Rectory 07:5510:0513:2517:4019:19
Westerfield, adj Railway Station 07:5610:0613:2617:4119:20
Westerfield, o/s Railway Inn 07:5610:0613:2617:4119:20
Ipswich, adj Chelsworth Avenue 07:5810:0813:2817:4319:22
Ipswich, adj Borrowdale Avenue 07:5910:0913:2917:4419:23
Ipswich, adj Manor Road 08:0010:1013:3017:4519:24
Ipswich, opp Park Gates 08:0010:1013:3017:4519:24
Ipswich, adj Woolpack 08:0110:1113:3117:4619:25
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:0210:1213:3217:4719:26
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:0310:1313:3317:4819:27
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:0410:1413:3417:4919:28
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:06
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:1613:3617:5119:30
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 10:1813:3817:5319:32
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:07
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:10
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Ipswich - Witnesham - Earl Soham - Framlingham

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 12:0515:25
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 12:0515:25
St Margarets, adj Soane Street 12:0615:26
Ipswich, opp Christchurch Street 15:27
Ipswich, opp Woolpack 12:07
Ipswich, opp Hervey Street 15:27
Ipswich, adj Gainsborough Road 15:28
Ipswich, opp Belvedere Road 15:28
Ipswich, adj Park Gates 12:08
Ipswich, opp The Albany 15:29
Ipswich, opp Manor Road 12:08
Ipswich, adj Tuddenham Road 15:30
Ipswich, adj Park North 12:09
Ipswich, opp Cranfield Court 15:30
Ipswich, o/s Valley Road 15:30
Ipswich, adj Kettlebaston Way 12:09
Ipswich, opp Borrowdale Avenue 12:09
Ipswich, opp Chelsworth Avenue 12:1015:31
Westerfield, opp Railway Inn 12:1215:32
Westerfield, opp Railway Station 12:1315:33
Westerfield, opp Rectory 12:1315:33
Westerfield, adj Cockfield Hall Lane 12:1415:34
Witnesham, adj Post Office 12:1615:36
Witnesham, adj Village Sign 12:1715:37
Witnesham, opp Burwash 12:1815:38
Witnesham, adj Weyland Road 12:1915:39
Swilland High Road (N-bound) 12:1915:39
Ashbocking, opp Garage 12:2115:41
Ashbocking, adj Nelson Close 12:2215:42
Ashbocking, adj Millfield 12:2315:43
Helmingham, opp Shelter 12:2615:46
Helmingham, adj Otley Turn 12:2715:47
Helmingham, adj Hall 12:2715:47
Helmingham, adj New Road 12:2915:49
Helmingham, opp School 12:3015:50
Framsden, adj Tollgate Bus Shelter 12:3115:51
Framsden, adj Peats Corner 12:3315:53
Ashfield cum Thorpe, adj Church 12:3515:55
Ashfield cum Thorpe, adj Sunnyside Corner 12:3615:56
Earl Soham, o/s Windwhistle Farm 12:3815:58
Earl Soham, opp The Victoria 12:3915:59
Earl Soham, opp Bus Shelter 12:4016:00
Earl Soham, o/s School 12:4016:00
Saxtead Green, opp Old Mill House 12:4416:04
Framlingham, adj Kings Avenue 12:4716:07
Framlingham, adj Shelter 12:4916:09
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

More information

Ipswich Buses