bustimes.org

119 - Framlingham to Ipswich

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Framlingham - Ipswich

Framlingham, adj White Horse Mews 07:15 09:30 12:55 17:05 18:49
Framlingham, opp Kings Avenue 07:16 09:31 12:56 17:06 18:50
Saxtead Green, adj Old Mill House 07:19 09:34 12:59 17:09 18:53
Earl Soham, opp School 07:22 09:37 13:02 17:12 18:56
Earl Soham, o/s Bus Shelter 07:23 09:38 13:03 17:13 18:57
Earl Soham, o/s The Victoria 07:23 09:38 13:03 17:13 18:57
Earl Soham, opp Windwhistle Farm 07:24 09:39 13:04 17:14 18:58
Ashfield cum Thorpe, opp Sunnyside Corner 07:27 09:42 13:07 17:17 19:01
Ashfield cum Thorpe, opp Church 07:27 09:42 13:07 17:17 19:01
Framsden, opp Peats Corner 07:30 09:45 13:10 17:20 19:04
Framsden, opp Tollgate Bus Shelter 07:33 09:48 13:13 17:23 19:07
Helmingham, o/s School 07:34 09:49 13:14 17:24 19:08
Helmingham, opp New Road 07:34 09:49 13:14 17:24 19:08
Helmingham, opp Hall 07:36 09:51 13:16 17:26 19:10
Helmingham, opp Otley Turn 07:37 09:52 13:17 17:27 19:11
Helmingham, o/s Shelter 07:37 09:52 13:17 17:27 19:11
Ashbocking, opp Millfield 07:40 09:55 13:20 17:30 19:14
Ashbocking, opp Nelson Close 07:42 09:57 13:22 17:32 19:16
Swilland High Road (S-bound) 09:59 13:24 17:34 19:18
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (S-bound) 07:44
Swilland, opp Church Lane 07:47
Swilland, opp School 07:48
Swilland Ipswich Road (W-bound) 07:49
Witnesham, opp Weyland Road 07:50 10:00 13:25 17:35 19:19
Witnesham, adj Burwash 07:50 10:00 13:25 17:35 19:19
Witnesham, opp Village Sign 07:51 10:01 13:26 17:36 19:20
Witnesham, opp Post Office 07:52 10:02 13:27 17:37 19:21
Westerfield, opp Cockfield Hall Lane 07:54 10:04 13:29 17:39 19:23
Westerfield, adj The Rectory 07:55 10:05 13:30 17:40 19:24
Westerfield, adj Railway Station 07:56 10:06 13:31 17:41 19:25
Ipswich, adj Chelsworth Avenue 07:58 10:08 13:33 17:43 19:27
Ipswich, adj Borrowdale Avenue 07:59 10:09 13:34 17:44 19:28
Ipswich, opp Park North 07:59 10:09 13:34 17:44 19:28
Ipswich, adj Manor Road 08:00 10:10 13:35 17:45 19:29
Ipswich, opp Park Gates 08:00 10:10 13:35 17:45 19:29
Ipswich, adj Woolpack 08:01 10:11 13:36 17:46 19:30
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:02 10:12 13:37 17:47 19:31
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:03 10:13 13:38 17:48 19:32
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:04 10:15 13:40 17:50 19:34
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:05
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:16 13:41 17:51 19:35
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 10:18 13:43 17:53 19:37
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:07
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:10

Ipswich - Framlingham

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand L) 12:05 15:25
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 12:05 15:25
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 12:06 15:26
St Margarets, adj Soane Street 12:07 15:26
Ipswich, opp Christchurch Street 15:27
Ipswich, opp Hervey Street 15:27
Ipswich, opp Woolpack 12:07
Ipswich, adj Gainsborough Road 15:28
Ipswich, opp Belvedere Road 15:28
Ipswich, opp The Albany 15:29
Ipswich, adj Park Gates 12:08
Ipswich, adj Tuddenham Road 15:30
Ipswich, opp Manor Road 12:09
Ipswich, opp Cranfield Court 15:31
Ipswich, adj Park North 12:10
Ipswich, o/s Valley Road 15:33
Ipswich, adj Kettlebaston Way 12:10
Ipswich, opp Borrowdale Avenue 12:11
Ipswich, opp Chelsworth Avenue 12:12 15:34
Westerfield, opp Railway Station 12:13 15:36
Westerfield, opp Rectory 12:14 15:37
Westerfield, adj Cockfield Hall Lane 12:15 15:38
Witnesham, adj Post Office 12:16 15:39
Witnesham, adj Village Sign 12:17 15:40
Witnesham, opp Burwash 12:18 15:41
Witnesham, adj Weyland Road 12:19 15:42
Swilland High Road (N-bound) 12:20 15:43
Ashbocking, adj Nelson Close 12:22 15:45
Ashbocking, adj Millfield 12:23 15:46
Helmingham, opp Shelter 12:25 15:48
Helmingham, adj Otley Turn 12:27 15:50
Helmingham, adj Hall 12:28 15:51
Helmingham, adj New Road 12:29 15:52
Helmingham, opp School 12:30 15:53
Framsden, adj Tollgate Bus Shelter 12:31 15:54
Framsden, adj Peats Corner 12:33 15:56
Ashfield cum Thorpe, adj Church 12:34 15:57
Ashfield cum Thorpe, adj Sunnyside Corner 12:36 15:59
Earl Soham, o/s Windwhistle Farm 12:37 16:00
Earl Soham, opp The Victoria 12:38 16:01
Earl Soham, opp Bus Shelter 12:40 16:03
Earl Soham, o/s School 12:42 16:05
Saxtead Green, opp Old Mill House 12:44 16:07
Framlingham, o/s Thomas Mills School 12:46 16:07
Framlingham, adj Shelter 16:12

Timetable data from Ipswich Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ipswich buses smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Ipswich Buses