🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11C - Barnstaple Bus Stn - Westacott - Barnstaple Bus Stn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand D) 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00 19:15
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 19:16
Barnstaple Bear Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 19:17
Barnstaple Hills View (E-bound) 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 19:18
Barnstaple Chanters Hill (SE-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 19:20
Barnstaple Sowden Lane (SE-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 19:20
Barnstaple Constitution Hill (S-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 19:21
Newport Post Office (W-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 17:07 19:22
Newport Forches Avenue (W-bound) 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 17:08 19:23
Newport Greenbank Road (NW-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:08 14:08 17:08 19:23
Westacott Apple Tree Close (E-bound) 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 19:25
Westacott Otter Way (E-bound) 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:10 14:10 17:10 19:25
Westacott Venlock Close (S-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:11 14:11 17:11 19:26
Westacott Road Shops (E-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:12 14:12 17:12 19:27
Westacott Hawthorn Lay-by (E-bound) 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:13 14:13 17:13 19:28
Westacott, opp Oak Tree Drive 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:14 14:14 17:14 19:29
Westacott Orchard Vale Community School (N-bound) 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:15 14:15 17:15 19:30
Westacott Larkspur Gardens (S-bound) 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:16 14:16 17:16 19:31
Westacott, opp Orchard Vale Community School 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:16 14:16 17:16 19:31
Westacott Oak Tree Drive (S-bound) 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:17 14:17 17:17 19:32
Westacott Castle Park (W-bound) 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:18 14:18 17:18 19:32
Westacott North Devon Homes (W-bound) 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:18 14:18 17:18 19:33
Westacott Venlock Close (N-bound) 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 14:19 17:19 19:33
Westacott Otter Way (W-bound) 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 14:20 17:20 19:34
Westacott Woolbarn Lawn (W-bound) 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 14:20 17:20 19:34
Westacott Lower Moor (SE-bound) 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:35
Newport Tesco Superstore (NW-bound) 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 17:24 19:37
Newport, opp Litchdon Health Centre 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 17:28 19:41
Newport Rose and Crown Mews (NW-bound) 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:42
Newport Portland Street (NW-bound) 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:43
Barnstaple, opp The Park 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:46
Barnstaple, opp Imperial Hotel 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 17:36 19:48
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 19:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West