bustimes.org

12 - Chequers Bus Station - The Vine

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chequers Bus Station - The Vine

Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 10:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15
Maidstone King Street (Stop K2) 10:17 16:17 17:17
Maidstone King Street (Stop K2) 10:19 16:19 17:19
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 10:21 16:21 17:21
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 10:22 16:22 17:22
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 10:23 16:23 17:23
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 10:24 16:24 17:24
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 10:25 16:25 17:25
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (SE-bound) 10:25 16:25 17:25
Shepway, opp Longfield Place 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Shepway, opp Mangravet Avenue 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:28
Shepway, opp Grove Road 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:29
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Police HQ 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Shepway, opp Sutton Road Morrisons 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Shepway, opp Sutton Woods 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:32
Park Wood, adj Willington Street 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33
Park Wood, adj Gore Court Road 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:33
Park Wood, opp Bircholt Road 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Langley, opp Edmett Way 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:35
Langley, adj Pear Tree Row 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36
Langley, adj The Potting Shed 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:37
Langley, adj The Plough 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41
Sutton Valence, o/s King's Head 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42
Sutton Valence, adj The Harbour 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44
Gladdish Layby (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45
Headcorn, o/s Weald of Kent Golf Club 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47
Headcorn, opp Stonestile Road 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48
Headcorn, opp Bankfields 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50
Headcorn, adj George and Dragon 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51
Headcorn, opp Railway Station 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:53
Headcorn, on Railway Station Forecourt 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54
Headcorn, adj Gibbs Hill 09:54 10:54 16:54
Headcorn, adj Aerodrome 09:56 10:56 16:56
Lashenden Bounds Cross (S-bound) 09:59 10:59 16:59
Biddenden, adj The Weavers 10:04 11:04 17:04
Biddenden, adj Woodlands Park 10:07 11:07 17:07
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 10:11 11:11 17:11
St Michaels, opp The Crown 10:12 11:12 17:12
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 10:12 11:12 17:12
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 10:13 11:13 17:13
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 10:14 11:14 17:14
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 10:15 11:15 17:15
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 10:16 11:16 17:16
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 10:17 11:17 17:17
Tenterden, opp The Vine 10:18 11:18 17:18

The Vine - Chequers Bus Station

Tenterden, o/s The Vine 10:26 then hourly until 17:26
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 10:26 17:26
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 10:27 17:27
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 10:28 17:28
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 10:29 17:29
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 10:30 17:30
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 10:30 17:30
St Michaels, adj The Crown 10:32 17:32
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 10:32 17:32
Biddenden, opp Woodlands Park 10:36 17:36
Biddenden, opp The Weavers 10:40 17:40
Lashenden Bounds Cross (N-bound) 10:43 17:43
Headcorn, opp Aerodrome 10:46 17:46
Headcorn, opp Gibbs Hill 10:48 17:48
Headcorn, adj Railway Station 10:48 17:48
Headcorn, on Railway Station Forecourt 10:49 17:49
Headcorn, opp George and Dragon 10:52 17:52
Headcorn, adj Bankfields 10:52 17:52
Headcorn, adj Stonestile Road 10:54 17:54
Headcorn, opp Weald of Kent Golf Club 10:56 17:56
Gladdish Layby (N-bound) 10:58 17:58
Sutton Valence, opp The Harbour 10:59 17:59
Sutton Valence, opp King's Head 11:01 18:01
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (N-bound) 11:02 18:02
Langley, opp The Plough 11:04 18:04
Langley, opp The Potting Shed 11:06 18:06
Langley, opp Pear Tree Row 11:07 18:07
Langley, adj Edmett Way 11:08 18:08
Park Wood, adj Car Showrooms 11:09 18:09
Park Wood, opp Gore Court Road 11:10 18:10
Park Wood, opp Willington Street 11:10 18:10
Shepway, adj Sutton Woods 11:11 18:11
Shepway, o/s Sutton Road Morrisons 11:12 18:12
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Police HQ 11:12 18:12
Shepway, adj Grove Road 11:13 18:13
Shepway, adj Mangravet Avenue 11:14 18:14
Shepway, adj Longfield Place 11:15 18:15
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Cemetery 11:16 18:16
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 11:16 18:16
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 11:17 18:17
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 11:18 18:18
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 11:18 18:18
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 11:20 18:20
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 11:20 18:20
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 11:21 18:21
Maidstone King Street (Stop G1) 11:25 18:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey