🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Deal - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Deal - Canterbury

Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:49 07:44 08:44 then hourly until 11:44 13:12 14:44 15:44
Deal Castle (adj) 06:50 07:45 08:45 11:45 13:13 14:45 15:45
Walmer, opp North Barrack Road 06:51 07:46 08:46 11:46 13:14 14:46 15:46
Walmer, opp Canada Road 06:51 07:46 08:46 11:46 13:14 14:46 15:46
Walmer, adj Archery Square 06:52 07:47 08:47 11:47 13:15 14:47 15:47
Walmer, opp Salisbury Road 06:53 07:48 08:48 11:48 13:16 14:48 15:48
Walmer, opp Gothic Close 06:54 07:49 08:49 11:49 13:17 14:49 15:49
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 06:55 07:50 08:50 11:50 13:18 14:50 15:50
Walmer, adj Downlands 06:55 07:50 08:50 11:50 13:18 14:50 15:50
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 06:56 07:51 08:51 11:51 13:19 14:51 15:51
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 06:59 07:54 08:54 11:54 13:22 14:54 15:54
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 06:59 07:54 08:54 11:54 13:22 14:54 15:54
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 07:00 07:55 08:55 11:55 13:23 14:55 15:55
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 07:04 07:59 08:59 11:59 13:27 14:59 15:59
Whitfield, opp B and Q 07:08 08:03 09:03 12:03 13:31 15:03 16:03
Whitfield, opp Homebase 07:09 08:04 09:04 12:04 13:32 15:04 16:04
Whitfield, adj Tesco 07:10 08:05 09:05 12:05 13:33 15:05 16:05
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 07:10 08:05 09:05 12:05 13:33 15:05 16:05
Whitfield, adj Old Park Barracks 07:12 08:07 09:07 12:07 13:35 15:07 16:07
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 07:23 08:18 09:18 12:18 13:46 15:18 16:18
Barham Downs, adj Out Elmstead Lane East 07:24 08:19 09:19 12:19 13:47 15:19 16:19
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 07:24 08:21 09:19 12:19 13:47 15:19 16:19
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 07:32 08:32 09:27 12:27 13:55 15:27 16:27
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 07:33 08:34 09:28 12:28 13:56 15:28 16:28
Canterbury, adj School Passage 07:33 08:35 09:28 12:28 13:56 15:28 16:28
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 07:34 08:36 09:29 12:29 13:57 15:29 16:29
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 07:35 08:36 09:30 12:30 13:58 15:30 16:30
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 07:35 08:37 09:30 12:30 13:58 15:30 16:30
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 07:36 08:38 09:31 12:31 13:59 15:31 16:31
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:37 08:40 09:32 12:32 14:00 15:32 16:32

Canterbury - Deal

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D4) 09:45 10:45 12:23 13:45 then hourly until 17:45
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 09:45 10:45 12:23 13:45 17:45
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 09:45 10:45 12:23 13:45 17:45
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 09:46 10:46 12:24 13:46 17:46
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 09:46 10:46 12:24 13:46 17:46
Canterbury, opp School Passage 09:47 10:47 12:25 13:47 17:47
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 09:47 10:47 12:25 13:47 17:47
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 09:48 10:48 12:26 13:48 17:48
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 09:55 10:55 12:33 13:55 17:55
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 09:56 10:56 12:34 13:56 17:56
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 09:57 10:57 12:35 13:57 17:57
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 10:08 11:08 12:46 14:08 18:08
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 10:09 11:09 12:47 14:09 18:09
Whitfield, adj Tesco 10:10 11:10 12:48 14:10 18:10
Whitfield, adj Homebase 10:10 11:10 12:48 14:10 18:10
Whitfield, adj B and Q 10:12 11:12 12:50 14:12 18:12
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 10:15 11:15 12:53 14:15 18:15
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 10:19 11:19 12:57 14:19 18:19
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 10:20 11:20 12:58 14:20 18:20
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 10:21 11:21 12:59 14:21 18:21
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 10:23 11:23 13:01 14:23 18:23
Walmer, opp Downlands 10:24 11:24 13:02 14:24 18:24
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 10:25 11:25 13:03 14:25 18:25
Walmer, adj Gothic Close 10:25 11:25 13:03 14:25 18:25
Walmer, adj Salisbury Road 10:26 11:26 13:04 14:26 18:26
Walmer, opp Archery Square 10:27 11:27 13:05 14:27 18:27
Walmer, adj Canada Road 10:28 11:28 13:06 14:28 18:28
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 10:29 11:29 13:07 14:29 18:29
Deal Castle (opp) 10:29 11:29 13:07 14:29 18:29
Deal South Street (W-bound) 10:31 11:31 13:09 14:31 18:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent