bustimes.org

120 - Wakefield to Batley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Hanging Heaton, High Street (Kirklees)

High Street, Hanging Heaton closed due to roadworks from Monday 26 October to Friday 6 November 0800 - 1600 each day

Services will divert via Kirkgate in both directions

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/high-street-hanging-heaton

Map

Batley - Wakefield

Batley Bus Station (Stand F) 08:57 10:57 13:00
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 08:58 10:58 13:01
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 08:59 10:59 13:02
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Back Station Rd 09:00 11:00 13:03
⚠️ Batley, adj Mill Lane New St 09:01 11:02 13:05
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 09:02 11:02 13:06
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 09:03 11:04 13:07
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 09:04 11:05 13:08
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 09:05 11:05 13:09
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S-bound) 09:05 11:06 13:10
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 09:06 11:07 13:11
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 09:07 11:08 13:12
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 09:07 11:08 13:12
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 09:07 11:08 13:12
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 09:08 11:09 13:13
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 09:08 11:09 13:13
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 09:09 11:10 13:14
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 09:10 11:11 13:15
Shaw Cross, opp Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 09:10 11:11 13:15
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close 09:11 11:12 13:16
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd 09:12 11:13 13:17
Gawthorpe, adj Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 09:12 11:13 13:17
Gawthorpe, adj High Street Zion St 09:13 11:14 13:18
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St 09:14 11:15 13:19
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Lodge Hill Rd 09:14 11:15 13:19
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Bridle Pl 09:15 11:16 13:20
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 09:17 11:18 13:22
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road 09:17 11:18 13:22
Ossett Kingsway Deneside 09:18 11:19 13:23
Ossett, opp Kingsway Holme Field 09:19 11:20 13:24
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive 09:20 11:21 13:25
Ossett, adj Kingsway Crownlands Lane 09:21 11:22 13:26
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street 09:22 11:23 13:27
Ossett Bus Station (Stand F) 09:24 11:25 13:29
Ossett New St Prospect Road (stop) 09:25 11:26 13:30
Ossett New St Intake Lane 09:26 11:27 13:31
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft (stop) 09:27 11:28 13:32
Ossett, adj Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 09:28 11:29 13:33
Ossett Queens Drive Queens Walk 09:28 11:29 13:33
Ossett Teall St Westwood Road 09:29 11:30 13:34
Ossett Teall St Roundwood Road 09:30 11:31 13:35
Ossett Spa Teall St Manor Rd (S-bound) 09:31 11:32 13:36
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl 09:32 11:33 13:37
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road 09:33 11:34 13:38
Horbury Hall Cliffe Rd Hall Cliffe Grove 09:34 11:35 13:39
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard 09:35 11:36 13:40
Horbury Northgate Golden Square 09:35 11:36 13:40
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 09:36 11:37 13:41
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 09:37 11:38 13:42
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 09:37 11:38 13:42
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:39 11:40 13:44
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 09:39 11:40 13:44
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 09:40 11:41 13:45
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 09:41 11:42 13:46
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 09:41 11:42 13:46
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 09:42 11:43 13:47
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 09:44 11:45 13:49
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 09:45 11:46 13:50
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 09:45 11:46 13:50
Lupset, adj Broadway Aysgarth Drive 09:46 11:47 13:51
Lupset, adj Broadway St Georges Road 09:47 11:48 13:52
Lupset, before Broadway Waterton Road 09:48 11:49 13:53
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road (stop) 09:48 11:49 13:53
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road 09:49 11:50 13:54
Lupset Waterton Rd Chantry Road 09:50 11:51 13:55
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road 09:50 11:51 13:55
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road (stop) 09:51 11:52 13:56
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 09:51 11:52 13:56
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:52 11:53 13:57
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:53 11:54 13:58
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 09:53 11:54 13:58
Thornes, after Park Grove Rd Horbury Road 09:54 11:55 13:59
Thornes Lawefield Ln Park Grove Rd (E-bound) 09:54 11:55 13:59
Thornes, adj Lawefield Lane School 09:55 11:56 14:00
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave (stop) 09:56 11:57 14:01
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 09:58 11:59 14:03
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 09:59 12:00 14:04
Thornes Lane Field Ln (stop) 10:00 12:01 14:05
Thornes Lane Seymour St (stop) 10:01 12:02 14:06
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St (stop) 10:02 12:03 14:07
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf 10:03 12:04 14:08
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 10:05 12:06 14:10
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 10:06 12:07 14:11
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:08 12:09 14:13
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:09 12:10 14:14

Wakefield - Batley

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 09:46 11:46 13:46
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 09:48 11:48 13:48
Belle Isle, o/s Hepworth Gallery 09:49 11:49 13:50
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf (stop) 09:50 11:51 13:52
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St 09:51 11:52 13:52
Thornes Lane Seymour St 09:52 11:52 13:53
Thornes Lane Field Ln 09:52 11:53 13:54
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave 09:55 11:56 13:57
Thornes, opp Lawefield Lane School 09:56 11:57 13:58
Thornes Lawefield Ln Park Grove Rd (W-bound) 09:56 11:57 13:58
Thornes, before Park Grove Rd Horbury Road 09:56 11:58 13:59
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 09:57 11:58 13:59
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 09:57 11:59 14:00
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 09:58 11:59 14:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 09:58 12:00 14:01
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road 09:59 12:00 14:01
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road (stop) 09:59 12:01 14:02
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road 10:00 12:01 14:02
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road (W-bound) 10:00 12:02 14:03
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road 10:01 12:03 14:04
Lupset, after Broadway Waterton Road 10:02 12:04 14:05
Lupset, opp Broadway St Georges Road 10:02 12:04 14:05
Lupset, opp Broadway Aysgarth Drive 10:03 12:05 14:06
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 10:04 12:06 14:07
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 10:04 12:06 14:08
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 10:05 12:07 14:09
Horbury, opp Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:07 12:09 14:11
Horbury Junction, opp Millfield Road Castle View 10:08 12:10 14:11
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd (E-bound) 10:08 12:10 14:12
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd 10:09 12:11 14:13
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View 10:10 12:12 14:14
Horbury, at Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane 10:11 12:13 14:14
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 10:11 12:13 14:15
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 10:12 12:14 14:16
Horbury Twitch Hill High Street (Opp 2) 10:13 12:15 14:16
Horbury Northgate Honley Square 10:14 12:16 14:17
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard (stop) 10:14 12:16 14:18
Horbury Hall Cliffe Road Hall Cliffe Grove 10:15 12:17 14:19
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road (N-bound) 10:16 12:18 14:19
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl (stop) 10:17 12:19 14:21
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road 10:18 12:20 14:21
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd (N-bound) 10:19 12:21 14:22
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive 10:20 12:22 14:23
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave 10:20 12:22 14:24
Ossett, opp Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd 10:22 12:24 14:25
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft 10:23 12:25 14:26
Ossett New St Intake Lane (stop) 10:25 12:27 14:28
Ossett New St Prospect Road 10:26 12:28 14:29
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 10:27 12:29 14:30
Ossett Bus Station (Stand E) 10:29 12:31 14:32
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street (W-bound) 10:29 12:32 14:32
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane 10:30 12:33 14:33
Ossett, adj Kingsway Wilman Drive 10:31 12:33 14:34
Ossett, at Kingsway Holme Field 10:32 12:34 14:35
Ossett, adj Kingsway Deneside 10:32 12:35 14:35
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road (N-bound) 10:33 12:35 14:36
Ossett, adj Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns 10:34 12:36 14:37
Gawthorpe, at Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave 10:34 12:37 14:37
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave 10:35 12:38 14:38
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St (N-bound) 10:36 12:39 14:39
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St 10:37 12:40 14:40
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane 10:37 12:40 14:40
Gawthorpe, opp Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:38 12:41 14:41
Gawthorpe Owl Lane 10:38 12:41 14:41
Shaw Cross, adj Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium 10:39 12:42 14:42
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 10:40 12:43 14:43
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 10:40 12:43 14:43
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 10:41 12:44 14:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 10:41 12:44 14:44
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 10:42 12:45 14:45
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd 10:43 12:46 14:47
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 10:44 12:47 14:47
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 10:45 12:48 14:48
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 10:46 12:49 14:49
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 10:47 12:50 14:50
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 10:48 12:51 14:51
⚠️ Batley Mill Lane New St 10:48 12:51 14:52
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St 10:50 12:53 14:54
Batley Bradford Rd Hick Lane (N-bound) 10:51 12:54 14:55
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 10:52 12:55 14:56
Batley Bus Station (Stand F) 10:54 12:57 14:58

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire