120A - Dublin - Edenderry

A bus service operated by Go-Ahead Ireland

Edenderry SC 06:10
Edenderry Town Hall 06:15
Edenderry Colonel Perry Street 06:17
Edenderry Dublin Road 06:17
Coolavacoose High Road Gap 06:19
Carbury 06:22
County Kildare Newbury Cross 06:24
Derrinturn Ashgrove 06:25
Derrinturn 06:26
Derrinturn Dreenane Park 06:26
Derrinturn Windmill Cross 06:27
Kilkeaskin Kilkeashin Lane 06:27
County Kildare Lullymore Cross 06:29
County Kildare Moore's Cottage 06:30
County Kildare Kennedys Bridge 06:33
County Kildare Shee Bridge 06:34
Allenwood 06:38
Coill Dubh (stop 102701) 06:43
Brockagh (Kildare) Cross of Brockagh (stop 102691) 06:45
Prosperous Downings North (stop 102681) 06:47
Prosperous Barrington Court 06:49
Prosperous Church 06:4006:5107:15
Prosperous Curryhills 06:4106:5207:16
Clane Firmount Cross 06:4306:5407:18
Clane Hospital 06:4506:5607:20
Clane Prosperous Rd 06:4706:5807:22
Clane Garda Station 06:5107:0207:26
Clane Brooklands 06:5107:0207:26
Irishtown Upper Richardstown 06:5307:0407:28
County Kildare Irishtown Upper 06:5407:0507:29
Baybush Ovidstown 06:5607:0707:31
Baybush 06:5607:0707:32
Straffan New Road 06:5807:0907:33
Straffan 07:0007:1107:37
County Kildare Barberstown Road 07:0007:1107:37
Straffan Barberstown Cross 07:0307:1407:41
Killadoon (Kildare) Killeenlea 07:0707:1807:45
Celbridge St Wolstan's School 07:0807:1907:46
Celbridge Oakleigh 07:0907:2007:47
Celbridge English Row 07:1507:2707:53
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:27s07:41s08:08s
Liffey Valley SC 07:35s07:46s08:13s
Heuston Station 07:47s07:58s08:25s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 07:57s08:08s08:35s
Dublin City South South Townsend Street 08:00s08:11s08:38s
Pearse Station Westland Row Church 08:05s08:16s08:43s
Merrion Square West 08:0908:20s08:47
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place 08:25s
Donnybrook Church 08:34s
Belfield UCD 08:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 11 April 2024

Go-Ahead Ireland

Website