bustimes.org

125 - Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Stourbridge - Bridgnorth

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Stourbridge, opp Union St 09:10 15:10 16:21 17:21 18:26
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:23 18:28
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:28
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:24 18:29
Norton, adj Beech Rd 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:24 18:29
Norton, adj Osmaston Rd 09:14 15:14 16:25 17:25 18:30
Broadwaters, opp Heath Drive 09:23 15:23 16:36 17:36 18:41
Broadwaters Drive (adj) 09:25 15:25 16:38 17:38 18:43
Greenhill Hurcott Road Crossroads (S-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:39 17:39 18:44
Greenhill, adj Linden Avenue 09:27 15:27 16:40 17:40 18:45
Kidderminster, adj Cricket Ground 09:28 15:28 16:41 17:41 18:46
Kidderminster, opp Villiers Street 09:29 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:47
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 09:29 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:47
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 09:30 15:30 16:43 17:43 18:48
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 09:31 15:31 16:44 17:44 18:49
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:35 15:35 16:48 17:48 18:53
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:27 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 07:27 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand B) 07:28 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster Swan Centre (Stand B) 07:30 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:53 17:53
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 07:33 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:56 17:56
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 07:34 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:57 17:57
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 07:35 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:58 17:58
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 07:36 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:59 17:59
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 07:38 08:48 09:48 15:48 17:01 18:01
Catchems End, opp New Road 07:40 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:03 18:03
Catchems End (adj) 07:41 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:04 18:04
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 07:42 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:05 18:05
Bewdley Viaduct (S-bound) 07:43 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:06
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 07:44 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:07 18:07
Bewdley Load Street (W-bound) 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:08 18:08
Bewdley, adj Dowles Road 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:08 18:08
Chamberline Wood, adj Caravan Park 07:48 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:11 18:11
Buttonoak, adj Wyre Cottage 07:51 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (opp) 07:54 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:16 18:16
Kinlet, opp Eagle & Serpent Inn 07:58 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:20 18:20
Highley, opp Netherton Workshops 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:29 18:29
Highley, adj Parish Hall 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:30 18:30
Highley, adj Bache Arms 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:30 18:30
Highley, adj Recreation Ground 08:09 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:31 18:31
Woodhill, adj Willow Drive Jct 08:11 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:31 18:31
Woodhill, adj Clee View 08:12 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:32 18:32
Woodhill, adj Castle Inn 08:13 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:33 18:33
Woodhill, opp Oak Street Jct 08:13 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:33 18:33
Sutton, opp King's Arms Inn 08:16 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:36 18:36
Sutton, adj Covert Lane Jct 08:16 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:36 18:36
Chelmarsh, adj Bulls Head Inn 08:17 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:37 18:37
Chelmarsh, opp Church 08:18 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:38 18:38
Dudmaston, adj Railway Station 08:20 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:40 18:40
Eardington, opp Post Office 08:23 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:43 18:43
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 08:31 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:48
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 08:31 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:48
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 08:33 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:50

Bridgnorth - Stourbridge

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Castle Hill, opp Severn Valley Railway 07:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 18:07
Castle Hill, adj King's Loade Jct 07:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:08
Eardington, adj Post Office 07:49 14:49 15:55 16:55 18:14
Dudmaston, opp Railway Station 07:51 14:51 15:57 16:57 18:15
Chelmarsh, adj Church 07:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:18
Chelmarsh, opp Bulls Head Inn 07:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:18
Sutton, opp Covert Lane Jct 07:54 14:54 16:01 17:01 18:19
Sutton, adj King's Arms Inn 07:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:20
Woodhill, adj Oak Street Jct 07:57 14:57 16:04 17:04 18:22
Woodhill, opp Castle Inn 07:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:23
Woodhill, opp Clee View 07:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:23
Woodhill, opp Willow Drive Jct 07:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:24
Highley, opp Recreation Ground 08:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:26
Highley, opp Bache Arms 08:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:26
Highley, opp Parish Hall 08:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:27
Highley, adj Park Homes 08:03 15:03 16:11 17:11 18:28
Kinlet, adj Eagle & Serpent Inn 08:11 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:35
Kinlet, opp Hall 08:11 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:35
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (adj) 08:15 15:15 16:23 17:22 18:38
Buttonoak, opp Wyre Cottage 08:19 15:19 16:27 17:26 18:42
Chamberline Wood, opp Caravan Park 08:21 15:21 16:29 17:28 18:44
Bewdley Load Street (E-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:33 17:32 18:48
Bewdley Viaduct (E-bound) 08:26 15:26 16:34 17:33 18:48
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 08:26 15:26 16:34 17:33 18:49
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 08:27 15:27 16:35 17:34 18:50
Catchems End (opp) 08:28 15:28 16:36 17:35 18:51
Catchems End, adj New Road 08:29 15:29 16:37 17:36 18:51
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:31 15:31 16:39 17:38 18:53
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:33 15:33 16:41 17:40 18:55
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:33 15:33 16:42 17:41 18:55
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:35 15:35 16:44 17:43 18:57
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:35 15:35 16:44 17:43 18:57
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:37 15:37 16:46 17:45 18:59
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:38 15:38 16:47 17:46 19:00
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:41 15:41 16:50 17:49 19:03
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:43 15:43 16:52 17:50
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 08:43 15:43 16:52
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand B) 08:44 15:44 16:53
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 08:45 15:45 16:54
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 08:45 15:45 16:55
Kidderminster, adj Villiers Street 08:46 15:46 16:56
Kidderminster, opp Cricket Ground 08:46 15:46 16:57
Greenhill, adj Bowling Green 08:47 15:47 16:57
Broadwaters Drive (opp) 08:49 15:49 17:00 17:58
Broadwaters, adj Heath Drive 08:50 15:50 17:01
Norton, opp Beech Rd 09:00 16:00 17:12
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 09:01 16:01 17:12
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 09:01 16:01 17:13
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 09:02 16:02 17:14
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 09:03 16:03 17:14
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 09:05 16:05 17:17 18:18

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus