🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

125 - Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bridgnorth - Bewdley - Kidderminster - Stourbridge

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
High Town, adj Football Ground 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
High Town, adj No. 26 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Castle Hill, opp Severn Valley Railway 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Castle Hill, adj King's Loade Jct 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
Eardington, adj Post Office 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Dudmaston, opp Railway Station 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Chelmarsh, adj Church 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Chelmarsh, opp Bulls Head Inn 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Sutton, opp Covert Lane Jct 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54
Sutton, adj King's Arms Inn 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Woodhill, adj Oak Street Jct 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Woodhill, opp Castle Inn 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Woodhill, opp Clee View 07:28 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Woodhill, opp Willow Drive Jct 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Highley, opp Recreation Ground 07:30 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Highley, opp Bache Arms 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Highley, opp Parish Hall 07:31 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Kinlet, adj Eagle & Serpent Inn 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (adj) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Buttonoak, opp Wyre Cottage 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Chamberline Wood, opp Caravan Park 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Bewdley Load Street (E-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Bewdley Viaduct (E-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27
Catchems End (opp) 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Catchems End, adj New Road 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Kidderminster, adj Coventry Street 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand B) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Kidderminster, adj Villiers Street 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45
Kidderminster, opp Cricket Ground 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Greenhill, adj Bowling Green 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46
Broadwaters Drive (opp) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Broadwaters, adj Heath Drive 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Norton, opp Beech Rd 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 08:32 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05

Stourbridge - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bridgnorth

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Norton, adj Beech Rd 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Norton, adj Osmaston Rd 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Broadwaters, opp Heath Drive 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Broadwaters Drive (adj) 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Greenhill Hurcott Road Crossroads (S-bound) 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56
Greenhill, adj Linden Avenue 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Kidderminster, adj Cricket Ground 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Kidderminster, opp Villiers Street 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:27 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 07:27 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand B) 07:27 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 07:33 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 07:34 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 07:35 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 07:36 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 07:38 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Catchems End, opp New Road 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Catchems End (adj) 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 07:42 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Bewdley Viaduct (S-bound) 07:43 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 07:44 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Bewdley Load Street (W-bound) 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Bewdley, adj Dowles Road 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25
Chamberline Wood, adj Caravan Park 07:48 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Buttonoak, adj Wyre Cottage 07:51 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (opp) 07:54 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Kinlet, opp Eagle & Serpent Inn 07:58 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Highley, opp Netherton Workshops 08:06 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Highley, adj Parish Hall 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47
Highley, adj Bache Arms 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Highley, adj Recreation Ground 08:09 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48
Woodhill, adj Willow Drive Jct 08:10 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49
Woodhill, adj Clee View 08:12 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50
Woodhill, adj Castle Inn 08:13 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Woodhill, opp Oak Street Jct 08:13 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:51
Sutton, opp King's Arms Inn 08:15 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Sutton, adj Covert Lane Jct 08:16 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Chelmarsh, adj Bulls Head Inn 08:17 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Chelmarsh, opp Church 08:18 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Dudmaston, adj Railway Station 08:20 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Eardington, opp Post Office 08:23 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 08:30 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 08:31 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 08:33 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus