bustimes.org

125 - Stourbridge - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:26
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:27
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:27
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:27
Norton, adj Beech Rd 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:28
Norton, adj Osmaston Rd 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:28
Broadwaters, opp Heath Drive 08:21 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:38
Broadwaters Drive (adj) 08:23 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Greenhill Hurcott Road Crossroads (Southbound) 08:24 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:41
Greenhill, adj Linden Avenue 08:25 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:42
Kidderminster, adj Cricket Ground 08:26 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:43
Kidderminster, opp Villiers Street 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:44
Kidderminster, opp Lorne Street 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:44
Kidderminster, adj Railway Station 08:28 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:45
Kidderminster, adj Green Street 08:29 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:46
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
07:27 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand A) 07:28 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand B) 07:28 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Kidderminster, adj Wood Street 07:33 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Kidderminster, adj General Hospital 07:34 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Blakebrook, adj Bewdley Hill 07:35 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Blakebrook, opp Lea Bank Avenue 07:36 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
The Heath, adj West Midlands Safari Park 07:38 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Catchems End, opp New Road 07:40 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Catchems End (Adj) 07:41 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Wribbenhall, adj All Saints Church 07:42 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Bewdley Viaduct (Southbound) 07:43 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Bewdley, adj Black Boy Inn 07:44 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Bewdley Load Street (Westbound) 06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Bewdley, adj Dowles Road 06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05
Chamberline Wood, adj Caravan Park 06:33 07:48 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Buttonoak, adj Wyre Cottage 06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (opp) 06:39 07:54 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Kinlet, adj Hall 06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Highley, opp Netherton Workshops 06:52 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Highley, adj Parish Hall 06:52 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Highley, adj Bache Arms 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Highley, adj Recreation Ground 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Woodhill, adj Willow Drive Jct 06:54 08:09 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Woodhill, adj Clee View 06:55 08:10 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Woodhill, adj Castle Inn 06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Woodhill, opp Oak Street Jct 06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Sutton, opp King's Arms Inn 06:58 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Sutton, adj Covert Lane Jct 06:59 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Chelmarsh, adj Bulls Head Inn 06:59 08:15 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Chelmarsh, opp Church 07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Dudmaston, adj Railway Station 07:02 08:18 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Eardington, opp Post Office 07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 07:10 08:26 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 07:10 08:26 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
High Town, adj Harp Inn 07:12
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 07:13
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 07:14
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 07:15
Low Town, adj Cann Hall Drive Jct 07:15
Low Town, opp Severn Street Jct 07:15
Low Town, adj No. 5 07:16
Danesford, adj Lodge Lane Jct 07:16
Danesford, opp Aldi 07:17
Danesford, adj Faraday Drive Jct 07:18
Stanmore, opp Estate Road Jct 07:20
Stanmore Industrial Estate (adj) 07:22

Bridgnorth to Stourbridge

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 08:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
High Town, adj Football Ground 08:41 14:41 15:45 16:45 18:05
High Town, adj No. 26 08:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 18:06
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 08:42 14:42 15:46 16:46 18:06
Castle Hill, opp Severn Valley Railway 08:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 18:07
Stanmore Industrial Estate (adj) 07:24
Stanmore, adj Estate Road Jct 07:25
Danesford, opp Faraday Drive Jct 07:28
Danesford, adj Aldi 07:29
Low Town, opp No. 5 07:30
Low Town, adj Pale Meadow Rd Jct 07:31
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 07:32
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 07:32
Castle Hill, adj King's Loade Jct 07:33 08:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 18:07
Eardington, adj Post Office 07:37 08:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Dudmaston, opp Railway Station 07:39 08:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:12
Chelmarsh, adj Church 07:42 08:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Chelmarsh, opp Bulls Head Inn 07:42 08:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Sutton, opp Covert Lane Jct 07:43 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:16
Sutton, adj King's Arms Inn 07:44 08:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:17
Woodhill, adj Oak Street Jct 07:46 08:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:19
Woodhill, opp Castle Inn 07:47 08:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Woodhill, opp Clee View 07:47 08:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Woodhill, opp Willow Drive Jct 07:48 08:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:21
Highley, opp Recreation Ground 07:49 09:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:22
Highley, opp Bache Arms 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Highley, opp Parish Hall 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Kinlet, adj Eagle & Serpent Inn 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Buttonbridge Lane Jct (adj) 08:04 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:37
Buttonoak, opp Wyre Cottage 08:08 09:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Chamberline Wood, opp Caravan Park 08:10 09:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 18:43
Bewdley Load Street (Eastbound) 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
Bewdley Viaduct (Eastbound) 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:49
Wribbenhall, adj Grey Green Lane 08:17 09:26 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:50
Wribbenhall, opp All Saints Church 08:18 09:27 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:51
Catchems End (opp) 08:19 09:28 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:52
Catchems End, adj New Road 08:20 09:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:53
The Heath, opp West Midlands Safari Park 08:22 09:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:55
Blakebrook, adj Lea Bank Avenue 08:24 09:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:57
Blakebrook, opp Bewdley Hill 08:25 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:58
Kidderminster, opp General Hospital 08:27 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Kidderminster, opp Wood Street 08:27 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Kidderminster, opp Swan Centre 08:30 09:37 15:37 16:43 17:43 19:03
Kidderminster, adj Health Centre 08:31 09:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 19:04
Kidderminster, adj Prospect Hill 08:32 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:45 19:05
Kidderminster Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:35 09:41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
07:30 08:37 09:43 15:43 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster Town Hall (Stand B) 07:30 08:37 09:43 15:43 16:50 17:50
Kidderminster Oxford Street (Stand A) 07:31 08:38 09:44 15:44 16:51 17:51
Kidderminster Railway Station (opp) 07:32 08:39 09:45 15:45 16:52 17:52
Kidderminster, adj Lorne Street 07:33 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:53 17:53
Kidderminster, adj Villiers Street 07:34 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:54 17:54
Kidderminster, opp Cricket Ground 07:34 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:54 17:54
Greenhill, adj Bowling Green 07:35 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:55 17:55
Broadwaters Drive (Opp) 07:38 08:45 09:49 15:49 16:58 17:58
Broadwaters, adj Heath Drive 07:39 08:46 09:50 15:50 16:59 17:59
Norton, opp Beech Rd 07:52 08:59 10:00 16:00 17:12 18:12
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 07:53 09:00 10:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 07:53 09:00 10:01 16:01 17:13 18:13
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 07:54 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:14 18:14
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 07:54 09:01 10:02 16:02 17:14 18:14
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 07:55 09:02 10:03 16:03 17:15 18:15
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 07:58 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:18 18:18

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus