bustimes.org

125 - Pontefract Bus station - Wakefield Bus Station

A bus service operated by Ross Travel

Map

Inbound

Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 07:15 then hourly until then hourly until
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 07:15
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 07:16
Featherstone, adj Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd 07:17
Featherstone, opp Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane 07:17
Streethouse, o/s Victoria Garden Centre 07:18
Streethouse, at Wakefield Road Snydale Villas 07:18
Streethouse, opp Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane 07:19
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Gin Lane 07:20
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent 07:20
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Library 07:21
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Cow Lane 07:22
Crofton, after Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 07:23
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 07:24
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 07:24
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 07:25
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 07:26
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 07:26
Doncaster Road Belle Vue (at) 07:27
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 07:27
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 07:28
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 07:28
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 07:29
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:29
Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 07:30 08:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Wakefield The Springs (Stop S3) 07:32 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
E Moor Stanley Road Upper Warrengate 07:34 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
E Moor Stanley Rd Grantley Way 07:35 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 07:36 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 07:37 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 07:38 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 07:39 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 07:40 08:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Stanley Ferry Lane Ash Lea 07:41 08:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Stanley Ferry Lane Kingsway 07:42 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Stanley Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 07:43 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Stanley Ferry Lane Ward Ln 07:44 08:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Altofts, adj Birkwood Farm 07:46 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Altofts, opp Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 07:47 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Altofts Church Road High Green Rd (E-bound) 07:47 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr 07:48 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Altofts, o/s Church Road Library 07:48 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln 07:49 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove 07:49 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Altofts, at Miners Arms PH 07:50 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Altofts, adj Pope St Cooperative Ter 07:50 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages 07:51 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy (E-bound) 07:51 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street 07:51 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln (stop) 07:52 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
California Dr Whitwood Lane (stop) 07:53 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Whitwood Ln California Drive (opp) 07:53 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (before) 07:55 09:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Whitwood, opp Willowbridge Lane College Grove 07:56 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Whitwood, at Lumley Street Lumley Hill 07:56 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Castleford, opp Lumley Street District Hospital 07:57 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Castleford, opp District Hospital 07:57 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 07:57 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road (E-bound) 07:59 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Castleford Bus Station stand F 08:00 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Castleford Bank Street (stop B1) 08:01 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 08:03 09:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 08:04 09:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 08:05 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 08:07 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 08:08 09:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Airedale, opp Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 08:09 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Airedale, at Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 08:11 09:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 08:12 09:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Airedale The Square (stop A) 08:13 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent 08:13 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 08:14 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road (S-bound) 08:14 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr 08:15 09:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Townville Spittal Hardwick Ln Sheepwalk Lane 08:15 09:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (S-bound) 08:16 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Townville, adj Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 08:17 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Townville Gypsy Ln Dahl Drive 08:18 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Pontefract, at Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 08:19 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Pontefract, opp Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 08:19 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Monkhill, opp Castlebar 08:20 09:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln 08:20 09:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (opp) 08:21 09:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Monkhill Drive (W-bound) 08:21 09:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Monkhill Avenue (W-bound) 08:22 09:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Monkhill Avene Skinner Ln (W-bound) 08:23 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Monkhill De Lacy Way 08:23 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Monkhill Skinner Ln Princess Drive 08:24 09:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Pontefract, adj Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 08:25 09:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 08:25 09:30 12:30 14:30 17:30

Outbound

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 07:25 08:35 then hourly until 11:35 13:35 then hourly until 16:35 17:35
Pontefract Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 07:26 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Monkhill, at Skinner Ln Princess Drive 07:26 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Monkhill De Lacy Way (NW-bound) 07:26 08:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Monkhill Avenue Skinner Ln 07:27 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Monkhill Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Monkhill Drive (E-bound) 07:27 08:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (adj) 07:28 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln (adj) 07:28 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Monkhill, at Castlebar 07:28 08:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 07:29 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 07:29 08:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Townville Gypsy Ln Dahl Drive 07:30 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 07:31 08:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (N-bound) 07:32 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Townville, adj Fryston Road Redhill Dr 07:32 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road 07:33 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 07:33 08:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Airedale Fryston Road Kershaw Ave 07:34 08:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Airedale The Square (stop B) 07:35 08:45 11:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 07:37 08:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 07:38 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Airedale, after Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 07:40 08:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Castleford, opp Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 07:41 08:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 07:42 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 07:44 08:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 07:45 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:47 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:48 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Castleford Bus Station stand K 07:50 09:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road 07:51 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Castleford, at Lumley Street Saville Park 07:51 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Castleford, adj District Hospital 07:51 09:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Castleford, at Lumley Street District Hospital 07:52 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Whitwood, opp Lumley Street Lumley Hill 07:52 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Whitwood, adj Willowbridge Lane College Grove 07:53 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane (adj) 07:54 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (after) 07:54 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Whitwood Ln California Drive (before) 07:55 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
California Dr Whitwood Lane 07:55 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln 07:56 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Whitwood, opp Express Wy Pope Street 07:57 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy 07:57 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Altofts, adj Pope Street Railway Cottages 07:57 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Altofts Pope Street Co-operative Terrace 07:58 09:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Altofts, opp Miners Arms PH 07:59 09:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove (stop) 07:59 09:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Altofts Church Rd The Crescent 08:00 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Altofts, opp Church Road Library 08:00 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Altofts, before Church Road High Green Rd 08:01 09:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Altofts Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 08:02 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Altofts, opp Birkwood Farm 08:03 09:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ward Ln 08:04 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 08:04 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Kingsway 08:05 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ash Lea 08:05 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 08:08 09:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 08:10 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 08:12 09:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 08:12 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 08:14 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 08:15 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
E Moor Stanley Rd Jacobs Well Lane 08:17 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
E Moor Stanley Rd Park Lodge Lane 08:20 09:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 08:23 09:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:25 09:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Wakefield Bus Station stand 2 08:25 09:30 12:30 14:30 17:30

Timetable data from Ross Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Ross Travel