bustimes.org

144 - Pontefract BS - Castleford BS/Wakefield BS

A bus service operated by Ross Travel

Map

Outbound

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 08:10 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:25
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:26
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:28
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane Camp Mount (stop) 08:15 09:30 16:30 17:30
Pontefract Halfpenny Ln Ryder Close 08:16 09:31 16:31 17:31
Pontefract, adj Halfpenny Lane St Giles Ave 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:33
Pontefract Minden Close Halfpenny Lane 08:19 09:34 16:34 17:34
Pontefract, at Love Lane St Oswalds Ave 08:19 09:34 16:34 17:34
Pontefract, opp Beechwood Avenue Beechwood 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:35
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:36
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 08:21 09:36 16:36 17:36
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 08:23 09:38 16:38 17:38
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 08:24 09:39 16:39 17:39
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:40
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:40
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:41
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:42
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 08:27 09:42 16:42 17:42
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F4) 07:18 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:43
Station Lane Featherstone Station 07:19 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:44
Featherstone, opp Station Lane Cedar Walk 07:19 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:44
Featherstone, adj Green Ln Market Street 07:19 08:29 09:44 16:44 17:44
Featherstone Lane Dickinson Ter 07:20 08:30 09:45 16:45 17:45
Featherstone Lane Dixon St 07:20 08:30 09:45 16:45 17:45
N Featherstone Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 07:21 08:31 09:46 16:46 17:46
N Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 07:22 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close 07:22 08:32 09:47 16:47 17:47
N Featherstone, opp Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 07:23 08:33 09:48 16:48 17:48
Ackton Close (opp) 07:24 08:34 09:49 16:49 17:49
Ackton Hall Crescent Warren Drive (stop) 07:26 08:36 09:51 16:51 17:51
Ackton, at West End Ave Throstle Crest 07:26 08:36 09:51 16:51 17:51
Ackton Close (adj) 07:27 08:37 09:52 16:52
N Featherstone, at Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 07:28 08:38 09:53 16:53
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close (E-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:54 16:54
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 07:29 08:39 09:54 16:54
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 07:30 08:40 09:55 16:55
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 07:31 08:41 09:56 16:56
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 07:33 08:43 09:58 16:58
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 07:33 08:43 09:58 16:58
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 07:34 08:44 09:59 16:59
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 07:35 08:45 10:00 17:00
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 07:36 08:46 10:01 17:01
Glasshoughton, opp Barnes Road Quarry Court 07:36 08:46 10:01 17:01
Castleford Falcon Dr Sheldrake Road (corner) 07:37 08:47 10:02 17:02
Castleford, adj Falcon Drive Gannett Close 07:37 08:47 10:02 17:02
Castleford, opp Falcon Drive Fulmar Rd 07:37 08:47 10:02 17:02
Castleford John Street Beancroft St 07:38 08:48 10:03 17:03
Castleford Beancroft Street Beancroft Rd 07:38 08:48 10:03 17:03
Castleford, opp Beancroft Road Hugh St 07:39 08:49 10:04 17:04
Castleford Beancroft Road Cambridge St 07:40 08:50 10:05 17:05
Castleford Station Road (Stop S1) 07:42 08:52 10:07 17:07
Castleford Bus Station stand A 07:45 08:55 10:10 17:10

Inbound

Castleford Bus Station stand A 07:50 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:45
Castleford Station Road (Stop S2) 07:52 08:57 16:57 17:47
Castleford Lower Oxford St Beancroft Road 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:48
Castleford, adj Beancroft Road Hugh St 07:54 08:59 16:59 17:49
Castleford Beancroft Street Beancroft Rd (stop) 07:55 09:00 17:00 17:50
Castleford Beancroft Street Leaf St 07:56 09:01 17:01 17:51
Castleford, adj Falcon Drive Fulmar Rd 07:57 09:02 17:02 17:52
Castleford, opp Falcon Drive Gannett Close 07:58 09:03 17:03 17:53
Castleford, opp Falcon Dr Sheldrake Road 07:58 09:03 17:03 17:53
Glasshoughton, adj Barnes Road Quarry Court 07:59 09:04 17:04 17:54
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 08:00 09:05 17:05 17:55
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 08:01 09:06 17:06 17:56
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 08:02 09:07 17:07 17:57
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 08:03 09:08 17:08 17:58
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 08:04 09:09 17:09 17:59
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 08:04 09:09 17:09 17:59
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:01
N Featherstone Church Lane 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:02
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:03
N Featherstone, opp Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:03
Ackton Close (opp) 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:04
Ackton Hall Crescent Warren Drive (stop) 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:05
Ackton, at West End Ave Throstle Crest 08:10 09:15 17:15 18:05
Ackton Close (adj) 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:06
N Featherstone, at Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:09
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close (E-bound) 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:09
N Featherstone, adj Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:11
N Featherstone, at Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:12
Featherstone Lane Dixon St (after) 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:13
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:13
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:14
Featherstone, after Station Lane Cedar Walk 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:15
Station Lane Featherstone Station (opp) 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:15
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 07:26 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:16
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 07:27 08:22 09:27 17:27
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 07:27 08:22 09:27 17:27
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:23 09:28 17:28
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 07:28 08:23 09:28 17:28
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 07:29 08:24 09:29 17:29
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 07:29 08:24 09:29 17:29
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 07:30 08:25 09:30 17:30
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 07:31 08:26 09:31 17:31
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 07:31 08:26 09:31 17:31
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 07:32 08:27 09:32 17:32
Pontefract, adj Beechwood Avenue Beechwood 07:32 08:27 09:32 17:32
Pontefract, opp Love Ln St Oswalds Ave 07:32 08:27 09:32 17:32
Pontefract Minden Close Halfpenny Lane (stop) 07:33 08:28 09:33 17:33
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane St Giles Ave 07:33 08:28 09:33 17:33
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane Park Place 07:34 08:29 09:34 17:34
Pontefract, at Halfpenny Ln Ryder Close 07:34 08:29 09:34 17:34
Pontefract Halfpenny Lane Camp Mount 07:36 08:31 09:36 17:36
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 07:38 08:33 09:38 17:38
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 07:40 08:35 09:40 17:40
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand J) 07:41 08:36 09:41 17:41

Timetable data from Ross Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Ross Travel