Bus Times

126 - Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford

A bus service operated by Cuckmere Buses

Berwick - Alfriston - Seaford

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Upperton, adj Burton Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Willingdon, adj Walnut Tree Walk 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Willingdon, adj Wedderburn Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill Post Office 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Willingdon, o/s Chalk Farm Hotel 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Willingdon Coopers Hill (N-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Wannock, opp Glen Close 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Polegate, adj High Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Polegate, adj Victoria Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Polegate Cophall Roundabout (S-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Polegate, adj Brown Jack Avenue 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Alfriston, adj Frog Firle Youth Hostel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Alfriston, adj High and Over Car Park 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Seaford, adj Romney Close 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Seaford, adj Manor Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Seaford, adj Downs Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Seaford, opp Library 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Seaford, opp Richmond Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Seaford, adj Morrisons 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17

Seaford - Alfriston - Berwick

Seaford, adj Morrisons 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Seaford, o/s Library 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Seaford, adj War Memorial 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Seaford, opp Downs Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Seaford, opp Manor Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Seaford, opp Walmer Road 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Seaford, opp Romney Close 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Seaford, opp Bodiam Close 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Seaford, adj Millberg Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Seaford, opp Hastings Avenue 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Alfriston, opp High and Over Car Park 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Berwick, adj Railway Station 08:40
Alfriston, opp Frog Firle Youth Hostel 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Alfriston, at Waterloo Square 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Berwick, adj Railway Station 12:50 16:44
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 08:44 10:44 12:54 14:44
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 08:47 10:47 12:57 14:47
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 08:47 10:47 12:57 14:47
Polegate, opp Brown Jack Avenue 08:48 10:48 12:58 14:48
Polegate Cophall Roundabout (N-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:59 14:49
Polegate, opp Victoria Road 08:49 10:49 12:59 14:49
Polegate, opp High Street 08:50 10:50 13:00 14:50
Polegate, adj Railway Station 08:50 10:50 13:00 14:50
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 08:51 10:51 13:01 14:51
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 08:52 10:52 13:02 14:52
Wannock, adj Glen Close 08:54 10:54 13:04 14:54
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 08:54 10:54 13:04 14:54
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 08:56 10:56 13:06 14:56
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 08:57 10:57 13:07 14:57
Willingdon Coopers Hill (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 13:08 14:58
Willingdon, opp Chalk Farm Hotel 08:59 10:59 13:09 14:59
Willingdon, o/s Wish Hill Post Office 09:00 11:00 13:10 15:00
Willingdon, opp Wedderburn Road 09:00 11:00 13:10 15:00
Willingdon, opp Walnut Tree Walk 09:01 11:01 13:11 15:01
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 09:02 11:02 13:12 15:02
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 09:02 11:02 13:12 15:02
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 09:03 11:03 13:13 15:03
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 09:05 11:05 13:15 15:05
Upperton, opp Burton Road 09:06 11:06 13:16 15:06
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 09:07 11:07 13:17 15:07
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 09:08 11:08 13:18 15:08
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:19 15:09
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 09:09 11:09 13:19 15:09
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:20 15:10
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:21 15:11
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 09:11 11:11 13:21 15:11
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop E) 09:12 11:12 13:22 15:12
runs Greenwich Mean Time only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information