bustimes.org

126 - Dublin - Rathangan

A bus service operated by GoAhead Commuter

Map

Rathangan - Dublin

Rathangan 09:45
Kildare 08:40 10:05 11:05 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:05 20:10 22:10
Kildare French Furze Road 08:42 10:07 11:07 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:07 20:12 22:12
Maddenstown Terrace 08:45 10:10 11:10 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:10 20:15 22:15
Curragh Camp Brownstown 08:48 10:13 11:13 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:13 20:18 22:18
Orchard Park 08:49 10:14 11:14 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:14 20:19 22:19
Curragh 08:50 10:15 11:15 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:15 20:20 22:20
St Brigid's Hospice 08:54 10:19 11:19 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:19 20:24 22:24
Newbridge Green Road 08:57 10:22 11:22 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:22 20:27 22:27
Newbridge Moorefield Cresent 08:58 10:23 11:23 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:23 20:28 22:28
Newbridge Retail 08:59 10:24 11:24 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:24 20:29 22:29
Newbridge 09:00 10:30 11:28 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:28 20:30 22:30
08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Newbridge Riverbank Theatre 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Newbridge St Conleth's Church 08:02 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Newbridge Wyeths 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Lidl RDC, stop 10387 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Newbridge Willowbrook Home 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Newbridge Toughers Ind Estate 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Naas Newhall Retail Park 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Naas Southern Link Park 08:14 09:14 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Naas Fire Station 08:18 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:08 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Naas 08:20 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:10 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Naas Poplar Square 08:22 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:13 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Naas St Corban's Place 08:24 09:24 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Naas St Corban's Cemetery 08:25 09:25 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:16 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Naas Roseville 08:26 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:17 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Naas Odeon Cinema 08:29 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Johnstown 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Kill The Gables 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Kill 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:29 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Kill St Brigid's Church 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Castlewarden 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:10 21:10 22:10
Rathcoole Slip Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:16 21:16 22:16
Rathcoole 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:16 21:16 22:16
Citywest Saggart Cross 08:48s 09:48s 10:48s 11:18s 11:48s 12:18s 12:42s 13:12s 13:42s 14:12s 14:42s 15:12s 15:42s 16:12s 16:42s 17:12s 17:42s 18:12s 19:18s 21:18s 22:18s
Clondalkin Newlands Cross 08:53s 09:53s 10:53s 11:23s 11:53s 12:23s 12:47s 13:17s 13:47s 14:17s 14:47s 15:17s 15:47s 16:17s 16:47s 17:17s 17:47s 18:17s 19:23s 21:23s 22:23s
Fox & Geese, opposite Red Cow Hotel 08:55s 09:55s 10:55s 11:25s 11:55s 12:25s 12:49s 13:20s 13:50s 14:20s 14:50s 15:20s 15:50s 16:20s 16:50s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20s 19:25s 21:25s 22:25s
Bluebell Carriglea Ind Est 08:59s 09:59s 10:59s 11:29s 11:59s 12:29s 12:54s 13:24s 13:54s 14:24s 14:54s 15:24s 15:54s 16:24s 16:54s 17:24s 17:54s 18:24s 19:29s 21:29s 22:29s
Inchicore, opposite Hampton Court 09:02s 10:02s 11:02s 11:32s 12:02s 12:32s 12:57s 13:27s 13:57s 14:27s 14:57s 15:27s 15:57s 16:27s 16:57s 17:27s 17:57s 18:27s 19:32s 21:32s 22:32s
Heuston Station 09:08s 10:08s 11:08s 11:38s 12:08s 12:38s 13:04s 13:34s 14:04s 14:34s 15:04s 15:34s 16:04s 16:34s 17:04s 17:34s 18:04s 18:34s 19:38s 21:38s 22:38s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 09:14s 10:14s 11:14s 11:44s 12:14s 12:44s 13:12s 13:42s 14:12s 14:42s 15:12s 15:42s 16:12s 16:42s 17:12s 17:42s 18:12s 18:42s 19:44s 21:44s 22:44s
Docklands Custom House Quay 09:16s 10:16s 11:16s 11:46s 12:16s 12:47s 13:15s 13:45s 14:15s 14:45s 15:15s 15:45s 16:15s 16:45s 17:15s 17:45s 18:15s 18:45s 19:46s 21:46s 22:46s
Docklands, opp Mayor Street Lower 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 21:50 22:50

Dublin - Rathangan

Connolly Station 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
George's Quay 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dublin Wellington Quay 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:11 23:11
Heuston Station 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:18 23:18
Inchicore Library 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:20 23:20
Inchicore Tyrconnell Road 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:22 23:21
Bluebell Kylemore Luas 09:58 10:58 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:26 23:26
Fox & Geese Red Cow Hotel 10:00 11:00 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:28 23:27
Tallaght Newlands Cross 10:05 11:05 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:31 23:30
Saggart Cross 10:07 11:07 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:39 22:33 23:32
Rathcoole Holy Family NS 10:11 11:11 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:36 23:35
Castlewarden 10:15 11:15 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:40 23:38
Kill St Brigid's Church 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:44 23:42
Kill 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:44 23:42
Kill The Gables 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:45 23:43
Johnstown 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:26 12:56 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:50 23:47
Naas Odeon Cinema 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:28 12:58 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:52 23:49
Naas Roseville 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:29 12:59 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:00 22:00 22:53 23:50
Naas St Corban's Cemetery 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:00 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:01 22:01 22:54 23:51
Naas St Corban's Place 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:01 13:33 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:02 22:02 22:55 23:52
Naas 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:03 13:35 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:03 22:03 22:56 23:53
09:23 10:33 11:33 12:36 13:06 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:04 22:04 22:57 23:54
Naas Kildare Co Co 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:37 13:07 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:05 22:05 22:58 23:55
Naas Primrose Garden 09:25 10:35 11:36 12:39 13:09 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:06 22:06 22:59 23:56
Naas Southern Link Park 09:29 10:39 11:39 12:42 13:12 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:02 23:59
Naas Newhall Retail Park 09:29 10:39 11:40 12:43 13:13 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:02 23:59
Newbridge Toughers Ind Estate 09:34 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:47 13:17 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:07 00:04
Newbridge Willowbrook Home 09:35 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:48 13:18 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:08 00:05
Lidl RDC, stop 10388 09:36 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:49 13:19 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:09 00:06
Newbridge Wyeths 09:39 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:52 13:22 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:11 00:08
Newbridge St Conleth's Church 09:40 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:53 13:23 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:12 00:09
Newbridge Riverbank Theatre 09:41 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:54 13:24 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:13 00:10
Newbridge 09:42 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:55 13:25 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:15 00:10
11:54 13:27 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26 21:24 00:12
Newbridge Edward Street 11:54 13:27 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26 21:24 00:12
Newbridge Moorefield Road 11:56 13:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:27 21:25 00:13
Newbridge Green Road 11:57 13:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:28 21:26 00:14
St Brigid's Hospice 12:01 13:34 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:31 21:29 00:17
Curragh 12:07 13:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:36 21:34 00:20
Orchard Park 12:07 13:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:36 21:34 00:20
Curragh Camp Brownstown 12:08 13:41 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:37 21:35 00:21
Curragh Camp Maddenstown Terrace 12:11 13:44 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:40 21:38 00:24
Kildare Curragh Road 12:16 13:49 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:45 21:43 00:29
Kildare 12:17 13:50 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:46 21:44 00:30
Rathangan 19:14

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 14 January 2022