bustimes.org

126 - Dublin - Rathangan

A bus service operated by GoAhead Commuter

Map

Rathangan - Dublin

Kildare 06:38 08:15 11:50 13:45 16:50 17:55 20:10 22:10
Kildare French Furze Road 06:40 08:17 11:52 13:47 16:52 17:57 20:12 22:12
Maddenstown Terrace 06:43 08:20 11:55 13:50 16:55 18:00 20:15 22:15
Curragh Camp Brownstown 06:46 08:23 11:58 13:53 16:58 18:03 20:18 22:18
Orchard Park 06:47 08:24 11:59 13:54 16:59 18:04 20:19 22:19
Curragh 06:48 08:27 12:02 13:57 17:02 18:05 20:20 22:20
St Brigid's Hospice 06:52 08:32 12:07 14:02 17:07 18:10 20:24 22:24
Newbridge Green Road 06:55 08:36 12:11 14:06 17:11 18:14 20:27 22:27
Newbridge Moorefield Cresent 06:56 08:37 12:12 14:07 17:12 18:15 20:28 22:28
Newbridge Retail 06:57 08:38 12:13 14:08 17:13 18:16 20:29 22:29
Newbridge 06:58 08:45 12:18 14:15 17:18 18:18 20:30 22:30
05:25 05:55 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Newbridge Riverbank Theatre 05:25 05:55 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Newbridge St Conleth's Church 05:25 05:55 06:20 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Newbridge Wyeths 05:26 05:56 06:21 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Lidl RDC, stop 10387 05:28 05:58 06:24 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Newbridge Willowbrook Home 05:30 06:00 06:26 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Newbridge Toughers Ind Estate 05:32 06:02 06:28 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Naas Newhall Retail Park 05:36 06:06 06:32 07:12 07:34 07:54 09:02 09:32 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Naas Southern Link Park 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:13 07:36 07:56 09:05 09:35 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Naas Fire Station 05:41 06:11 06:37 07:18 07:42 08:02 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Naas 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:20 07:44 08:04 09:11 09:41 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
05:44 06:14 06:40 07:22 07:46 08:06 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Naas Poplar Square 05:44 06:14 06:41 07:23 07:47 08:07 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Naas St Corban's Place 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:24 07:48 08:08 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Naas St Corban's Cemetery 05:47 06:17 06:44 07:26 07:51 08:11 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Naas Roseville 05:48 06:18 06:45 07:27 07:52 08:12 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Naas Odeon Cinema 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:30 07:54 08:14 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Johnstown 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:34 07:58 08:18 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Kill The Gables 05:58 06:28 06:55 07:38 08:02 08:22 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kill 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:39 08:03 08:23 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kill St Brigid's Church 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:41 08:05 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Castlewarden 06:02 06:32 07:01 07:44 08:08 08:29 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Rathcoole Slip Road 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:52 08:16 08:37 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Rathcoole 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:52 08:16 08:37 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Citywest Saggart Cross 06:11s 06:41s 07:11s 07:55s 08:19s 08:40s 09:42s 10:12s 10:42s 11:42s 12:12s 12:42s 13:12s 13:42s 14:12s 14:42s 15:12s 15:42s 16:47s 17:17s 17:47s 18:17s 18:43s 19:13s 20:18s 21:18s 22:18s 23:18s 00:18s
Clondalkin Newlands Cross 06:16s 06:46s 07:16s 08:01s 08:27s 08:48s 09:48s 10:18s 10:48s 11:48s 12:18s 12:48s 13:18s 13:48s 14:18s 14:48s 15:18s 15:48s 16:53s 17:23s 17:53s 18:23s 18:49s 19:19s 20:23s 21:23s 22:23s 23:23s 00:23s
Fox & Geese, opposite Red Cow Hotel 06:18s 06:48s 07:19s 08:06s 08:32s 08:53s 09:51s 10:21s 10:51s 11:51s 12:21s 12:51s 13:21s 13:51s 14:21s 14:51s 15:21s 15:51s 16:56s 17:26s 17:56s 18:26s 18:52s 19:22s 20:25s 21:25s 22:25s 23:25s 00:25s
Bluebell Carriglea Ind Est 06:22s 06:52s 07:22s 08:08s 08:36s 08:57s 09:55s 10:25s 10:55s 11:55s 12:25s 12:55s 13:25s 13:55s 14:25s 14:55s 15:25s 15:55s 17:00s 17:30s 18:00s 18:30s 18:56s 19:26s 20:29s 21:29s 22:29s 23:29s 00:29s
Inchicore, opposite Hampton Court 06:25s 06:55s 07:25s 08:15s 08:43s 09:04s 09:58s 10:28s 10:58s 11:58s 12:28s 12:58s 13:28s 13:58s 14:28s 14:58s 15:28s 15:59s 17:04s 17:34s 18:03s 18:33s 18:59s 19:29s 20:32s 21:32s 22:32s 23:32s 00:32s
Heuston Station 06:31s 07:01s 07:32s 08:22s 08:52s 09:13s 10:05s 10:35s 11:05s 12:05s 12:35s 13:05s 13:35s 14:05s 14:35s 15:05s 15:35s 16:05s 17:10s 17:40s 18:10s 18:40s 19:06s 19:36s 20:38s 21:38s 22:38s 23:38s 00:38s
Dublin Bachelors Walk 06:39s 07:09s 07:42s 08:32s 09:02s 09:23s 10:15s 10:45s 11:15s 12:15s 12:45s 13:15s 13:45s 14:15s 14:45s 15:15s 15:45s 16:15s 17:20s 17:50s 18:20s 18:50s 19:16s 19:46s 20:44s 21:44s 22:44s 23:44s 00:44s
Docklands Custom House Quay 06:41s 07:11s 07:45s 08:36s 09:06s 09:27s 10:18s 10:48s 11:18s 12:18s 12:48s 13:18s 13:48s 14:18s 14:48s 15:18s 15:48s 16:19s 17:24s 17:54s 18:23s 18:53s 19:19s 19:49s 20:46s 21:46s 22:46s 23:46s 00:46s
Docklands, opp Mayor Street Lower 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:42 09:12 09:33 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50

Dublin - Rathangan

Whitehall DCU Collins Avenue 16:55
Connolly Station 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05 01:05
George's Quay 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06 01:06
Dublin Wellington Quay 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10 00:10 01:10
Heuston Station 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:50 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:16 00:15 01:15
Inchicore Library 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:53 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:18 00:17 01:17
Inchicore Tyrconnell Road 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:25 10:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:25 15:54 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:56 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:19 00:18 01:18
Bluebell Kylemore Luas 07:28 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:59 10:34 11:04 12:04 12:34 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:25 00:24 01:22
Fox & Geese Red Cow Hotel 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:04 10:02 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:08 19:34 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:26 00:25 01:23
Tallaght Newlands Cross 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:07 10:05 10:40 11:10 12:10 12:40 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:35 21:34 22:34 23:29 00:29 01:27
Saggart Cross 07:36 08:08 08:38 09:10 10:08 10:43 11:13 12:13 12:43 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:09 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:31 00:31 01:29
Rathcoole Holy Family NS 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 10:10 10:45 11:15 12:16 12:46 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:11 20:40 21:39 22:39 23:34 00:34 01:32
Castlewarden 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:18 10:15 10:50 11:20 12:21 12:51 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:16 20:45 21:43 22:43 23:37 00:37 01:35
Kill St Brigid's Church 07:12 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:21 10:18 10:53 11:23 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:19 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:41 00:41 01:39
Kill 07:12 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:21 10:18 10:53 11:23 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:19 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:41 00:41 01:39
Kill The Gables 07:13 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:22 10:19 10:54 11:24 12:25 12:55 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:25 19:52 20:20 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:42 00:42 01:40
Johnstown 07:17 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 10:25 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:31 19:57 20:25 20:54 21:51 22:51 23:46 00:46 01:44
Naas Odeon Cinema 07:19 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:30 10:27 11:02 11:32 12:33 13:03 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:33 19:59 20:27 20:56 21:53 22:53 23:48 00:48 01:46
Naas Roseville 07:20 07:58 08:30 08:59 09:31 10:28 11:03 11:33 12:34 13:04 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:35 20:00 20:28 20:57 21:54 22:54 23:49 00:49 01:47
Naas St Corban's Cemetery 07:21 07:59 08:31 09:00 09:32 10:29 11:04 11:34 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:36 20:01 20:29 20:58 21:55 22:55 23:50 00:50 01:48
Naas St Corban's Place 07:22 08:00 08:33 09:02 09:34 10:31 11:06 11:36 12:37 13:07 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:38 20:03 20:31 21:00 21:56 22:56 23:50 00:50 01:48
Naas 07:24 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:33 11:08 11:38 12:40 13:10 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:39 20:04 20:32 21:01 21:58 22:58 23:53 00:51 01:49
07:26 08:08 08:40 09:09 09:38 10:35 11:10 11:40 12:42 13:12 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:41 20:06 20:34 21:03 22:00 23:00 23:55 00:53 01:51
Naas Kildare Co Co 07:27 08:10 08:42 09:11 09:39 10:36 11:11 11:41 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:37 18:56 19:14 19:42 20:07 20:35 21:04 22:01 23:01 23:56 00:54 01:52
Naas Primrose Garden 07:28 08:11 08:43 09:12 09:41 10:38 11:13 11:43 12:45 13:15 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:48 16:20 16:51 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:43 20:08 20:36 21:05 22:02 23:02 23:57 00:55 01:53
Naas Southern Link Park 07:31 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:45 10:41 11:16 11:46 12:49 13:19 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:20 19:47 20:12 20:40 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:00 00:59 01:57
Naas Newhall Retail Park 07:32 08:16 08:48 09:17 09:46 10:42 11:17 11:47 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:47 20:12 20:40 21:09 22:05 23:05 00:00 00:59 01:57
Newbridge Toughers Ind Estate 07:36 08:20 08:52 09:21 09:50 10:46 11:21 11:51 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:49 19:09 19:27 19:52 20:17 20:45 21:14 22:10 23:10 00:05 01:03 02:01
Newbridge Willowbrook Home 07:37 08:21 08:53 09:22 09:51 10:47 11:22 11:52 12:55 13:25 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:53 20:18 20:46 21:15 22:11 23:11 00:06 01:04 02:02
Lidl RDC, stop 10388 07:38 08:22 08:54 09:23 09:52 10:48 11:23 11:53 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:59 16:32 17:07 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:52 19:11 19:29 19:54 20:19 20:47 21:16 22:12 23:12 00:07 01:05 02:03
Newbridge Wyeths 07:40 08:25 08:57 09:26 09:55 10:51 11:26 11:56 12:59 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:02 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:55 19:14 19:32 19:57 20:22 20:50 21:18 22:14 23:14 00:09 01:07 02:05
Newbridge St Conleth's Church 07:41 08:26 08:58 09:27 09:56 10:52 11:27 11:57 13:00 13:30 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:03 16:36 17:11 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:56 19:15 19:33 19:58 20:23 20:51 21:19 22:15 23:15 00:10 01:08 02:06
Newbridge Riverbank Theatre 07:42 08:27 08:59 09:28 09:57 10:53 11:28 11:58 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:05 16:38 17:13 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 18:57 19:16 19:34 19:59 20:24 20:52 21:20 22:16 23:16 00:10 01:08 02:06
Newbridge 07:44 08:31 09:04 09:33 10:00 10:56 11:31 12:01 13:06 13:34 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:09 16:41 17:17 17:52 18:11 18:26 18:48 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:02 20:27 20:55 21:22 22:18 23:18 00:11 01:10 02:08
08:33 13:36 17:19 18:28 19:19 21:24 00:13
Newbridge Edward Street 08:33 13:36 17:19 18:28 19:19 21:24 00:13
Newbridge Moorefield Road 08:34 13:38 17:21 18:29 19:20 21:25 00:14
Newbridge Green Road 08:35 13:39 17:22 18:30 19:21 21:26 00:15
St Brigid's Hospice 08:38 13:43 17:26 18:33 19:24 21:29 00:18
Curragh 08:43 13:51 17:35 18:40 19:29 21:34 00:21
Orchard Park 08:43 13:51 17:35 18:40 19:29 21:34 00:21
Curragh Camp Brownstown 08:44 13:52 17:36 18:41 19:30 21:35 00:22
Curragh Camp Maddenstown Terrace 08:47 13:55 17:39 18:44 19:33 21:38 00:25
Kildare Curragh Road 08:52 14:00 17:44 18:49 19:38 21:43 00:30
Kildare 08:53 14:03 17:47 18:50 19:39 21:44 00:31
Rathangan 14:24

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 14 January 2022