bustimes.org

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Cheddar - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:30 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:06 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41
Wells, opp Charter Way 05:32 06:32 07:07 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Wells, o/s Cemetery 05:32 06:32 07:07 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42
Haybridge Villas (opp) 05:33 06:33 07:08 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:09 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:13 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:13 08:43 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:14 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:14 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 05:40 06:40 07:15 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:16 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:16 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:18 08:48 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:19 08:49 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:22 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:25 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:00 18:00
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:29 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:04 18:04
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:31 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:06 18:06
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:31 09:01 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:06 18:06
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:32 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:07 18:07
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:33 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:08 18:08
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:34 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:09 18:09
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:36 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:11 18:11
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:38 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:13 18:13
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:39 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:14 18:14
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:39 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:14 18:14
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:40 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:15 18:15
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:41 09:11 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:16 18:16
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:42 09:12 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:18 18:18
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 06:08 07:08 07:43 09:13 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:19 18:19
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:44 09:14 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:20 18:20
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:45 09:15 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:21 18:21
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:46 09:16 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:22 18:22
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:46 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:22 18:22
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:46 09:16 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:23 18:23
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:47 09:17 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:23 18:23
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:48 09:18 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:24 18:24
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:48 09:18 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:25 18:25
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:49 09:19 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:26 18:26
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:49 09:19 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:26 18:26
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:51 09:21 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:28 18:28
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:51 09:21 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:28 18:28
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:52 09:22 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:53 09:23 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:30 18:30
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:56 09:26 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:32
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:57 09:27 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:33
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:57 09:27 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:34
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:58 09:28 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:34
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 09:29 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 09:29 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:36 18:36
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:00 09:30 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:36 18:36
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:02 09:32 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:38 18:38
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:04 09:34 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:40 18:40
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:05 09:35 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:41 18:41
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:06 09:36 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:42 18:42
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:07 09:37 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:43 18:43
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:08 09:38 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:44 18:44
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:13 09:42 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:48 18:48
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:15 09:44 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:49 18:49
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:17 09:46 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:50 18:50
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:18 09:46 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:51 18:51
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:19 09:47 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:52 18:52
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:21 09:48 10:54 15:54 16:59 17:53 18:53
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 06:44 07:44 08:21 09:49 10:54 15:54 16:59 17:53 18:53
Weston-super-Mare Station Road (Stop NN) 06:44 07:44 08:22 09:49 10:55 15:55 17:00 17:54 18:54
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 06:45 07:45 08:23 09:50 10:55 15:55 17:00 17:54 18:54
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:47 07:47 08:25 09:52 10:57 15:57 17:02 17:56 18:56

Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 06:56 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:11
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:57 08:02 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:15
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:15
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:16
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:17 11:17 12:22 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:23 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:25 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:26 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:27 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:28 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:32
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:32
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:29 11:29 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:35
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:24 10:31 11:31 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:39
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:39
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:34 11:34 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:40
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:41
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:37 11:37 12:42 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:44
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:45
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:44 11:44 12:49 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:48
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:49
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:48 11:48 12:53 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:51
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:52
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:52
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:53
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:55 11:55 13:00 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:56
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:56 11:56 13:01 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:56
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:57
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:58
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:59 11:59 13:04 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:59
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:57 18:02 19:02 20:02
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:06
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:07
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:08
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:11
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (E-bound) 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:11
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:12
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:15 12:15 13:20 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:13
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:16 12:16 13:21 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:14
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:17
Haybridge, opp Touring Park 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:18
Wells, opp Cemetery 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:19
Wells, adj Charter Way 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:20
Wells Bubwith Almshouse (SW-bound) 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:21
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:25 12:25 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:17 18:22 19:22 20:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West