bustimes.org

126 - Weston-s-Mare, Railway Station - Wells, Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells, Bus Station - Weston-s-Mare, Railway Station

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:30 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51
Wells, opp Charter Way 05:32 06:32 07:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52
Wells, o/s Cemetery 05:32 06:32 07:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:53
Haybridge Villas (opp) 05:34 06:34 07:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:49 14:49 15:55 16:55 17:55
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 14:53 15:59 16:59 17:59
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:01
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 05:41 06:41 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 14:56 16:02 17:02 18:02
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:19 08:49 09:50 10:50 12:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 18:07
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 15:00 16:08 17:08 18:08
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:13
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:09 15:09 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:10 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:10 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:11 15:11 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:12 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:21
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:13 15:13 16:22 17:22 18:22
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:15 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:24
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:17 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:26
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:18 15:18 16:27 17:27 18:27
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:19 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:28
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:21 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:22 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:31
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 06:08 07:08 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:27 15:27 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:28 15:28 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:29 15:29 16:40 17:40 18:40
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:30 15:30 16:41 17:41 18:41
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:31 15:31 16:42 17:42 18:42
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:32 15:32 16:43 17:43 18:43
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:32 15:32 16:44 17:44 18:44
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:33 15:33 16:45 17:45 18:45
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:36 15:36 16:47 17:47 18:47
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:36 15:36 16:48 17:48 18:48
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:37 15:37 16:49 17:49 18:49
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:38 15:38 16:49 17:49 18:49
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:38 15:38 16:50 17:50 18:50
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:39 15:39 16:51 17:51 18:51
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:39 15:39 16:51 17:51 18:51
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:41 15:41 16:53 17:53 18:53
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:43 15:43 16:55 17:55 18:55
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:44 15:44 16:56 17:56 18:56
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:44 15:44 16:57 17:57 18:57
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:45 15:45 16:58 17:58 18:58
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:46 15:46 16:59 17:59 18:59
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:51 15:51 17:04 18:04 19:04
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:54 15:54 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:56 15:56 17:09 18:09 19:09
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:57 15:57 17:10 18:10 19:10
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:58 15:58 17:11 18:11 19:11
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:00 16:00 17:13 18:13 19:13
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 06:45 07:45 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:00 16:00 17:13 18:13 19:13
Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:01 16:01 17:14 18:14 19:14

Weston-s-Mare, Railway Station - Wells, Bus Station

Weston-super-Mare Station Approach (N-bound) 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 06:56 08:01 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:29 19:29
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 18:30 19:30
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:31 19:31
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:31 19:31
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:32 19:32
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:37 19:37
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:26 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:38 19:38
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:27 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:38 19:38
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:39 19:39
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:40 19:40
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:40 19:40
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:30 14:36 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:41 19:41
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:31 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:42 19:42
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:43 19:43
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:44 19:44
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:45 19:45
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:45 19:45
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:46 19:46
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:47 19:47
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:49 19:49
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:41 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:50 19:50
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:50 19:50
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:51 19:51
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:52 19:52
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:53 19:53
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:53 19:53
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:50 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:54 19:54
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:46 14:51 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:55 19:55
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:56 19:56
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:56 19:56
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:53 15:54 16:54 18:04 18:57 19:57
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:05 18:58 19:58
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:55 15:56 16:56 18:06 18:59 19:59
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:56 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:00 20:00
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:57 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:01 20:01
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:53 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:02 20:02
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:55 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:03 20:03
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:55 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:04 20:04
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:56 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:05 20:05
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:06 20:06
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:07 20:07
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:09 20:09
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:11 20:11
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:05 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:12 20:12
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:06 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:12 20:12
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:51 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:13 20:13
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:08 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:14 20:14
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 07:52 08:57 09:57 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:18 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:17 20:17
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:21 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:19 20:19
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:22 16:19 17:20 18:30 19:21 20:21
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:23 16:20 17:21 18:31 19:22 20:22
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:25 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:23 20:23
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:28 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:26 20:26
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (E-bound) 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:24 15:29 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:27 20:27
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:25 15:30 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:28 20:28
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:31 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:29 20:29
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:27 15:32 16:29 17:29 18:38 19:29 20:29
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:31 15:36 16:33 17:33 18:42 19:33 20:33
Haybridge, opp Touring Park 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:37 16:34 17:34 18:43 19:34 20:34
Wells, opp Cemetery 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:33 15:38 16:35 17:35 18:44 19:35 20:35
Wells, adj Charter Way 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:34 15:39 16:36 17:36 18:45 19:36 20:36
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:35 15:40 16:37 17:37 18:46 19:37 20:37
Wells Bubwith Almshouse (SW-bound) 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:40 16:37 17:37 18:46 19:37 20:37
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:41 16:38 17:38 18:47 19:38 20:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West