bustimes.org

126 - Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Wells - Cheddar - Weston-super-Mare

Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:30
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 07:10 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:30
Wells The Old Wheelwright Cottages (W-bound) 07:11 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:31
Wells, opp Charter Way 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:11 14:41 16:31
Wells, o/s Cemetery 07:12 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:32
Haybridge Villas (opp) 07:13 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:33
Wookey Littley Bridge (W-bound) 07:14 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:13 14:43 16:33
The Easton Inn (NW-bound) 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:17 14:47 16:37
Easton Woodsmoke (NW-bound) 07:18 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:17 14:47 16:37
Holly Brook Fairview Cottage (NW-bound) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:18 14:48 16:38
Westbury-sub-Mendip Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:19 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:39
Westbury-sub-Mendip, opp Edenmount 07:20 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:19 14:49 16:39
Old Ditch St. Lawrence Church (N-bound) 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:20 14:50 16:40
Old Ditch Court House Farm (NW-bound) 07:21 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:20 14:50 16:40
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (NW-bound) 07:23 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:22 14:52 16:42
Rodney Stoke Wells Road (NW-bound) 07:24 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:23 14:53 16:43
Rodney Stoke Smiths Close (NW-bound) 07:25 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:24 14:54 16:44
Draycott Back Lane (NW-bound) 07:27 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:26 14:56 16:46
Bradley Cross Katona Stone (NW-bound) 07:29 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:28 14:58 16:48
Cheddar Church Street (N-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:31 15:01 16:51
Cheddar Tweentown (W-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:33 15:03 16:53
Cheddar Greenhill House (NW-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:33 15:03 16:53
Cheddar The Barrows (NW-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:34 15:04 16:54
Cheddar Round Oak Road Turn (N-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:35 15:05 16:55
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (W-bound) 07:38 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:36 15:06 16:56
Axbridge Cheddar Road (W-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:38 15:08 16:58
Axbridge Parkfield Road Junction (W-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:40 15:10 17:00
Axbridge Town Hall (W-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:41 15:11 17:01
Axbridge Surgery (W-bound) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:41 15:11 17:01
Axbridge Cross Lane (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:42 15:12 17:02
Axbridge Cross (W-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:43 15:13 17:03
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (N-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:44 15:14 17:04
Axbridge, adj Winscombe Hill 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:46 15:16 17:06
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (N-bound) 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:46 15:16 17:06
Sidcot Fullers Lane (N-bound) 07:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:47 15:17 17:07
Sidcot Playing Fields (N-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:48 15:18 17:08
Winscombe Belmont Road (NW-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:49 15:19 17:09
Winscombe The Chestnuts (W-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:49 15:19 17:09
Winscombe Browns Corner (N-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:50 15:20 17:10
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (N-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:50 15:20 17:10
Sandford Batch The Grove (N-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:51 15:21 17:11
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (NE-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:52 15:22 17:12
Sandford Quarry Road (N-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:52 15:22 17:12
Sandford Church (NE-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:54 15:24 17:14
Sandford Railway Inn (W-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:54 15:24 17:14
Sandford Mead Lane (W-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:55 15:25 17:15
Banwell Towerhead Farm (W-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:56 15:26 17:16
Banwell Dark Lane (W-bound) 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 13:57 15:27 17:17
Banwell The Orchard (W-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:58 15:28 17:18
Banwell Westfield Crescent (W-bound) 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:59 15:29 17:19
Knightcott Park (W-bound) 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 13:59 15:29 17:19
Knightcott Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:00 15:30 17:20
Knightcott Boulters (W-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:00 15:30 17:20
Knightcott Summer Lane (W-bound) 08:05 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:01 15:31 17:21
Elborough Turn (NW-bound) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:02 15:32 17:22
Elborough The Green (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:04 15:34 17:24
Locking Beechwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:05 15:35 17:25
Locking South Lawn (W-bound) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:05 15:35 17:25
Locking Elm Tree Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:06 15:36 17:26
Locking Helicopter Museum (NW-bound) 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:07 15:37 17:27
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:11 15:41 17:31
Locking Castle Sports Centre (N-bound) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:12 15:42 17:32
Ashcombe Wellsea Grove (SW-bound) 08:18 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:13 15:43 17:33
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:14 15:44 17:34
Ashcombe Langford Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:15 15:45 17:35
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (W-bound) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:16 15:46 17:36
Weston-super-Mare Swiss Road (Stop AA) 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:16 15:46 17:36
Weston-super-Mare Regent Street (W-bound) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:17 15:47 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop M) 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:17 15:47 17:37
Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:19 15:49 17:39

Weston-super-Mare - Cheddar - Wells

Weston-super-Mare Marine Parade (Stop MM) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:50
Weston-super-Mare Oxford Street (Stop U) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:50
Weston-super-Mare Alexandra Parade (Stop CC) 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:51
Weston-super-Mare Stafford Road (E-bound) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:52
Ashcombe Langford Road (E-bound) 08:43 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:43 16:13 17:53
Ashcombe Birchwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:43 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:43 16:13 17:53
Ashcombe Laburnum Road (NE-bound) 08:44 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:44 16:14 17:54
Ashcombe Park Chesham Road South (E-bound) 08:45 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:45 16:15 17:55
Milton The Borough Arms (N-bound) 08:46 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:46 16:16 17:56
Milton Borough Arms (SE-bound) 08:46 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:46 16:16 17:56
Locking Castle The Barrows (SW-bound) 08:47 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:47 16:17 17:57
Locking Helicopter Museum (E-bound) 08:51 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:51 16:21 18:01
Locking Elm Tree Road Garage (S-bound) 08:51 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:51 16:21 18:01
Locking South Lawn (E-bound) 08:52 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:52 16:22 18:02
Locking Beechwood Avenue (E-bound) 08:52 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:52 16:22 18:02
Locking Fairacre Close (E-bound) 08:53 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:53 16:23 18:03
Locking Birch Close (S-bound) 08:53 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:53 16:23 18:03
Elborough Old Banwell Road (W-bound) 08:54 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:54 16:24 18:04
Elborough Turn (W-bound) 08:55 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:55 16:25 18:05
Knightcott Summer Lane (E-bound) 08:56 10:30 12:00 13:30 14:56 16:26 18:06
Knightcott Gardens (E-bound) 08:57 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:57 16:27 18:07
Knightcott Park (E-bound) 08:57 10:31 12:01 13:31 14:57 16:27 18:07
Banwell Westfield Crescent (E-bound) 08:58 10:32 12:02 13:32 14:58 16:28 18:08
Banwell The Orchard (E-bound) 08:58 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:58 16:28 18:08
Banwell Dark Lane (E-bound) 08:59 10:33 12:03 13:33 14:59 16:29 18:09
Banwell Towerhead Farm (E-bound) 09:01 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:01 16:31 18:11
Sandford Mead Lane (E-bound) 09:02 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:02 16:32 18:12
Sandford Railway Inn (E-bound) 09:02 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:02 16:32 18:12
Sandford Church (SW-bound) 09:03 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:03 16:33 18:13
Sandford Quarry Road (S-bound) 09:04 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:04 16:34 18:14
Sandford Batch Wimblestone Road (SW-bound) 09:04 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:04 16:34 18:14
Sandford Batch Shipham Lane (S-bound) 09:05 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:05 16:35 18:15
Sandford Batch Moorham Road (S-bound) 09:06 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:06 16:36 18:16
Winscombe Browns Corner (S-bound) 09:07 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:07 16:37 18:17
Winscombe The Chestnuts (E-bound) 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:08 16:38 18:18
Winscombe Belmont Road (SE-bound) 09:08 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:08 16:38 18:18
Sidcot Playing Fields (S-bound) 09:09 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:39 18:19
Sidcot Fullers Lane (S-bound) 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:10 16:40 18:20
Hale Coombe Bridgewater Road (S-bound) 09:11 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:11 16:41 18:21
Axbridge, opp Winscombe Hill 09:12 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:12 16:42 18:22
Axbridge Shute Shelve Hill (SW-bound) 09:13 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:13 16:43 18:23
Axbridge Cross (E-bound) 09:15 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:15 16:45 18:25
Axbridge West Street (E-bound) 09:16 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:16 16:46 18:26
Axbridge Surgery (E-bound) 09:17 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:17 16:47 18:27
Axbridge The George House (E-bound) 09:18 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:18 16:48 18:28
Axbridge Hippisley Drive Junction (E-bound) 09:18 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:18 16:48 18:28
Axbridge Cheddar Road (E-bound) 09:19 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:19 16:49 18:29
Warrens Hill Shipham Road Junction (E-bound) 09:22 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:22 16:52 18:32
Cheddar Hannay Road Turn (S-bound) 09:24 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:24 16:54 18:34
Cheddar The Barrows (SE-bound) 09:24 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:24 16:54 18:34
Cheddar Greenhill House (SE-bound) 09:25 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:25 16:55 18:35
Cheddar Tweentown (E-bound) 09:26 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:26 16:56 18:36
Cheddar Union Street (S-bound) 09:27 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:27 16:57 18:37
Draycott Calcott Farm (SE-bound) 09:30 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:30 17:00 18:40
Draycott Back Lane (SE-bound) 09:33 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:33 17:03 18:43
Rodney Stoke The Thatched Cottage (SE-bound) 09:34 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:34 17:04 18:44
Rodney Stoke The Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:35 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:35 17:05 18:45
Rodney Stoke Bucklegrove Caravan Park (SE-bound) 09:36 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:36 17:06 18:46
Old Ditch The Post Office (S-bound) 09:39 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:39 17:09 18:49
Westbury-sub-Mendip Edenmount (NW-bound) 09:39 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:39 17:09 18:49
Holly Brook Wellsway (SE-bound) 09:40 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:40 17:10 18:50
Easton Sunset House (SE-bound) 09:41 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:41 17:11 18:51
Easton St. Paul's Church (SE-bound) 09:42 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:42 17:12 18:52
Wookey Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 09:46 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:46 17:16 18:56
Haybridge, opp Touring Park 09:47 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:47 17:17 18:57
Wells, opp Cemetery 09:48 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:48 17:18 18:58
Wells, adj Charter Way 09:48 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:48 17:18 18:58
Wells The Portway (E-bound) 09:49 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:49 17:19 18:59
Wells Bubwith Almshouse (SW-bound) 09:50 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:50 17:20 19:00
Wells Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:51 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:51 17:21 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West