Bus Times

129 - Reading - Twyford - Wokingham

A bus service operated by Courtney Buses

Wokingham - Twyford - Reading

Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 07:10
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop B) 15:30 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:10
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 15:32
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 15:33
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 15:34
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 15:35
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 15:36
Wokingham, on Rectory Road 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:10
Wokingham, opp Clare Avenue 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:10
Wokingham Glebelands Road (adj 29) 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:11
Wokingham, opp Martins Drive 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:12
Matthews Green, adj Clifton Road - The Rise 15:56 16:45 17:25 18:15
Matthews Green, opp Marks Road 15:58 16:46 17:26 18:16
Emmbrook, adj Dog and Duck 15:59 16:47 17:27 18:17
Emmbrook, opp Corfield Green 16:00 16:48 17:28 18:18
Emmbrook Toutley Close (opp 37) 16:01 16:49 17:29 18:19
Emmbrook, adj Lowther Road 16:02 16:49 17:29 18:19
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 15:38 16:05 16:52 17:32 18:22
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 15:39 16:05 16:53 17:33 18:23
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 15:41 16:07 16:55 17:35 18:26
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (N-bound) 15:42 16:08 16:56 17:36
Winnersh, adj Bluebell Meadow 15:42 16:08 16:56 17:36
Davis Street, adj Dinton Pastures 15:43 16:09 16:57 17:37
Hurst Davis Street (N-bound) 15:44 16:10 16:58 17:38
Hurst, adj Jolly Farmer 15:45 16:11 16:59 17:39
Hurst Lodge Road (N-bound) 15:46 16:12 17:00 17:40
Lodge Road Hurst House (N-bound) 15:46 16:12 17:00 17:40
Hurst Sawpit Road (E-bound) 15:47 16:13 17:01 17:41
Hurst School Road South (NE-bound) 15:48 16:14 17:02 17:42
Hurst, opp Primary School 15:49 16:15 17:03 17:43
Hurst, opp Pond 15:49 16:15 17:03 17:43
Hurst Wards Cross (N-bound) 15:50 16:16 17:03 17:43
Whistley Green, adj Elephant and Castle 15:51 16:17 17:04 17:44
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (N-bound) 15:51 16:17 17:04 17:44
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (E-bound) 15:51 16:17 17:05 17:45
Twyford, adj Burton Close 06:05 06:35 15:52 16:18 17:06 17:46
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (N-bound) 06:06 06:36 15:53 16:18 17:07 17:47
Twyford, opp Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 06:07 06:37 15:54 16:19 17:08 17:48
Twyford Ruscombe Turn (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 15:55 16:20 17:09 17:49
Twyford, adj Colleton Drive 06:09 06:39 15:55 16:21 17:10 17:50
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Adj 2) 06:10 06:40 15:56 16:22 17:11 17:51
Twyford Station (adj) 06:10 06:40 15:56 16:23 17:12 17:52
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 15:59
Twyford, adj Cross Roads 06:12 06:42 07:15 16:05 16:26 17:16 17:56
Twyford, adj Waggon and Horses 06:12 06:42 07:15 16:06 16:26 17:17 17:57
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Opp 101) 06:14 06:44 07:17 16:07 16:28 17:19 17:59
Charvil, opp Park View Drive South 06:14 06:44 07:17 16:08 16:28 17:19 17:59
Charvil, opp Wee Waif 06:16 06:46 07:20 16:09 16:30 17:20 18:00
Charvil, opp Milestone Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:20 16:10 17:21 18:01
Sonning, adj Model Farm 06:16 06:46 07:20 16:11 17:22 18:02
Sonning, adj Hawthorn Way 06:17 06:47 07:21 16:12 17:23 18:03
Sonning, opp Little Glebe 06:17 06:47 07:22 16:13 17:24 18:04
Sonning, opp Fire Station 06:18 06:48 07:24 16:14 17:26 18:06
Sonning, nr Fire Station 06:18 06:48 07:25 16:15 17:26 18:06
Sonning, nr High Street 06:20 06:50 07:26 16:16 17:27 18:07
Sonning, opp Bluecoat School 06:20 06:50 07:27 16:17 17:28 18:08
Sonning, opp Holme Park Farm Lane 06:22 06:52 07:30 16:19 17:30 18:10
Sonning Lane (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:31 16:20 17:31 18:11
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:33 16:22 17:33 18:13
N Earley Earley Power Station (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:33 16:24 17:35 18:15
N Earley, opp Shepherds House Lane 06:24 06:54 07:33 16:25 17:36 18:16
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (SW-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:33 16:26 17:37 18:17
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:34 16:28 17:38 18:18
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 06:26 06:56 07:34 16:29 17:39 18:19
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 06:26 06:56 07:35 16:29 17:39 18:19
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:39 16:31 17:41 18:21
Reading College (opp) 06:29 06:59 07:41 16:32 17:42 18:22
Reading, adj Eldon Road 06:30 07:00 07:41 16:32 17:42 18:22
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:42 16:33 17:43 18:23
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:44 16:34 17:44 18:24
Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 06:35 07:05 07:50 16:39 17:49 18:29

Reading - Twyford - Wokingham

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 06:38 07:13 07:55
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 06:40 07:15 07:57
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:41 07:17 07:59
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 06:43 07:19 08:01
Reading, opp Eldon Road 06:45 07:20 08:02
Reading College (adj) 06:46 07:21 08:03
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 06:47 07:22 08:05
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 06:47 07:22 08:05
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 06:48 07:24 08:06
N Earley London Rd - The Drive (NE-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:08
N Earley, adj Shepherds House Lane 06:51 07:27 08:09
N Earley Earley Power Station (E-bound) 06:52 07:28 08:10
N Earley Shepherds Hill Top (Adj 25) 06:52 07:28 08:11
Sonning Lane (in) 06:53 07:29 08:12
Sonning, adj Bluecoat School 06:54 07:30 08:14
Sonning, adj High Street 06:55 07:31 08:16
Sonning, adj Fire Station 06:56 07:32 08:17
Sonning, adj Little Glebe 06:56 07:32 08:18
Sonning, opp Hawthorn Way 06:57 07:33 08:19
Sonning, opp Model Farm 06:58 07:34 08:20
Charvil, adj Wee Waif 06:59 07:37
Charvil, adj Milestone Avenue 08:22
Charvil, adj Park View Drive South 07:00 07:38
Charvil Chiltern Drive (Adj 103) 07:01 07:40
Twyford, opp Waggon and Horses 07:02 07:41
Twyford Wargrave Road (N-bound) 07:05
Charvil Park View Drive (N-bound) 08:23
Twyford Carliles Corner West (E-bound) 08:26
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 08:33
Northfields, adj Arnside Close 08:34
Twyford Longfield Road (Adj 41) 08:35
Twyford Pennfields (Opp 1) 08:36
Twyford, opp Loddon Hall Road 08:37
Twyford, adj Church Street 07:43 08:39
Twyford Carlile Gardens (Adj 57) 07:08
Twyford Station (opp) 07:45 08:40
Twyford Winchcombe Road Foot (Opp 2) 07:46 08:42
Twyford, opp Colleton Drive 07:46 08:43
Twyford, adj Broad Hinton - Bolwell Close 07:47 08:44
Twyford Broad Hinton Fields (S-bound) 07:48 08:44
Twyford, opp Burton Close 07:49 08:45
Twyford Hurst Road Turn (W-bound) 07:49 08:45
Whistley Green Broadwater Lane (S-bound) 07:50 08:45
Whistley Green, opp Elephant and Castle 07:51 08:46
Hurst Wards Cross (S-bound) 07:52 08:47
Hurst, adj Pond 07:52 08:47
Hurst, adj Primary School 07:53 08:48
Hurst School Road South (SW-bound) 07:54 08:49
Hurst Sawpit Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:49
Lodge Road Hurst House (S-bound) 07:55 08:49
Hurst Lodge Road (S-bound) 07:56 08:50
Hurst, opp Jolly Farmer 07:57 08:51
Hurst Davis Street (S-bound) 07:58 08:51
Davis Street, opp Dinton Pastures 08:01 08:52
Winnersh, opp Bluebell Meadow 08:02 08:52
Winnersh Robinhood Lane (S-bound) 08:03 08:53
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:05 08:56
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 08:07 08:57
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 08:08 08:58
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 08:09 08:59
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 08:10 09:00
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 08:11 09:01
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 08:13 09:02
Wokingham, on Shute End 08:15 09:02
Wokingham, on Rectory Road 08:18
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 09:03
Schooldays only

Similar services

More information

Courtney Buses