bustimes.org

13 - Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Oldbury - Birmingham via Bearwood

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OG) 08:36 then hourly until 16:36 17:42 then hourly until 22:42
Oldbury, opp Jeffries House 08:37 16:37 17:43 22:43
Tat Bank, adj Parsonage St 08:38 16:38 17:44 22:44
Tat Bank, before Popes Lane 08:38 16:38 17:44 22:44
Tat Bank, opp Western Rd 08:39 16:39 17:45 22:45
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 08:41 16:41 17:47 22:47
Rood End, adj Richmond Hill 08:41 16:41 17:47 22:47
Langley Green, adj Keanscott Drive 08:43 16:43 17:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Matty Rd 08:43 16:43 17:49 22:49
Langley Green, opp Moore Crescent 08:44 16:44 17:50 22:50
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 08:45 16:45 17:51 22:51
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 08:45 16:45 17:51 22:51
Bristnall Fields (after) 08:46 16:46 17:52 22:52
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 08:47 16:47 17:53 22:53
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 08:48 16:48 17:54 22:54
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 08:49 16:49 17:55 22:55
Warley, after Harborne Rd 08:49 16:49 17:55 22:55
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 08:50 16:50 17:56 22:56
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 08:51 16:51 17:57 22:57
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 08:52 16:52 17:58 22:58
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 08:53 16:53 17:59 22:59
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 08:54 16:54 18:00 23:00
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 08:54 16:54 18:00 23:00
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 08:55 16:55 18:01 23:01
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 08:56 16:56 18:01 23:01
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 08:57 16:57 18:02 23:02
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 08:58 16:58 18:03 23:03
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 08:59 16:59 18:04 23:04
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 09:01 17:01 18:06 23:06
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:02 17:02 18:06 23:06
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 09:03 17:03 18:08 23:08
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:05 17:05 18:09 23:09
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 09:05 17:05 18:09 23:09
Five Ways (before) 09:06 17:06 18:10 23:10
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 09:07 17:07 18:10 23:10
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 09:07 17:07 18:11 23:11
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 09:08 17:08 18:11 23:11
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 09:09 17:09 18:12 23:12
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 09:10 17:10 18:13 23:13
National Indoor Arena (opp) 09:10 17:10 18:13 23:13
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 09:12 17:12 18:14 23:14
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 09:13 17:13 18:15 23:15
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 09:14 17:14 18:16 23:16
Birmingham Lloyd House 09:15 17:15 18:17 23:17
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:16 17:16 18:18 23:18

Birmingham - Oldbury via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 08:50 then hourly until 23:50
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 08:50 23:50
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 08:51 23:51
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 08:51 23:51
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 08:52 23:52
National Indoor Arena (adj) 08:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 08:53 23:53
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 08:54 23:54
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 08:54 23:54
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 08:55 23:55
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 08:56 23:56
Five Ways (nr) 08:57 23:57
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 08:57 23:57
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 08:57 23:57
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 08:59 23:59
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:00 00:00
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 09:00 00:00
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 09:01 00:01
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 09:02 00:02
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 09:03 00:03
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 09:04 00:04
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 09:04 00:04
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 09:05 00:05
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:06 00:06
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:06 00:06
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:07 00:07
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 09:08 00:08
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 09:09 00:09
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 09:10 00:10
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 09:10 00:10
Warley, before Harborne Rd 09:11 00:11
Warley, after Abbey Rd 09:12 00:12
Warley, adj George Rd 09:14 00:14
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 09:14 00:14
Bristnall Fields (before) 09:15 00:15
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 09:16 00:16
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 09:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Moore Crescent 09:17 00:17
Langley Green, adj Matty Rd 09:18 00:18
Langley Green, opp Keanscott Drive 09:19 00:19
Rood End, opp The Merrivale 09:20 00:20
Rood End, opp Richmond Hill 09:20 00:20
Rood End, after Tat Bank Crossroads 09:21 00:21
Tat Bank, adj Western Rd 09:22 00:22
Tat Bank, after Popes Lane 09:23 00:23
Tat Bank, opp Parsonage St 09:24 00:24
Oldbury, adj Jeffries House 09:25 00:25
Oldbury, adj Seven Stars Road 09:26 00:26
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OC) 09:27 00:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands