13 - City Centre - Newtownabbey - City Centre (Circular)
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
Upper Queen Street 3 (city centre) | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:50 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Square (inward) | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:52 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:47 | ||
Laganside Bus Station (outward) | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:54 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:48 | ||
North Street 2 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:56 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:50 | ||
Ulster University Fredrick Street (outward) | 08:53p | 09:53p | 10:53p | 11:53 | 12:53p | 13:53p | 14:53p | 15:59p | 16:49p | 17:19p | 17:44p | 18:43p | 19:52p | ||
Sandyknowes (Ballyhenry Road) (outward) | 07:00 | 07:35 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:11 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 17:56 | 18:54 | 20:02 |
Sherwood Park (outward) | 07:00 | 07:35 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:05 | 16:12 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 17:56 | 18:54 | 20:02 |
Glencroft Road (outward) | 07:01 | 07:36 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:06 | 16:13 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 17:57 | 18:55 | 20:03 |
Prince Charles Way (Glebe Road) (inward) | 07:02 | 07:37 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:08 | 16:15 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 17:58 | 18:56 | 20:04 |
Ferndale (inward) | 07:02 | 07:37 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:08 | 16:15 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 17:58 | 18:56 | 20:04 |
Carnmoney Primary School (other direction) | 07:03 | 07:38 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:09 | 16:16 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 17:59 | 18:57 | 20:05 |
Carnmoney Village (Carnvue) (other direction) | 07:04 | 07:39 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:00 | 18:58 | 20:06 |
Ballyduff Road (other direction) | 07:04 | 07:39 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:10 | 16:17 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:00 | 18:58 | 20:06 |
Beverley Avenue (other direction) | 07:05 | 07:40 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:11 | 16:18 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:01 | 18:59 | 20:07 |
Fairview Road (Beverley Shops) (other direction) | 07:06 | 07:41 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:12 | 16:19 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:02 | 19:00 | 20:08 |
Fairview Road (Fairview Gardens) (other direction) | 07:06 | 07:41 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:12 | 16:19 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:02 | 19:00 | 20:08 |
Glenkyle (other direction) | 07:07 | 07:42 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:13 | 16:20 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:03 | 19:01 | 20:09 |
Fairview Road (other direction) | 07:07 | 07:42 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:13 | 16:20 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:03 | 19:01 | 20:09 |
Fairview Road (Ballyduff Shops) (other direction) | 07:08 | 07:43 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:14 | 16:21 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:04 | 19:01 | 20:09 |
Ballyfore Park (other direction) | 07:09 | 07:44 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:15 | 16:22 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:05 | 19:02 | 20:10 |
Ballyfore Road (Doagh Road) (other direction) | 07:10 | 07:45 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 19:03 | 20:11 |
Three Mile Water (other direction) | 07:10 | 07:45 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 19:03 | 20:11 |
Bridge Road (other direction) | 07:10 | 07:45 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:16 | 16:23 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:06 | 19:03 | 20:11 |
Wilson's Factory (other direction) | 07:11 | 07:46 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:17 | 16:24 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:07 | 19:04 | 20:12 |
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) | 07:12 | 07:47 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:08 | 19:05 | 20:13 |
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) | 07:12 | 07:47 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:18 | 16:25 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:08 | 19:05 | 20:13 |
King's Road (other direction) | 07:13 | 07:48 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:19 | 16:26 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:09 | 19:06 | 20:14 |
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) | 07:14 | 07:49 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:20 | 16:27 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:10 | 19:07 | 20:15 |
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) | 07:15 | 07:50 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:21 | 16:28 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:11 | 19:08 | 20:16 |
Heather Park (other direction) | 07:15 | 07:50 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:21 | 16:28 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:11 | 19:08 | 20:16 |
Abbot's Cross (other direction) | 07:16 | 07:51 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:22 | 16:29 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:12 | 19:09 | 20:17 |
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) | 07:17 | 07:52 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:30 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:13 | 19:10 | 20:18 |
Rush Park (other direction) | 07:17 | 07:52 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:23 | 16:30 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:13 | 19:10 | 20:18 |
Abbey Park (other direction) | 07:18 | 07:53 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:24 | 16:31 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:14 | 19:11 | 20:19 |
Shore Road (M5 Roundabout) (other direction) | 07:19 | 07:54 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:25 | 16:32 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:15 | 19:12 | 20:20 |
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) | 07:25s | 08:03s | 09:29s | 10:29s | 11:29s | 12:29s | 13:29s | 14:29s | 15:32s | 16:39s | 17:29s | 17:58s | 18:21s | 19:17 | 20:25 |
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) | 07:25s | 08:04s | 09:29s | 10:29s | 11:29s | 12:29s | 13:29s | 14:29s | 15:32s | 16:39s | 17:29s | 17:58s | 18:21s | 19:17 | 20:25 |
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) | 07:27s | 08:05s | 09:31s | 10:31s | 11:31s | 12:31s | 13:31s | 14:31s | 15:34s | 16:41s | 17:31s | 18:00s | 18:23s | 19:19 | 20:27 |
Dunbar Link (inward) | 07:28s | 08:07s | 09:32s | 10:32s | 11:32s | 12:32s | 13:32s | 14:32s | 15:35s | 16:42s | 17:32s | 18:01s | 18:24s | 19:20 | 20:28 |
Ulster University (inward) | 07:29s | 08:08s | 09:33s | 10:33s | 11:33s | 12:33s | 13:33s | 14:33s | 15:36s | 16:43s | 17:33s | 18:02s | 18:25s | 19:21 | 20:29 |
Central Library (inward) | 07:29s | 08:09s | 09:33s | 10:33s | 11:33s | 12:33s | 13:33s | 14:33s | 15:36s | 16:43s | 17:33s | 18:02s | 18:25s | 19:21 | 20:29 |
Royal Avenue (inward) | 07:31 | 08:11 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:38 | 16:45 | 17:35 | 18:04 | 18:27 | 19:23 | 20:31 |
Donegall Place (other direction) | 07:37 | 08:18 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:44 | 16:51 | 17:41 | 18:10 | 18:33 | 19:29 | 20:37 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni