🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

13 - Lerwick or Bixter - Westerskeld

A bus service operated by Wastbus

Map

Inbound

Culswick, at Village 09:45
Culswick, at Road End 09:49
Westerskeld, at Br of Walls Rd End 09:54
Westerskeld, opp Church 07:35 10:00
Westerskeld, opp Telephone Kiosk 07:35 10:00
Westerskeld, opp Scarvister Rd End 07:36 10:01
Skeld, opp Grantfield Rd End 07:38 10:03
Skeld, at Primary School 07:38 10:03
Skeld, opp Grindybrecks Rd End 07:40 10:05
Reawick, opp Church 07:41 10:06
Reawick, at Vista View 07:41 10:06
Reawick, opp Greenvale Rd End 07:42 10:07
Reawick, opp Roeness Rd End 07:43 10:08
Reawick, at Tiptigert 07:44 10:09
Reawick, at North Wart Rd End 07:45 10:10
Reawick, opp North House 07:45 10:10
Reawick, opp Redayre Rd End 07:47 10:11
Garderhouse, at Marvik 07:51 10:14
Sand Road End (E-bound) 10:16
Sand, opp Glebe Rd End 10:17
Sand, opp Annsville 10:18
Sand, opp Pier Rd End 10:19
Sand, at Village 10:20
Sand, at Pier Rd End 10:20
Sand, at Annsville 10:21
Sand, at Glebe Rd End 10:22
Sand Road End (N-bound) 07:53 10:23
Semblister Township (N-bound) 07:55 10:25
Effirth, at North Lea Rd End 08:00 10:30
Bixter, opp Skeld Rd End 08:01 10:31
Bixter, at Post Office 08:04 10:34
Bixter, opp Health Centre 08:05 10:35
Tresta, opp Slipway 10:38
Tresta Sandsound Rd End (E-bound) 10:38
Weisdale Cott Rd End (E-bound) 10:42
Weisdale, at Telephone Exchange 10:42
Hellister, at Shetland Jewellery 10:45
Hellister, opp Post Office 10:45
Hellister, opp Number 1 10:45
Lower Hellister (opp) 10:46
Whiteness, at Strom Rd End 10:47
Whiteness, at Brakes Rd End 10:48
Whiteness, opp Hjaltasteyn 10:49
Whiteness, opp Brugarth Shop 10:49
Whiteness Road End (SE-bound) 10:49
Nesbister Road End (SE-bound) 10:50
Whiteness, opp Westings Inn 10:51
Tingwall, at Airport Rd End 10:53
Tingwall Crossroads (E-bound) 10:55
Bridge of Fitch, opp Junction 10:58
Lerwick, opp Lower Blackhill 11:02
Lerwick, opp Shetland Hotel 11:03
Lerwick, at Co-Op 11:04
Lerwick, at Toll Clock Shopping Centre 11:04
Lerwick, at Freefield Road 11:04
Lerwick, opp St Magnus Street 11:04
Lerwick, at Viking Bus Station 11:05
Lerwick, opp Harbour Street 11:05
Lerwick, at Esplanade 11:07

Outbound

Lerwick, at Harrison Square 13:25
Lerwick, at Viking Bus Station 13:30
Lerwick, opp Toll Clock Shopping Centre 13:30
Lerwick, at Shetland Hotel 13:31
Lerwick, at Port Business Park 13:32
Bridge of Fitch, at Junction 13:36
Tingwall Crossroads (W-bound) 13:39
Tingwall, opp Airport Rd End 13:41
Whiteness, at Westings Inn 13:43
Nesbister Road End (NW-bound) 13:44
Whiteness Road End (NW-bound) 13:45
Whiteness, at Brugarth Shop 13:45
Whiteness, at Hjaltasteyn 13:45
Whiteness, opp Brakes Rd End 13:46
Whiteness, opp Strom Rd End 13:47
Lower Hellister (at) 13:48
Hellister, nr Number 1 13:48
Hellister, at Post Office 13:49
Hellister, opp Shetland Jewellery 13:49
Weisdale, opp Telephone Exchange 13:51
Weisdale Cott Rd End (W-bound) 13:52
Tresta Sandsound Rd End (W-bound) 13:56
Tresta, nr Slipway 13:56
Bixter, before Health Centre 14:00 16:16 17:53
Bixter, opp Post Office 14:00 16:16 17:53
Bixter, at Skeld Rd End 14:02 16:19 17:56
Effirth, opp North Lea Rd End 14:03 16:20 17:57
Semblister Township (S-bound) 14:07 16:25 18:02
Sand Road End (E-bound) 14:08
Sand, opp Glebe Rd End 14:09
Sand, opp Annsville 14:10
Sand, opp Pier Rd End 14:11
Sand, at Village 14:12
Sand, at Pier Rd End 14:12
Sand, at Annsville 14:13
Sand, at Glebe Rd End 14:14
Sand Road End (S-bound) 14:15 16:27 18:04
Garderhouse, opp Marvik 14:17 16:29 18:06
Reawick, at Redayre Rd End 14:20 16:33 18:10
Reawick, at North House 14:21 16:35 18:12
Reawick, opp North Wart Rd End 14:22 16:36 18:13
Reawick, opp Tiptigert 14:22 16:37 18:14
Reawick, at Roeness Rd End 14:23 16:39 18:16
Reawick, at Greenvale Rd End 14:24 16:41 18:18
Reawick, opp Vista View 14:25 16:42 18:19
Reawick, at Church 14:25 16:43 18:20
Skeld, at Grindybrecks Rd End 14:27 16:46 18:23
Skeld, opp Primary School 14:28 16:47 18:24
Skeld, at Grantfield Rd End 14:28 16:47 18:24
Westerskeld, at Scarvister Rd End 14:30 16:49 18:26
Westerskeld, at Telephone Kiosk 14:31 16:50 18:27
Westerskeld, at Church 14:32 16:51 18:28
Westerskeld, opp Br of Walls Rd End 14:37
Culswick, opp Road End 14:41
Culswick, at Village 14:45
Must be booked in advance, contact operator

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information