bustimes.org

132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Wigan Bus Station

1 March–5 April 2021

Carriageway repair works are taking place at Wigan Bus Station resulting in a few stand changes.

These services will be serving Stand A.

Map

intu Trafford Centre - WIGAN Bus Stn

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 3) 04:58 06:10 07:10 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 05:05 06:17 07:23 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:57 22:57
Worsley, opp The Coppice 05:06 06:18 07:24 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:58 22:58
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 05:06 06:18 07:25 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:58 22:58
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 05:07 06:19 07:26 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:59 22:59
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 05:07 06:19 07:26 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:59 22:59
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 05:07 06:19 07:27 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:59 22:59
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 04:08 05:08 06:20 07:28 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:00 23:00
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 04:08 05:08 06:20 07:28 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:00 23:00
Mosley Common, opp Mill Street 04:09 05:08 06:21 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:00 23:00
Mosley Common, nr East Lancs Road 04:09 05:09 06:21 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:01 23:01
Mosley Common, opp Common Side Road 04:10 05:09 06:22 07:30 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:01 23:01
Mosley Common, nr Thornton Road 04:10 05:10 06:22 07:30 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:02 23:02
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 04:11 05:11 06:23 07:31 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:03 23:03
Mosley Common Wellington Drive (Stop B) 04:12 05:12 06:24 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:04 23:04
Tyldesley, opp Mort Lane 04:12 05:12 06:24 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:04 23:04
Tyldesley, opp Spice Lounge 04:13 05:13 06:25 07:33 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:05 23:05
Tyldesley Hough Lane (Stop B) 04:14 05:13 06:26 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:05 23:05
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 04:15 05:14 06:27 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:06 23:06
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe Street 04:15 05:15 06:27 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:07 23:07
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Avenue 04:16 05:15 06:28 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56 20:07 23:07
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 04:17 05:16 06:29 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57 20:08 23:08
Tyldesley Square (Stop D) 04:17 05:17 06:30 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Tyldesley Lemon Street (Stop C) 04:17 05:17 06:30 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Tyldesley Pool (o/s) 04:18 05:17 06:31 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59 20:09 23:09
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 04:19 05:18 06:32 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:10 23:10
Hindsford, nr Clarence Street 04:20 05:19 06:33 07:41 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:11 23:11
Atherton, nr Hamilton Street 04:20 05:19 06:33 07:41 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:11 23:11
Atherton Arms (opp) 04:21 05:20 06:34 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02 20:12 23:12
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 04:22 05:21 06:36 07:44 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:04 20:13 23:13
Atherton, nr Punch Bowl 04:22 05:22 06:37 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:14 23:14
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 04:22 05:22 06:37 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:14 23:14
Atherton, opp Prestwich Street 04:22 05:22 06:37 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:14 23:14
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 04:23 05:23 06:38 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:15 23:15
Atherton, nr Durban Street 04:24 05:24 06:39 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:16 23:16
Atherton, opp Masons Arms 04:24 05:24 06:39 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:16 23:16
Dangerous Corner, nr Smallbrook Bridge 04:25 05:25 06:40 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:17 23:17
Dangerous Corner, opp Kingdom Hall 04:25 05:25 06:40 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:17 23:17
Dangerous Corner (nr) 04:26 05:26 06:41 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:18 23:18
Dangerous Corner, nr Bexhill Drive 04:26 05:26 06:41 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:18 23:18
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop G) 04:27 05:27 06:42 07:50 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:19 23:19
Hindley Green (Stop A) 04:28 05:28 06:43 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:20 23:20
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 04:29 05:29 06:44 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:21 23:21
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 04:29 05:29 06:44 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:21 23:21
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 04:30 05:30 06:45 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:22 23:22
Hindley, opp Long Lane 04:31 05:31 06:46 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:23 23:23
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 04:32 05:32 06:47 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:24 23:24
Hindley Atherton Road 04:33 05:32 06:48 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:24 23:24
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 04:34 05:33 06:49 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17 20:25 23:25
Hindley, nr Park Road 04:35 05:34 06:50 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:26 23:26
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 04:37 05:36 06:52 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:28 23:28
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 04:37 05:37 06:53 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:29 23:29
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 04:37 05:37 06:53 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:17 18:17 19:21 20:29 23:29
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 04:38 05:38 06:54 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:30 23:30
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 04:40 05:40 06:56 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:21 18:20 19:24 20:32 23:32
Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 04:41 05:41 06:57 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:23 18:21 19:25 20:33 23:33
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 04:42 05:42 06:58 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:24 18:22 19:26 20:34 23:34
Higher Ince, nr Bird Street 04:42 05:42 06:58 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:25 18:23 19:26 20:34 23:34
Higher Ince, opp Holt Street 04:42 05:42 06:58 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:24 19:26 20:34 23:34
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 04:43 05:43 06:59 08:07 09:17 16:17 17:28 18:25 19:27 20:35 23:35
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge Street 04:45 05:45 07:01 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:30 18:27 19:29 20:37 23:37
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 04:46 05:46 07:02 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:32 18:28 19:30 20:38 23:38
Wigan, nr Standishgate 04:47 05:47 07:03 08:11 09:21 16:21 17:35 18:30 19:31 20:39 23:39
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 04:49 05:49 07:05 08:13 09:23 16:23 17:37 18:32 19:33 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 04:51 05:51 07:07 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:43 23:43

WIGAN Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand H) 05:00 06:00 07:13 08:36 then hourly until 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 05:01 06:01 07:14 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:51 21:51 22:51
Wigan, nr Rodney Street 05:03 06:03 07:16 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:53 21:53 22:53
Wigan, o/s Derby House 05:03 06:04 07:17 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:53 21:53 22:53
Scholes (nr) 05:04 06:04 07:17 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:54 21:54 22:54
Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 05:04 06:05 07:18 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:54 21:54 22:54
Higher Ince, nr Spring Street 05:05 06:05 07:18 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:55 21:55 22:55
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe Street 05:05 06:06 07:19 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:55 21:55 22:55
Higher Ince, opp Gordon Street 05:06 06:07 07:20 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:56 21:56 22:56
Higher Ince, nr Holt Street 05:07 06:08 07:21 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:57 21:57 22:57
Higher Ince, o/s Health Centre 05:07 06:09 07:22 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:57 21:57 22:57
Higher Ince Ince Bar 05:08 06:09 07:22 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:58 21:58 22:58
Higher Ince, nr Brown Street 05:08 06:10 07:23 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:58 21:58 22:58
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 05:10 06:11 07:24 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:00 22:00 23:00
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 05:11 06:13 07:26 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:01 22:01 23:01
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 05:11 06:13 07:26 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:01 22:01 23:01
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 05:12 06:13 07:27 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:02 22:02 23:02
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 05:13 06:13 07:28 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hindley, nr George Street 05:14 06:14 07:29 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:04 22:04 23:04
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 05:15 06:15 07:30 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hindley Atherton Road 05:15 06:15 07:30 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 05:16 06:16 07:31 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:06 22:06 23:06
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 05:16 06:17 07:32 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:06 22:06 23:06
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 05:17 06:18 07:33 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:07 22:07 23:07
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 05:17 06:18 07:33 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:07 22:07 23:07
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 05:18 06:19 07:34 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:08 22:08 23:08
Hindley Green (Stop B) 05:19 06:19 07:34 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:09 22:09 23:09
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop F) 05:19 06:19 07:35 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:09 22:09 23:09
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Drive 05:20 06:20 07:36 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:10 22:10 23:10
Dangerous Corner (by) 05:22 06:22 07:38 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:12 22:12 23:12
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 05:22 06:23 07:39 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 05:24 06:24 07:40 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:14 22:14 23:14
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 05:25 06:25 07:41 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:15 22:15 23:15
Atherton, opp Durban Street 05:26 06:27 07:43 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 05:28 06:29 07:45 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Atherton, nr Prestwich Street 05:29 06:30 07:46 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
Atherton, nr Bag Lane 05:30 06:30 07:47 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Atherton Mealhouse Lane (Stop A) 05:30 06:30 07:47 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 05:31 06:31 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Atherton, opp Hamilton Street 05:32 06:32 07:49 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hindsford, opp Clarence Street 05:33 06:33 07:50 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 05:33 06:34 07:51 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:23
Tyldesley Shakerley Road (just before) 05:34 06:35 07:52 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:24
Tyldesley Lime Street (Stop A) 05:35 06:36 07:53 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 05:36 06:37 07:54 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:26
Tyldesley, nr Peel Hall Avenue 05:37 06:38 07:55 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:27
Tyldesley, nr Ratcliffe Street 05:37 06:40 07:57 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:27
Tyldesley, nr The Gatehouse 05:38 06:41 07:58 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
Tyldesley Hough Lane (Stop A) 05:39 06:42 07:59 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:29
Tyldesley, o/s Spice Lounge 05:40 06:43 08:00 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
Tyldesley, nr Mort Lane 05:40 06:44 08:01 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
Mosley Common Wellington Drive (Stop A) 05:41 06:45 08:02 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:31 22:31 23:31
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 05:42 06:47 08:04 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:32 22:32 23:32
Mosley Common, opp Thornton Road 05:43 06:47 08:05 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
Mosley Common, nr Common Side Road 05:43 06:47 08:06 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
Mosley Common, adj East Lancs Road 05:44 06:47 08:07 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:34
Mosley Common, nr Mill Street 05:44 06:47 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:34
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 05:45 06:47 08:09 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:35
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 05:46 06:47 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:36 22:36 23:36
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 05:46 06:48 08:11 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:36 22:36
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 05:47 06:49 08:12 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:37 22:37
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 05:47 06:51 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:37 22:37
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 05:48 06:52 08:15 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:38 22:38
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 05:48 06:54 08:17 09:30 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:42 19:38 22:38
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 05:49 06:55 08:18 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:42 19:39 22:39
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 05:50 06:58 08:21 09:32 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:44 19:40 22:40
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 05:54 06:59 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:44 22:44
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:57 07:01 08:38 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:47 22:47

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West