Bus Times

132 - Trafford Centre - Wigan

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Wigan - Trafford Centre

Wigan Bus Station (Stand H) 07:13 08:36 then hourly until 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:50 then hourly until 21:50 22:50
Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 07:14 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:51 21:51 22:51
Wigan, nr Rodney St 07:16 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:53 21:53 22:53
Wigan, o/s Derby House 07:17 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:53 21:53 22:53
Scholes (nr) 07:17 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:54 21:54 22:54
Wigan, nr Walmersley St 07:18 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:54 21:54 22:54
Higher Ince, nr Spring St 07:19 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:55 21:55 22:55
Higher Ince, nr Roscoe St 07:19 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:55 21:55 22:55
Higher Ince, opp Gordon St 07:20 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:56 21:56 22:56
Higher Ince, nr Holt St 07:21 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:57 21:57 22:57
Higher Ince, o/s Health Ctr 07:22 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:57 21:57 22:57
Higher Ince Ince Bar 07:22 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:58 21:58 22:58
Higher Ince, nr Brown St 07:23 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:59 21:59 22:59
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 07:24 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:00 22:00 23:00
Higher Ince, nr Gregory St 07:26 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:01 22:01 23:01
Hindley, opp Waverley Rd 07:26 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:01 22:01 23:01
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:27 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:02 22:02 23:02
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 06:50 07:28 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:03 22:03 23:03
Hindley, nr George St 06:51 07:29 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:04 22:04 23:04
Hindley, nr Borsdane Ave 06:52 07:30 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:04 22:04 23:04
Hindley Atherton Rd 06:52 07:30 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hindley, nr Ashfield Ave 06:53 07:31 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:05 22:05 23:05
Hindley Green, nr Long Ln 06:54 07:32 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:06 22:06 23:06
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Rd 06:55 07:33 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:07 22:07 23:07
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary Sch 06:55 07:33 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:07 22:07 23:07
Hindley Green, nr Swan Ln 06:56 07:34 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:08 22:08 23:08
Hindley Green (Stop B) 06:57 07:35 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:09 22:09 23:09
Hindley Green Roebuck St (Stop F) 06:57 07:35 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:09 22:09 23:09
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Dr 06:58 07:36 08:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:10 22:10 23:10
Dangerous Corner (by) 06:59 07:38 09:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:12
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:00 07:39 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:11 22:11 23:12
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 07:01 07:40 09:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:12 22:12 23:14
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 07:02 07:41 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:13 22:13 23:15
Atherton, opp Durban St 07:03 07:43 09:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:16
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 07:04 07:45 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:16 22:16 23:18
Atherton, nr Prestwich St 07:05 07:46 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:16 22:16 23:19
Atherton, nr Bag Ln 06:04 07:07 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:18 22:18 23:21
Atherton Mealhouse Ln (Stop A) 06:04 07:07 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:19 22:19 23:21
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 06:04 07:07 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:19 22:19 23:21
Atherton, opp Hamilton St 06:04 07:07 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:21
Hindsford, opp Clarence St 06:05 07:08 07:49 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:06 07:09 07:50 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Tyldesley Shakerley Rd (just before) 06:08 07:11 07:52 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:24
Tyldesley Lime St (Stop A) 06:09 07:12 07:53 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:25
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 06:11 07:14 07:55 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:27
Tyldesley, nr Peel Hall Ave 06:12 07:15 07:56 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
Tyldesley, nr Ratcliffe St 06:12 07:16 07:58 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:28 22:28 23:28
Tyldesley, nr The Gatehouse 06:13 07:17 07:59 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:29
Tyldesley Hough Ln (Stop A) 06:14 07:18 08:00 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:30
Tyldesley, o/s Spice Lounge 06:15 07:19 08:01 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:31 22:31 23:31
Tyldesley, nr Mort Ln 06:15 07:19 08:02 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:31 22:31 23:31
Mosley Common Wellington Dr (Stop A) 06:16 07:20 08:03 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:32 22:32 23:32
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 06:17 07:21 08:05 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:33
Mosley Common, opp Thornton Rd 06:18 07:22 08:06 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:34
Mosley Common, nr Common Side Rd 06:18 07:23 08:07 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:34
Mosley Common, adj East Lancs Rd 06:19 07:24 08:08 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:35
Mosley Common, nr Mill St 06:19 07:24 08:09 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:35
Boothstown, opp Victoria St 06:20 07:25 08:10 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:36 22:36 23:36
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 06:21 07:26 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:37 22:37 23:37
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 08:12 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:37 22:37
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Rd 08:13 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:38 22:38
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:38 22:38
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 08:17 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:42 19:39 22:39
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 08:18 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:39 22:39
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 08:19 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:40 22:40
Worsley, adj Walkden Rd 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:41 22:41
intu Trafford Centre, nr Old Barton Road 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:45 22:45
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (S-entrance) 08:38 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:47 22:47

Trafford Centre - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Worsley, nr Walkden Rd 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:55 22:55
Worsley, opp The Coppice 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:56 22:56
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:57 22:57
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:58 22:58
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Rd 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:58 22:58
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Rd 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:59 22:59
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 06:23 07:28 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:00 23:00
Boothstown, nr Victoria St 06:23 07:28 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:00 23:00
Mosley Common, opp Mill St 06:24 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:00 23:00
Mosley Common, nr East Lancs Rd 06:24 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:01 23:01
Mosley Common, opp Common Side Rd 06:25 07:30 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:01 23:01
Mosley Common, nr Thornton Rd 06:25 07:30 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:02 23:02
Mosley Common, nr Parr Brow 06:26 07:31 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:03 23:03
Mosley Common Wellington Dr (Stop B) 06:27 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:04 23:04
Tyldesley, opp Mort Ln 06:27 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:04 23:04
Tyldesley, opp Spice Lounge 06:28 07:33 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:05 23:05
Tyldesley Hough Ln (Stop B) 06:29 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:05 23:05
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 06:30 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:06 23:06
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe St 06:30 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 20:07 23:07
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Ave 06:31 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56 20:07 23:07
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 06:32 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57 20:08 23:08
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 06:33 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Tyldesley Lemon St (Stop C) 06:33 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Tyldesley Pool (o/s) 06:33 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 06:33 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:09 23:09
Hindsford, nr Clarence St 06:34 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59 20:10 23:10
Atherton, nr Hamilton St 06:35 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:10 23:10
Atherton Arms (opp) 06:35 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:11 23:11
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 06:36 07:41 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:11 23:11
Atherton, nr Punch Bowl 06:37 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02 20:12 23:12
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 06:37 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02 20:12 23:12
Atherton, opp Prestwich St 06:38 07:43 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:13 23:13
Atherton, opp Linstock Way 06:38 07:43 08:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:13 23:13
Atherton, nr Durban St 06:40 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:15 23:15
Atherton, opp Masons Arms 06:41 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:16 23:16
Dangerous Corner, nr Smallbrook Bridge 06:42 07:47 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:16 23:16
Dangerous Corner, opp Kingdom Hall 06:43 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:17 23:17
Dangerous Corner (nr) 06:44 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:18 23:18
Dangerous Corner, nr Bexhill Dr 06:45 07:50 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:19 23:19
Hindley Green Roebuck St (Stop G) 06:46 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:20 23:20
Hindley Green (Stop A) 06:47 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:21 23:21
Hindley Green, opp Swan Ln 06:48 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:21 23:21
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary Sch 06:48 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:22 23:22
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Rd 06:49 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:14 20:23 23:23
Hindley, opp Long Ln 06:50 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:24 23:24
Hindley, nr Askwith Rd 06:51 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16 20:25 23:25
Hindley Atherton Rd 06:52 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17 20:25 23:25
Hindley, opp Borsdane Ave 06:53 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18 20:26 23:26
Hindley, nr Park Rd 06:54 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:19 20:27 23:27
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 06:56 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:29 23:29
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 06:57 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:30 23:30
Hindley, nr Waverley Rd 06:57 08:03 09:12 16:12 17:18 18:18 19:22 20:30 23:30
Higher Ince, opp Gregory St 06:58 08:04 09:13 16:13 17:19 18:19 19:23 20:31 23:31
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 07:00 08:07 09:15 16:15 17:22 18:21 19:25 20:33 23:33
Higher Ince, opp Brown St 07:01 08:09 09:16 16:16 17:24 18:22 19:26 20:34 23:34
Higher Ince, nr Ince Bar 07:01 08:10 09:16 16:16 17:25 18:23 19:26 20:34 23:34
Higher Ince, nr Bird St 07:02 08:11 09:17 16:17 17:26 18:24 19:27 20:35 23:35
Higher Ince, opp Holt St 07:02 08:11 09:17 16:17 17:26 18:24 19:27 20:35 23:35
Higher Ince, nr Birkett Bank 07:03 08:13 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:26 19:28 20:36 23:36
Higher Ince, nr Cambridge St 07:04 08:15 09:19 16:19 17:30 18:27 19:29 20:37 23:37
Scholes, opp Hardybutts 07:05 08:17 09:20 16:20 17:32 18:29 19:30 20:38 23:38
Wigan, nr Standishgate 07:07 08:20 09:22 16:22 17:35 18:31 19:32 20:40 23:40
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 07:08 08:22 09:23 16:23 17:37 18:32 19:33 20:41 23:41
Wigan Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:35 19:35 20:43 23:43

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West