bustimes.org

137 - St Elizabeth School to Langley/Kilburn

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Inbound

Breach Road 07:42
Clara Mount Rd 07:43
Marlpool, opp Breach Road 07:44
Marlpool, adj Cemetery 07:45
Heanor, adj Library 07:46
Heanor, adj The Crown PH 07:47
Heanor Market Place (Stop 1) 07:50
Heanor, opp Retail Park 07:51
Heanor, opp Midland Road 07:51
Heanor, adj Watkinson Street 07:52
Heanor, adj Milward Road 07:52
Loscoe Grange (adj) 07:53
The Nook 07:54
Loscoe-Denby Lane 07:55
Grammer St 07:56
Heanor Road 07:56
Bulls Head 07:57
24 High Bank 07:58
Church St 07:59
Denby CHurch 08:00
Denby Lodge 08:01
Denby Lane 08:02
Kilburn, opp Cumbersome Corner 08:03
Kilburn, adj Rowan Drive 08:04
Kilburn, opp The Chase 08:04
Kilburn, opp Windmill Avenue 08:04
Kilburn, opp Vincent Close 08:05
Kilburn, opp Alfred Road 08:06
Kilburn, opp School 08:06
Kilburn, adj Bywell Lane 08:07
Kilburn, opp Brickyard Lane 08:08
Kilburn Rawson Green (NW-bound) 08:08
Kilburn, adj Killis Lane 08:09
Hill Top 08:10
Holbrook Moor, adj Kinder Crescent 08:10
Holbrook Moor Moorside Lane (N-bound) 08:11
Holbrook Moor, opp Post Office 08:12
Chapel Street 08:13
Bargate, o/s 65 Belper Road 08:13
Bargate, opp Blackbird Row 08:13
Bargate, opp The White Hart 08:14
Bargate Highwood Bank (N-bound) 08:15
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (N-bound) 08:16
Bargate, adj Sandbed Lane 100 08:17
Openwoodgate, adj Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 08:17
Openwoodgate, adj Hop Inn 08:18
Openwoodgate, opp St Marks Church 08:19
Openwoodgate, opp Hillcrest 08:19
Whitemoor House (adj) 08:20
Whitemoor, adj Ashop Road 08:20
Whitemoor, adj Overlane Nurseries 08:20
Whitemoor, adj Scott Drive 08:21
Whitemoor, adj Morrell Wood Drive 08:21
Whitemoor, opp Medical Centre 08:21
Whitemoor, adj Hunter Road 08:22
Whitemoor, opp Nailers Way 08:23
Whitemoor, adj Loom Close 08:23
Whitemoor, adj Applewood Close 08:24
Far Laund, adj Astlow Drive 08:24
Far Laund, opp Edensor Drive 08:24
Far Laund, opp Lawn Farm 08:25
Far Laund, adj Laund Avenue 08:25
Far Laund, adj Laund Nook 08:25
Far Laund Laund Hill (SW-bound) 08:26
Belper, opp Thorn Tree Inn 08:27
Belper, opp Church Lane 08:28
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 08:29
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 08:30
Belper King Street (Stop B) 08:32
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 08:33
Belper, adj Mill 08:34
St Elizabeth School 08:35

St Elizabeth School - Langley/Kilburn

St Elizabeth School 15:40
Belper, opp Mill 15:41
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 15:42
Belper, o/s Bus Garage 15:43
Belper, adj Church Lane 15:44
Belper, adj Osmaston Grange 15:45
Belper, adj Thorn Tree Inn 15:46
Far Laund Laund Hill (NE-bound) 15:47
Far Laund, opp Laund Nook 15:47
Far Laund, opp Laund Avenue 15:47
Far Laund, adj Lawn Farm 15:48
Far Laund, adj Edensor Drive 15:48
Far Laund, opp Astlow Drive 15:48
Whitemoor, opp Applewood Close 15:49
Whitemoor, opp Loom Close 15:49
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (S-bound) 15:49
Whitemoor, opp Hunter Road 15:50
Whitemoor, adj Medical Centre 15:51
Whitemoor, opp Morrell Wood Drive 15:51
Whitemoor, opp Scott Drive 15:51
Whitemoor, opp Overlane Nurseries 15:52
Whitemoor, opp Ashop Road 15:52
Whitemoor House (opp) 15:52
Openwoodgate, adj Hillcrest 15:52
Openwoodgate, adj St Marks Church 15:52
Openwoodgate, opp Hop Inn 15:53
Openwoodgate, opp Sandbed Lane Recreation Ground 15:53
Bargate, opp Sandbed Lane 100 15:54
Bargate Pinchoms Hill (S-bound) 15:54
Bargate Highwood Bank (S-bound) 15:55
Bargate, adj The White Hart 15:56
Bargate, adj Blackbird Row 15:56
Bargate, opp 65 Belper Road 15:56
Holbrook Moor, adj Chapel Street 15:56
Holbrook Moor, opp Post Office 15:57
Holbrook Moor Moorside Lane (N-bound) 15:57
Holbrook Moor, adj Kinder Crescent 15:58
Holbrook Moor Hill Top (NE-bound) 15:58
Kilburn, opp Killis Lane 15:59
Kilburn Rawson Green (SE-bound) 15:59
Kilburn, adj Brickyard Lane 15:59
Kilburn, opp Bywell Lane 16:00
Kilburn, adj School 16:00
Kilburn, adj Alfred Road 16:01
Kilburn, adj Vincent Close 16:01
Kilburn, adj Windmill Avenue 16:01
Kilburn, adj The Chase 16:01
Kilburn, opp Rowan Drive 16:01
Kilburn, adj Cumbersome Corner 16:02

Timetable data from Notts & Derby Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Notts and Derby