bustimes.org

138 - Belper to Langley

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Saturdays

Langley - Belper

Breach Road 07:42 08:52 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:17
Clara Mount Rd 07:43 08:53 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:46 18:18
Marlpool, opp Breach Road 07:44 08:54 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:47 18:19
Marlpool, adj Cemetery 07:45 08:55 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:48 18:20
Heanor, adj Library 07:46 08:56 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:49 18:21
Heanor, adj The Crown PH 07:47 08:57 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:50 18:22
Heanor Market Place (Stop 1) 07:50 09:00 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:53 18:25
Heanor, opp Retail Park 07:51 09:01 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:54 18:26
Heanor, opp Midland Road 07:51 09:01 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:54 18:26
Heanor, adj Watkinson Street 07:52 09:02 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:55 18:27
Heanor, adj Milward Road 07:52 09:02 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:55 18:27
Loscoe Grange (adj) 07:53 09:03 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:56 18:28
The Nook 07:54 09:04 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:57 18:29
Loscoe-Denby Lane 07:55 09:05 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:58 18:30
Grammer St 07:56 09:06 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:59 18:31
Heanor Road 07:56 09:06 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:59 18:31
Bulls Head 07:57 09:07 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:00 18:32
24 High Bank 07:58 09:08 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:01 18:32
Church St 07:59 09:09 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:02 18:32
Denby CHurch 08:00 09:10 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:03 18:33
Denby Lodge 08:01 09:11 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:04 18:34
Denby Lane 08:02 09:12 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05 18:35
Kilburn, opp Cumbersome Corner 08:03 09:13 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:06 18:36
Kilburn, adj Rowan Drive 08:03 09:13 09:53 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:06 18:36
Kilburn, opp The Chase 08:04 09:14 09:54 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:07 18:37
Kilburn, opp Windmill Avenue 08:04 09:14 09:54 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:07 18:37
Kilburn, opp Vincent Close 08:05 09:15 09:55 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:08 18:38
Kilburn, opp Alfred Road 08:06 09:16 09:56 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:09 18:39
Kilburn, opp School 08:06 09:16 09:56 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:09 18:39
Kilburn, adj Bywell Lane 08:07 09:17 09:57 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:10 18:40
Kilburn, opp Brickyard Lane 08:08 09:18 09:58 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:41
Kilburn Rawson Green (NW-bound) 08:08 09:18 09:58 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:41
Kilburn, adj Killis Lane 08:09 09:19 09:59 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:12 18:42
Hill Top 08:09 09:19 09:59 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:12 18:42
Holbrook Moor, adj Kinder Crescent 08:10 09:20 10:00 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:13 18:43
Holbrook Moor Moorside Lane (N-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:01 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:14 18:44
Holbrook Moor, opp Post Office 08:12 09:22 10:02 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:15 18:45
Chapel Street 08:12 09:22 10:02 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:15 18:45
Bargate, o/s 65 Belper Road 08:13 09:23 10:03 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:46
Bargate, opp Blackbird Row 08:13 09:23 10:03 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:46
The Croft 08:14 09:24 10:04 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:17 18:47
Parks Estate, adj Chestnut Avenue 08:15 09:25 10:05 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:18 18:48
Parks Estate, adj Park Road Shops 08:16 09:26 10:06 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:19 18:49
Parks Estate, opp Maple Drive 08:17 09:27 10:07 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20 18:50
Parks Estate, opp Kirks Lane 08:18 09:28 10:08 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:21 18:51
Belper, adj Coppice Brook 08:19 09:29 10:09 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:22 18:52
Belper, opp Lander Lane 08:20 09:30 10:10 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:23 18:53
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:11 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:24 18:54
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:11 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:24 18:54
Belper King Street (Stop B) 08:22 09:32 10:12 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:25 18:55

Belper - Langley

Belper King Street (Stop B) 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:10 17:40
Belper, o/s Bus Garage 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:10 17:40
Belper, opp Market Place 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:11 17:41
Belper, opp Lander Lane 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:12 17:42
Parks Estate, opp Kirks Lane 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:13 17:43
Parks Estate, opp Maple Drive 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:14 17:44
Park Rd Shops 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:15 17:45
Park Road 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:16 17:46
Parks Estate, adj 65 Bargate Road 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:17 17:47
Bargate, opp The Croft 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:18 17:48
Bargate, adj Blackbird Row 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:18 17:48
Bargate, opp 65 Belper Road 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:18 17:48
Holbrook Moor, adj Chapel Street 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:19 17:49
Holbrook Moor, opp Post Office 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:19 17:49
Holbrook Moor Moorside Lane (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:19 17:49
Holbrook Moor, adj Kinder Crescent 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:20 17:50
Holbrook Moor Hill Top (NE-bound) 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:21 17:51
Kilburn, opp Killis Lane 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:21 17:51
Kilburn Rawson Green (SE-bound) 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:22 17:52
Kilburn, adj Brickyard Lane 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:22 17:52
Kilburn, opp Bywell Lane 08:28 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:23 17:54
Kilburn, adj School 08:29 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:24 17:54
Kilburn, adj Alfred Road 08:29 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:25 17:55
Kilburn, adj Vincent Close 08:30 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:26 17:56
Kilburn, adj Windmill Avenue 08:30 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:26 17:56
Kilburn, adj The Chase 08:31 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:27 17:57
Kilburn, opp Rowan Drive 08:31 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:27 17:57
Kilburn, adj Cumbersome Corner 08:32 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:28 17:58
Denby Lane 08:33 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:30 18:00
Denby Lodge 08:34 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:31 18:01
Denby CHurch 08:35 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:32 18:02
Church St 08:36 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:33 18:03
24 High Bank 08:37 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:34 18:04
Bulls Head 08:37 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:34 18:04
Heanor Road 08:38 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:35 18:05
Grammer St 08:39 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:36 18:06
Loscoe-Denby Lane 08:40 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:37 18:07
The Nook 08:41 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:38 18:08
Loscoe, adj Grandfield Street 08:41 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:38 18:08
Loscoe Grange (opp) 08:42 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:39 18:09
Heanor, opp Milward Road 08:42 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:39 18:09
Heanor, opp Watkinson Street 08:43 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:40 18:10
Heanor, adj Retail Park 08:44 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:41 18:11
Heanor Church (Stop 3) 08:45 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:42 18:12
Heanor, opp Vicarage Gardens 08:46 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:42 18:12
Langley, adj Hands Road 85 08:47 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:43 18:13
Langley, adj Butchers Arms 08:47 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:43 18:14
Langley, opp Recreation Ground 08:48 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:43 18:14
Laceyfields Road 08:49 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:43 18:15
Brookfield Way 08:50 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:43 18:15
Hartside Way 08:50 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:44 18:16
Meadow Gardens 08:51 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:44 18:16
Breach Road 08:52 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:45 18:17

Timetable data from Notts & Derby Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Notts and Derby