bustimes.org

13A - Middleton Thorpe Lane - Gledhow

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Road closed

Leeds City Centre, Vicar Lane and New Market Street

Vicar Lane and New Market Street will be closed for roadworks between 2000 and 0500 on Sunday 24 to Thursday 28 October

owards Roundhay- Gledhow as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Normal route to Morley divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/vicarlnnewmarketst

Map

Middleton Thorpe Lane - Gledhow

Middleton Thorpe Lane 05:51 06:31 07:13 07:37 then every 24 minutes until 17:37 18:01 18:37 19:39 20:50 21:50 22:50
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:52 06:32 07:14 07:38 17:38 18:02 18:38 19:40 20:51 21:51 22:51
Middleton Pk Grove 05:53 06:33 07:15 07:39 17:39 18:03 18:39 19:41 20:52 21:52 22:52
Middleton Pk Circus 05:54 06:34 07:16 07:40 17:40 18:04 18:40 19:42 20:53 21:53 22:53
Middleton Lingwell Road 05:55 06:35 07:17 07:41 17:41 18:05 18:41 19:42 20:53 21:53 22:53
Middleton Staithe Avenue 05:56 06:36 07:18 07:42 17:42 18:06 18:42 19:43 20:54 21:54 22:54
Middleton Centre B 05:56 06:36 07:18 07:43 17:43 18:07 18:43 19:44 20:55 21:55 22:55
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 05:57 06:37 07:19 07:44 17:44 18:08 18:44 19:44 20:55 21:55 22:55
Belle Isle, opp Ring Rd Middleton 05:58 06:38 07:20 07:45 17:45 18:09 18:45 19:45 20:56 21:56 22:56
Belle Isle Nesfield Gardens 05:58 06:38 07:20 07:45 17:45 18:09 18:45 19:45 20:56 21:56 22:56
Belle Isle Middleton Road 05:59 06:39 07:21 07:46 17:46 18:10 18:46 19:46 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue (N-bound) 06:00 06:40 07:22 07:47 17:47 18:11 18:47 19:47 20:58 21:58 22:58
Belle Isle Windmill Road 06:01 06:41 07:23 07:48 17:48 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:59 21:59 22:59
Belle Isle Circus (opp) 06:02 06:42 07:24 07:49 17:49 18:13 18:49 19:48 20:59 21:59 22:59
Hunslet Carr, opp East Grange Road 06:02 06:42 07:24 07:50 17:50 18:14 18:50 19:49 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hunslet Carr West Grange Drive 06:03 06:43 07:25 07:50 17:50 18:14 18:50 19:49 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hunslet Carr, at Moor Road 06:04 06:44 07:26 07:52 17:52 18:16 18:52 19:50 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hunslet Carr Playfair Road 06:04 06:44 07:26 07:52 17:52 18:16 18:52 19:50 21:01 22:01 23:01
Hunslet Midland Road 06:05 06:45 07:27 07:53 17:53 18:17 18:53 19:51 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hunslet Centre (at) 06:06 06:46 07:28 07:54 17:54 18:18 18:54 19:52 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hunslet Church Street 06:07 06:47 07:29 07:55 17:55 18:19 18:55 19:53 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 06:09 06:49 07:31 07:57 17:57 18:21 18:57 19:55 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 06:10 06:50 07:32 07:58 17:58 18:22 18:58 19:56 21:07 22:07 23:07
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 06:11 06:51 07:33 07:59 17:59 18:23 18:59 19:57 21:08 22:08 23:08
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 06:13 06:53 07:35 08:01 18:01 18:25 19:01 19:58 21:09 22:09 23:09
Crown Point F 06:15 06:55 07:37 08:03 18:03 18:27 19:03 20:00 21:11 22:11 23:11
⚠️ Crown Point Southbank D 06:17 06:57 07:39 08:05 18:05 18:29 19:05 20:01 21:12 22:12 23:12
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange B 06:19 06:59 07:41 08:07 18:07 18:31 19:07 20:04 21:15 22:15 23:15
Leeds Victoria J 06:21 07:01 07:43 08:09 18:09 18:33 19:09 20:05 21:16 22:16 23:16
Mabgate Lovell Park 06:23 07:03 07:46 08:12 18:12 18:36 19:12 20:07 21:18 22:18 23:18
Sheepscar Junction 06:24 07:04 07:47 08:13 18:13 18:37 19:13 20:08 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sheepscar Roscoe Street 06:25 07:05 07:49 08:15 18:15 18:39 19:15 20:08 21:19 22:19 23:19
Sheepscar Enfield Centre 06:26 07:06 07:49 08:15 18:15 18:39 19:15 20:09 21:20 22:20 23:20
Harehills Barrack Road 06:27 07:07 07:51 08:17 18:17 18:41 19:17 20:09 21:20 22:20 23:20
Harehills Spencer Place 06:27 07:07 07:51 08:17 18:17 18:41 19:17 20:10 21:21 22:21 23:21
Harehills, opp Elford Place 06:28 07:08 07:52 08:18 18:18 18:42 19:18 20:10 21:21 22:21 23:21
Harehills Lascelles Terrace 06:29 07:09 07:53 08:19 18:19 18:43 19:19 20:11 21:22 22:22 23:22
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (NE-bound) 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:55 08:21 18:21 18:45 19:21 20:12 21:23 22:23 23:23
Harehills Avenue 05:50 06:31 07:11 07:56 08:22 18:22 18:46 19:22 20:13 21:24 22:24 23:24
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco (NE-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:57 08:23 18:23 18:47 19:23 20:13 21:24 22:24 23:24
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue 05:51 06:32 07:12 07:57 08:23 18:23 18:47 19:23 20:14 21:25 22:25 23:25
Oakwood Clock 05:52 06:33 07:13 07:59 08:25 18:25 18:49 19:25 20:15 21:26 22:26 23:26
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 05:53 06:33 07:14 08:00 08:26 18:26 18:50 19:26 20:16 21:27 22:27 23:27
Gledhow Lane 05:54 06:34 07:15 08:01 08:27 18:27 18:51 19:27 20:17 21:28 22:28 23:28
Gledhow, opp Spire Hospital 05:54 06:35 07:15 08:02 08:28 18:28 18:51 19:28 20:18 21:29 22:29 23:29
Gledhow Jackson Avenue 05:55 06:35 07:16 08:02 08:28 18:28 18:52 19:28 20:19 21:30 22:30 23:30
Gledhow Avenue (at) 05:55 06:36 07:16 08:03 08:29 18:29 18:53 19:29 20:19 21:30 22:30 23:30
Gledhow Chandos Gardens 05:56 06:36 07:17 08:04 08:30 18:30 18:53 19:30 20:20 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gledhow North Park Avenue 05:56 06:36 07:17 08:04 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:30 20:20 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gledhow Larkhill Close 05:56 06:36 07:17 08:04 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:30 20:20 21:31 22:31 23:31
Gledhow Lidgett Ln 05:57 06:37 07:18 08:05 08:31 18:31 18:55 19:31 20:21 21:32 22:32 23:32
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 18:55 23:32
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 18:56 23:33
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 18:57 23:33
Moortown Kingsway Court 18:58 23:34
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 18:59 23:35
Chapel Allerton, at Valley Gardens 18:59 23:35
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 18:59 23:35
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 19:00 23:36
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 19:01 23:36
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 19:01 23:36
Chapeltown, at Chpl Allerton Hosp 19:02 23:37

Gledhow - Middleton Thorpe Lane

Gledhow Lidgett Ln (SE-bound) 06:45 07:17 07:40 then every 24 minutes until 18:28 18:58 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Gledhow North Park Avenure 06:46 07:18 07:41 18:29 18:59 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Gledhow School (opp) 06:46 07:18 07:41 18:29 18:59 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21
Gledhow Jackson Avenue 06:47 07:19 07:42 18:30 19:00 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
Gledhow Spire Hospital 06:48 07:20 07:43 18:31 19:01 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Gledhow Thorn Lane 06:48 07:20 07:43 18:31 19:01 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 06:49 07:21 07:44 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 06:50 07:22 07:45 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 06:51 07:23 07:46 18:34 19:04 19:28 20:26 21:26 22:26
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 06:52 07:24 07:47 18:35 19:05 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27
Harehills Copgrove Road 06:52 07:24 07:47 18:35 19:05 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW-bound) 06:53 07:25 07:48 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28
Harehills, at Lascelles Terrace 06:54 07:26 07:48 18:36 19:06 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29
Harehills Elford Place 06:55 07:27 07:49 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30
Harehills, opp Spencer Place 06:56 07:28 07:50 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31
Harehills, opp Barrack Road 06:57 07:29 07:50 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Sheepscar Enfield Centre 06:58 07:30 07:51 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Sheepscar Roscoe Street 06:59 07:31 07:51 18:39 19:09 19:33 20:34 21:34 22:34
Sheepscar Junction 06:59 07:31 07:52 18:40 19:10 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Sheepscar Benson Street 07:00 07:32 07:54 18:42 19:12 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 07:01 07:33 07:55 18:43 19:13 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36
Leeds Victoria O 07:03 07:35 07:58 18:46 19:16 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange F 07:04 07:36 08:00 18:48 19:18 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Leeds Southbank B 07:06 07:38 08:03 18:51 19:21 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42
Crown Point D 07:08 07:40 08:05 18:53 19:23 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44
Crown Point LCC Printworks 07:08 07:40 08:06 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 07:09 07:41 08:07 18:55 19:25 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hunslet Stafford Street 07:12 07:44 08:10 18:58 19:28 19:52 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hunslet Health Ctr 07:14 07:46 08:12 19:00 19:30 19:54 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hunslet Centre 07:16 07:48 08:13 19:01 19:31 19:55 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hunslet, at Midland Road 07:17 07:49 08:14 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hunslet Carr, opp Playfair Road 07:17 07:49 08:14 19:02 19:32 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hunslet Carr Moor Road 07:18 07:50 08:15 19:03 19:33 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hunslet Carr, opp West Grange Drive 07:19 07:51 08:16 19:04 19:34 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hunslet Carr East Grange Road 07:19 07:51 08:17 19:05 19:35 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Belle Isle Circus (at) 07:20 07:52 08:17 19:05 19:35 19:59 20:56 21:56 22:56
Belle Isle Windmill Road (S-bound) 07:21 07:53 08:18 19:06 19:36 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue 07:21 07:53 08:19 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belle Isle, opp Middleton Road 07:22 07:54 08:19 19:07 19:37 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belle Isle Town Street 07:22 07:54 08:20 19:08 19:38 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Belle Isle, adj Ring Rd Middleton 07:23 07:55 08:21 19:09 19:39 20:01 20:58 21:58 22:58
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 07:24 07:56 08:22 19:10 19:40 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Middleton Centre A 07:25 07:57 08:23 19:11 19:41 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Middleton Staithe Avenue 07:26 07:58 08:24 19:12 19:42 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Middleton Lingwell Road 07:27 07:59 08:24 19:12 19:42 20:05 21:02 22:02 23:02
Middleton Pk Circus 07:28 08:00 08:25 19:13 19:43 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03
Middleton Pk Grove 07:28 08:00 08:26 19:14 19:44 20:06 21:03 22:03 23:03
Middleton Throstle Lane 07:29 08:01 08:27 19:15 19:45 20:07 21:04 22:04 23:04
Middleton Thorpe Lane 07:30 08:02 08:28 19:16 19:46 20:08 21:05 22:05 23:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds