bustimes.org

14 - City Centre (Upperkirkgate or Union Square) - Kingswells (Village)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

City Centre (Upperkirkgate or Union Square) - Kingswells (Village)

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 05:28 06:30 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:00 20:05 21:10 22:15
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 05:32 06:36 06:53 07:22 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:12 19:06 20:11 21:16 22:21
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 05:32 06:36 06:53 07:22 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:12 19:06 20:11 21:16 22:21
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 05:33 06:38 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:14 19:08 20:13 21:18 22:23
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Terrace 05:33 06:38 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:14 19:08 20:13 21:18 22:23
Aberdeen Carden Place (NW-bound) 05:34 06:39 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:15 19:09 20:14 21:19 22:24
Aberdeen Osborne Place (NW-bound) 05:34 06:39 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:16 19:09 20:14 21:19 22:24
Rosemount, opp Wallfield Crescent 05:35 06:40 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:16 19:10 20:15 21:20 22:25
Midstocket, opp Mile End Lane 05:36 06:41 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:17 19:11 20:16 21:21 22:26
Midstocket, o/s Cairnfield Place 05:36 06:41 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:31 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:18 19:11 20:16 21:21 22:26
Midstocket, opp Rosebery Street 05:37 06:42 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:12 20:17 21:22 22:27
Midstocket Road (at) 05:38 06:43 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:20 19:13 20:18 21:23 22:28
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 05:39 06:44 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:14 20:19 21:24 22:29
Westburn, adj Raeden Crescent 05:39 06:44 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:14 20:19 21:24 22:29
Westburn, at Raeden Place 05:40 06:45 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:15 20:20 21:25 22:30
Summerhill Road (at) 05:40 06:45 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:23 19:15 20:20 21:25 22:30
Summerhill, opp Whitemyres Place 05:41 06:46 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:16 20:21 21:26 22:31
Summerhill, at Stronsay Drive 05:41 06:46 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:16 20:21 21:26 22:31
Summerhill, opp Fernhill Drive 05:41 06:46 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:24 19:16 20:21 21:26 22:31
Summerhill, opp Springhill Road 05:42 06:47 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:17 20:22 21:27 22:32
Summerhill, at Rousay Drive 05:42 06:47 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:17 20:22 21:27 22:32
Summerhill, at Shapinsay Square 05:43 06:48 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:18 20:23 21:28 22:33
Sheddocksley, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 05:45 06:50 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:20 20:25 21:30 22:35
Kingswells, at Kingswood Drive 05:48 06:53 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:23 20:28 21:33 22:38
Kingswells, opp Kingswood Gardens 05:49 06:54 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:24 20:29 21:34 22:39
Kingswells, at Broaddykes Drive 05:49 06:54 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:24 20:29 21:34 22:39
Kingswells Drive (at) 05:50 06:55 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:25 20:30 21:35 22:40
Kingswells Crescent (opp) 05:51 06:56 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:26 20:31 21:36 22:41
Kingswells, opp Migvie Grove 05:52 06:57 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:27 20:32 21:37 22:42

Kingswells (Village) - City Centre (Upperkirkgate or Union Square)

Kingswells, opp Migvie Grove 05:53 06:58 07:22 then every 30 minutes until 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 then hourly until 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:28 20:33 21:38 22:43
Kingswells, at Wellside Walk 05:55 07:00 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:30 20:35 21:40 22:45
Kingswells, adj Wellside Circle 05:55 07:00 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:30 20:35 21:40 22:45
Kingswells, opp Concraig Gardens 05:55 07:00 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:30 20:35 21:40 22:45
Kingswells, at Wellside Wynd 05:56 07:01 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:31 20:36 21:41 22:46
Kingswells, at Derbeth Park 05:56 07:01 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:46 18:21 18:46 19:31 20:36 21:41 22:46
Kingswells Crescent (adj) 05:58 07:03 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:33 20:38 21:43 22:48
Kingswells Drive (opp) 05:58 07:03 07:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:33 20:38 21:43 22:48
Kingswells, opp Broaddykes Drive 05:59 07:04 07:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:00 17:35 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:34 20:39 21:44 22:49
Kingswells, at Kingswood Gardens 06:00 07:05 07:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:37 17:52 18:27 18:52 19:35 20:40 21:45 22:50
Kingswells, adj Kingswood Drive 06:00 07:05 07:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:02 17:37 17:52 18:27 18:52 19:35 20:40 21:45 22:50
Sheddocksley, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 06:04 07:09 07:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:05 17:40 17:55 18:30 18:55 19:39 20:44 21:49 22:54
Sheddocksley, at Lewis Road 06:07 07:12 07:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:42 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:42 20:47 21:52 22:57
Summerhill, opp Rousay Drive 06:07 07:12 07:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:42 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:42 20:47 21:52 22:57
Summerhill, at Springhill Road 06:08 07:13 07:38 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:07 17:42 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:43 20:48 21:53 22:58
Summerhill, at Fernhill Drive 06:09 07:14 07:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:43 17:58 18:33 18:58 19:44 20:49 21:54 22:59
Summerhill, opp Stronsay Drive 06:09 07:14 07:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:08 17:43 17:58 18:33 18:58 19:44 20:49 21:54 22:59
Summerhill, at Whitemyres Place 06:10 07:15 07:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:44 17:59 18:34 18:59 19:45 20:50 21:55 23:00
Summerhill, at Mastrick Drive 06:10 07:15 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:44 17:59 18:34 18:59 19:45 20:50 21:55 23:00
Westburn, opp Raeden Place 06:11 07:16 07:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:09 17:44 17:59 18:34 18:59 19:46 20:51 21:56 23:01
Westburn, opp Raeden Crescent 06:12 07:17 07:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:00 18:35 19:00 19:47 20:52 21:57 23:02
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 06:13 07:18 07:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:01 18:36 19:01 19:48 20:53 21:58 23:03
Westburn Road (at) 06:13 07:18 07:43 09:13 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:01 18:36 19:01 19:48 20:53 21:58 23:03
Midstocket Road (at) 06:14 07:19 07:44 09:14 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:02 18:37 19:02 19:49 20:54 21:59 23:04
Midstocket, at Hosefield Avenue 06:14 07:19 07:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:03 18:38 19:03 19:49 20:54 21:59 23:04
Midstocket, opp Cairnfield Place 06:15 07:20 07:46 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:04 18:39 19:04 19:50 20:55 22:00 23:05
Midstocket, adj Mile End Lane 06:15 07:20 07:46 09:16 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:04 18:39 19:04 19:50 20:55 22:00 23:05
Rosemount, at Wallfield Place 06:16 07:21 07:48 09:18 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:06 18:41 19:06 19:51 20:56 22:01 23:06
Aberdeen Whitehall Place (SE-bound) 06:17 07:22 07:49 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:06 18:41 19:06 19:52 20:57 22:02 23:07
Aberdeen, opp Albert Lane 06:17 07:22 07:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:07 18:42 19:07 19:52 20:57 22:02 23:07
Aberdeen Carden Place (SE-bound) 06:17 07:22 07:50 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:07 18:42 19:07 19:52 20:57 22:02 23:07
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 06:19 07:24 07:52 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:09 18:44 19:09 19:54 20:59 22:04 23:09
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 06:20 07:25 07:53 09:23 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:10 18:45 19:10 19:55 21:00 22:05 23:10
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 06:20 07:25 07:53 09:23 09:50 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:11 18:45 19:11 19:55 21:00 22:05 23:10
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:29 07:34 08:02 09:32 09:59 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:54 19:21 20:04 21:09 22:14 23:19

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird