14 - City Centre - Newtownabbey - City Centre (Circular)
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
Upper Queen Street 3 (city centre) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Square (inward) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Laganside Bus Station (outward) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
North Street 2 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 |
Ulster University Fredrick Street (outward) | 09:26p | 10:26p | 11:26p | 12:26p | 13:26p | 14:26p | 15:26p | 16:26p | 17:26p |
Shore Road (M5 Roundabout) (other direction) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Abbey Park (other direction) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Rush Park (other direction) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Abbot's Cross (other direction) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Heather Park (other direction) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 |
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
King's Road (other direction) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 |
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Wilson's Factory (other direction) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Ballyduff (other direction) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Ballyfore Road (Doagh Road) (other direction) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Ballyduff Gardens (other direction) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Ballyfore Park (other direction) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Forthill Park (other direction) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Fairview Road (Ballyduff Shops) (other direction) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 |
Glenkyle (other direction) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 |
Fairview Road (Fairview Gardens) (other direction) | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 |
Fairview Road (Beverley Shops) (other direction) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Beverley Avenue (other direction) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
Waverley Park (other direction) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Ballyduff Road (other direction) | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 |
Carnmoney Village (Carnvue) (other direction) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Carnmoney Primary School (other direction) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 |
Ferndale Avenue (outward) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 |
Ferndale (outward) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 |
Prince Charles Way (Glebe Road) (outward) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 |
Ballyhenry Road (inward) | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
Ballyhenry Avenue (inward) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 |
Sandyknowes (Ballyhenry Road) (inward) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 |
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) | 10:03s | 11:03s | 12:03s | 13:03s | 14:03s | 15:03s | 16:03s | 17:03s | 18:03s |
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) | 10:03s | 11:03s | 12:03s | 13:03s | 14:03s | 15:03s | 16:03s | 17:03s | 18:03s |
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) | 10:04s | 11:04s | 12:04s | 13:04s | 14:04s | 15:04s | 16:04s | 17:04s | 18:04s |
Dunbar Link (inward) | 10:05s | 11:05s | 12:05s | 13:05s | 14:05s | 15:05s | 16:05s | 17:05s | 18:05s |
Ulster University (inward) | 10:06s | 11:06s | 12:06s | 13:06s | 14:06s | 15:06s | 16:06s | 17:06s | 18:06s |
Central Library (inward) | 10:07s | 11:07s | 12:07s | 13:07s | 14:07s | 15:07s | 16:07s | 17:07s | 18:07s |
Royal Avenue (inward) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Donegall Place (other direction) | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni