bustimes.org

14 - Oxford City Centre - John Radcliffe Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

John Radcliffe Hospital - Oxford City Centre

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J2) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:50 09:30 09:55 10:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:00 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:51 09:30 09:55 10:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 06:01 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:16 08:52 09:31 09:56 10:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:06
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:53 09:32 09:57 10:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Northway, opp Copse Lane 06:02 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:54 09:32 09:57 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:59 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07 21:07
Marston, adj Ewin Close 06:03 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:54 09:33 09:58 10:23 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:56 09:34 09:59 10:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09 21:09
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 06:06 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:37 10:02 10:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:09 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 21:12
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:07 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:04 10:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:34 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:27 09:02 09:40 10:05 10:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:08 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:28 09:02 09:40 10:05 10:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:15 21:15
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:09 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:29 09:04 09:42 10:07 10:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:37 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:46 19:16 20:16 21:16
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:10 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:05 09:43 10:08 10:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:38 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:11 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:33 09:06 09:44 10:09 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 06:13 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:36 09:09 09:47 10:12 10:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:20 17:50 18:23 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 06:13 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:37 09:10 09:48 10:13 10:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:21 17:51 18:24 18:51 19:21 20:21 21:21
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:15 06:55 07:31 08:01 08:38 09:11 09:49 10:14 10:39 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:44 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:15s 06:55s 07:32s 08:02s 08:39s 09:12s 09:50s 10:15s 10:40s 15:10s 15:45s 16:20s 16:45s 17:23s 17:53s 18:26s 18:53s 19:23s 20:23s 21:23s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 06:17 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:41 09:14 09:52 10:17 10:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:47 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25

Oxford City Centre - John Radcliffe Hospital

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:20 09:58 10:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:22 10:00 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 09:04 09:24 10:02 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Oxford George Street (Stop B3) 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:26 10:04 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Oxford, opp Keble Road 06:25 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:28 10:06 10:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 06:26 06:52 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:30 10:08 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Oxford, opp Park Town 06:27 06:53 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:11 09:31 10:09 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 06:28 06:54 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:12 09:32 10:10 10:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 06:29 06:55 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:14 09:34 10:12 10:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 06:30 06:56 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 06:30 06:56 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 06:30 06:56 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:15 09:35 10:13 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 06:33 06:59 07:32 08:05 08:36 09:18 09:38 10:16 10:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Marston, opp Ewin Close 06:33 06:59 07:32 08:05 08:37 09:19 09:39 10:16 10:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Northway, adj Copse Lane 06:33 06:59 07:33 08:06 08:38 09:19 09:39 10:16 10:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Northway, adj Bowness Avenue 06:33 07:00 07:33 08:07 08:39 09:20 09:40 10:17 10:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 06:34 07:00 07:34 08:07 08:39 09:21 09:41 10:17 10:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:34 07:01 07:35 08:08 08:41 09:22 09:42 10:18 10:40 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:55 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J2) 06:35 07:02 07:36 08:10 08:43 09:24 09:44 10:19 10:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire