bustimes.org

14 - Oxford City Centre Railway Station - John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance - Oxford City Centre Railway Station

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stop J2) 06:00 06:40 07:40 08:50
John Radcliffe Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:00 06:40 07:41 08:51
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 06:01 06:41 07:43 08:52
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:44 08:53
Northway, opp Copse Lane 06:02 06:42 07:45 08:54
Marston, adj Ewin Close 06:03 06:43 07:45 08:54
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:47 08:56
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 06:06 06:46 07:49 09:00
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 06:07 06:47 07:50 09:02
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:50 09:02
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 06:08 06:48 07:51 09:03
Oxford, adj Park Town 06:09 06:49 07:52 09:04
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 06:10 06:50 07:53 09:05
Oxford, adj Keble Road 06:11 06:51 07:54 09:06
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 06:13 06:53 07:56 09:08
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 06:13 06:53 07:56 09:09
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:15 06:55 07:58 09:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:15s 06:55s 07:58s 09:11s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R4) 06:17 06:57 08:00 09:13

Oxford City Centre Railway Station - John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Oxford Bus, 2 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)