bustimes.org

14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10
Shoeburyness Railway Station (o/s) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:49 17:10
Shoeburyness, adj Southchurch Avenue turn 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:50 17:11
North Shoebury, adj Constable Way 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:51 17:12
Foulness, opp Courtsend 07:23 18:35
Foulness, o/s Old Hall Farm 07:25 18:37
Foulness Church End (SW-bound) 07:25 18:37
Great Wakering, opp Landwick Cottages 07:33 18:45
Great Wakering, opp MOD Houses 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:52 17:13
Great Wakering, adj Morrins Close 07:33 18:45
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (E-bound) 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:53 17:14
Great Wakering, opp Victoria Drive 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:54 17:15
Great Wakering, opp Glebe Close 07:34 18:46
Great Wakering, opp Seaview Drive 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:54 17:15
Great Wakering, opp Church 07:36 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 18:48
Great Wakering, o/s The Red Lion 07:36 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:56 17:17 18:48
Great Wakering, opp Lee Lotts 07:37 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 18:49
Great Wakering, o/s The Exhibition 07:37 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:57 17:18 18:49
Great Wakering, opp The Medical Centre 07:38 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:58 17:19 18:50
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (N-bound) 07:39 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 18:51
Little Wakering, adj Coronation Close 07:39 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 18:51
Little Wakering, adj Barrow Hall Road 07:39 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:59 17:20 18:51
Little Wakering, opp The Castle 07:40 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:00 17:21 18:52
Little Wakering, opp Old Post Office 07:41 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:01 17:22 18:53
Little Wakering, adj Carpenters 07:42 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:02 17:23 18:53
Little Wakering, o/s Magnolia House 07:43 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:03 17:24 18:54
Barling Weir Pond Corner (N-bound) 07:44 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:04 17:25 18:55
Barling, o/s Pear Tree Nurseries 07:45 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:05 17:26 18:56
Barling, opp Kingsmead Cottages 07:45 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:05 17:26 18:56
Stonebridge, opp High House Farm 07:46 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:06 17:27 18:57
Stonebridge, o/s Blue House Farm 07:47 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 18:58
Stonebridge, opp Ye Olde Shoulderstick 07:47 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:07 17:28 18:58
Stonebridge, o/s Mummerys Nursery 07:48 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:08 17:29 18:59
Stonebridge, opp Rebels Lane 07:49 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:09 17:30 19:00
Bournes Green, opp Rose Inn 07:51 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 19:02
Bournes Green, o/s Alleyn Court School 07:51 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:11 17:32 19:02
Bournes Green LA Fitness (S-bound) 07:52 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:12 17:33 19:02
Bournes Green Roundabout (W-bound) 07:53 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
Southchurch, o/s The Thorpe Bay School 07:53 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop A) 07:54 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:13 17:34 19:03
Southchurch, opp Arlington Road 07:54 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:14 17:35 19:04
Southchurch The White Horse PH (W-bound) 07:56 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:15 17:36 19:05
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Avenue 07:56 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:16 17:36 19:06
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Avenue 07:57 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:17 17:37 19:07
Southchurch, o/s Sacred Heart Schools 07:59 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:18 17:39 19:08
Southchurch Avenue cnr (adj) 07:59 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:19 17:39 19:09
Southchurch, adj Tyrrel Drive 08:00 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:21 17:40 19:10
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:02 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23 17:42 19:12
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 08:04 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 17:44 19:14

Southend On Sea - Barling - Shoeburyness

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop E) 06:37 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:10 16:30 17:50
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:39 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:12 16:32 17:52
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Road (Stop VQ) 06:39 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:12 16:32 17:52
Southchurch, o/s Nicholson House 06:41 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:14 16:34 17:54
Southchurch Avenue cnr (opp) 06:42 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:15 16:35 17:55
Southchurch Christchurch Road (E-bound) 06:43 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:16 16:36 17:56
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Road 06:44 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:17 16:37 17:57
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Road 06:44 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:17 16:37 17:57
Southchurch The White Horse PH (NE-bound) 06:46 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 17:59
Southchurch, adj Arlington Road 06:46 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:19 16:39 17:59
Southchurch, adj Wick Chase 06:47 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 16:40 18:00
Southchurch, opp The Thorpe Bay School 06:47 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:20 16:40 18:00
Bournes Green Roundabout (E-bound) 06:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 18:01
Bournes Green LA Fitness 06:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 18:01
Bournes Green, opp Alleyn Court School 06:48 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:21 16:41 18:01
Bournes Green, o/s Rose Inn 06:49 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:22 16:42 18:02
Stonebridge, adj Rebels Lane 06:50 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:23 16:43 18:03
Stonebridge, opp Mummerys Nursery 06:51 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:24 16:44 18:04
Stonebridge, o/s Ye Olde Shoulderstick 06:52 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:25 16:45 18:05
Stonebridge, opp Blue House Farm 06:52 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:25 16:45 18:05
Stonebridge, o/s High House Farm 06:53 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:26 16:46 18:06
Barling, o/s Kingsmead Cottages 06:54 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:27 16:47 18:07
Barling, opp Pear Tree Nurseries 06:54 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:27 16:47 18:07
Barling Weir Pond Corner (S-bound) 06:56 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 18:09
Little Wakering, opp Magnolia House 06:56 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:29 16:49 18:09
Little Wakering, opp Carpenters 06:57 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:30 16:50 18:10
Little Wakering, o/s Old Post Office 06:58 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:31 16:51 18:11
Little Wakering, o/s The Castle 06:59 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 18:12
Little Wakering, opp Barrow Hall Road 06:59 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:32 16:52 18:12
Little Wakering, opp Coronation Close 07:00 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:33 16:53 18:13
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (E-bound) 07:01 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 18:14
Great Wakering, o/s The Medical Centre 07:01 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:34 16:54 18:14
Great Wakering, opp The Exhibition 07:02 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:55 18:15
Great Wakering, adj Lee Lotts 07:02 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:35 16:55 18:15
Great Wakering, opp The Red Lion 07:03 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:36 16:56 18:16
Great Wakering, o/s Church 07:04 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:37 16:57 18:17
Great Wakering, adj Seaview Drive 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:58
Great Wakering, adj Glebe Close 07:05 18:18
Great Wakering, adj Victoria Drive 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:38 16:58
Great Wakering, opp Morrins Close 07:06 18:19
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (S-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:39 16:59
Great Wakering, o/s Police Lodge 07:07 18:20
Great Wakering, o/s MOD Houses 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:40 17:00
Foulness Church End (NE-bound) 07:15 18:28
Foulness, opp Old Hall Farm 07:15 18:29
Foulness, opp Courtsend 07:18 18:32
North Shoebury, opp Constable Way 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:41 17:01
North Shoebury Blackgate Road (S-bound) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:42 17:02
Shoeburyness, opp Southchurch Avenue turn 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:42 17:02
Shoeburyness Railway Station (opp) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:43 17:03
Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:44 17:04

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex