🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

14 - Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Southend On Sea - Barling - Shoeburyness

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop E) 06:43 09:03 11:00 13:33 15:10
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:45 09:05 11:02 13:35 15:12
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Road (Stop VQ) 06:45 09:05 11:02 13:35 15:12
Southchurch, o/s Nicholson House 06:47 09:07 11:04 13:37 15:14
Southchurch Avenue cnr (opp) 06:48 09:08 11:05 13:38 15:15
Southchurch Christchurch Road (E-bound) 06:49 09:09 11:06 13:39 15:16
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Road 06:50 09:10 11:07 13:40 15:17
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Road 06:50 09:10 11:07 13:40 15:17
Southchurch The White Horse PH (NE-bound) 06:52 09:12 11:09 13:42 15:19
Southchurch, adj Arlington Road 06:52 09:12 11:09 13:42 15:19
Southchurch, adj Wick Chase 06:53 09:13 11:10 13:43 15:20
Southchurch, opp The Thorpe Bay School 06:53 09:13 11:10 13:43 15:20
Bournes Green Roundabout (E-bound) 06:54 09:14 11:11 13:44 15:21
Bournes Green LA Fitness 06:54 09:14 11:11 13:44 15:21
Bournes Green, opp Alleyn Court School 06:54 09:14 11:11 13:44 15:21
Bournes Green, o/s Rose Inn 06:55 09:15 11:12 13:45 15:22
Stonebridge, adj Rebels Lane 06:56 09:16 11:13 13:46 15:23
Stonebridge, opp Mummerys Nursery 06:57 09:17 11:14 13:47 15:24
Stonebridge, o/s Ye Olde Shoulderstick 06:58 09:18 11:15 13:48 15:25
Stonebridge, opp Blue House Farm 06:58 09:18 11:15 13:48 15:25
Stonebridge, o/s High House Farm 06:59 09:19 11:16 13:49 15:26
Barling, o/s Kingsmead Cottages 07:00 09:20 11:17 13:50 15:27
Barling, opp Pear Tree Nurseries 07:00 09:20 11:17 13:50 15:27
Barling Weir Pond Corner (S-bound) 07:02 09:22 11:19 13:52 15:29
Little Wakering, opp Magnolia House 07:02 09:22 11:19 13:52 15:29
Little Wakering, opp Carpenters 07:03 09:23 11:20 13:53 15:30
Little Wakering, o/s Old Post Office 07:04 09:24 11:21 13:54 15:31
Little Wakering, o/s The Castle 07:05 09:25 11:22 13:55 15:32
Little Wakering, opp Barrow Hall Road 07:05 09:25 11:22 13:55 15:32
Little Wakering, opp Coronation Close 07:06 09:26 11:23 13:56 15:33
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (E-bound) 07:07 09:27 11:24 13:57 15:34
Great Wakering, o/s The Medical Centre 07:07 09:27 11:24 13:57 15:34
Great Wakering, opp The Exhibition 07:08 09:28 11:25 13:58 15:35
Great Wakering, adj Lee Lotts 07:08 09:28 11:25 13:58 15:35
Great Wakering, opp The Red Lion 07:09 09:29 11:26 13:59 15:36
Great Wakering, o/s Church 07:10 09:30 11:27 14:00 15:37
Great Wakering, adj Glebe Close 07:11 11:28 14:01
Great Wakering, adj Seaview Drive 09:31 15:38
Great Wakering, opp Morrins Close 07:12 11:29 14:02
Great Wakering, adj Victoria Drive 09:31 15:38
Great Wakering, o/s Police Lodge 07:13 11:30 14:03
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (S-bound) 09:32 15:39
Foulness Church End (NE-bound) 07:21 11:37 14:11
Great Wakering, o/s MOD Houses 09:33 15:40
Foulness, opp Old Hall Farm 07:21 11:37 14:11
Foulness, opp Courtsend Road 07:24 11:40 14:14
N Shoebury, opp Constable Way 09:34 15:41
N Shoebury Blackgate Road (S-bound) 09:35 15:42
Shoeburyness, opp Southchurch Avenue turn 09:35 15:42
Shoeburyness Railway Station (opp) 09:36 15:43
Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:37 15:44
MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness

Shoeburyness - Barling - Southend On Sea

Foulness, opp Courtsend Road 07:28 11:40 14:17
Foulness, o/s Old Hall Farm 07:30 11:42 14:19
Foulness Church End (SW-bound) 07:30 11:42 14:19
Great Wakering, opp Landwick Cottages 07:38 11:51 14:28
Shoeburyness East Beach (SW-bound) 09:41 15:49
Shoeburyness Railway Station (o/s) 09:41 15:49
Shoeburyness, adj Southchurch Avenue turn 09:42 15:50
N Shoebury, adj Constable Way 09:43 15:51
Great Wakering, adj Morrins Close 07:38 11:51 14:28
Great Wakering, opp MOD Houses 09:44 15:52
Great Wakering Landsdowne Corner (E-bound) 09:45 15:53
Great Wakering, opp Glebe Close 07:39 11:52 14:29
Great Wakering, opp Victoria Drive 09:46 15:54
Great Wakering, opp Seaview Drive 09:46 15:54
Great Wakering, opp Church 07:41 09:48 11:54 14:31 15:56
Great Wakering, o/s The Red Lion 07:41 09:48 11:54 14:31 15:56
Great Wakering, opp Lee Lotts 07:42 09:49 11:55 14:32 15:57
Great Wakering, o/s The Exhibition 07:42 09:49 11:55 14:32 15:57
Great Wakering, opp The Medical Centre 07:43 09:50 11:56 14:33 15:58
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner (N-bound) 07:44 09:51 11:57 14:34 15:59
Little Wakering, adj Coronation Close 07:44 09:51 11:57 14:34 15:59
Little Wakering, adj Barrow Hall Road 07:44 09:51 11:57 14:34 15:59
Little Wakering, opp The Castle 07:45 09:52 11:58 14:35 16:00
Little Wakering, opp Old Post Office 07:46 09:53 11:59 14:36 16:01
Little Wakering, adj Carpenters 07:47 09:54 12:00 14:37 16:02
Little Wakering, o/s Magnolia House 07:48 09:55 12:01 14:38 16:03
Barling Weir Pond Corner (N-bound) 07:49 09:56 12:02 14:39 16:04
Barling, o/s Pear Tree Nurseries 07:49 09:57 12:03 14:40 16:05
Barling, opp Kingsmead Cottages 07:50 09:57 12:03 14:40 16:05
Stonebridge, opp High House Farm 07:51 09:58 12:04 14:41 16:06
Stonebridge, o/s Blue House Farm 07:52 09:59 12:05 14:42 16:07
Stonebridge, opp Ye Olde Shoulderstick 07:52 09:59 12:05 14:42 16:07
Stonebridge, o/s Mummerys Nursery 07:52 10:00 12:06 14:43 16:08
Stonebridge, opp Rebels Lane 07:53 10:01 12:07 14:44 16:09
Bournes Green, opp Rose Inn 07:55 10:03 12:09 14:46 16:11
Bournes Green, o/s Alleyn Court School 07:55 10:03 12:09 14:46 16:11
Bournes Green LA Fitness (S-bound) 07:56 10:04 12:10 14:47 16:12
Bournes Green Roundabout (W-bound) 07:57 10:05 12:11 14:48 16:13
Southchurch, o/s The Thorpe Bay School 07:57 10:05 12:11 14:48 16:13
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop A) 07:58 10:05 12:11 14:48 16:13
Southchurch, opp Arlington Road 07:58 10:06 12:12 14:49 16:14
Southchurch The White Horse PH (W-bound) 08:00 10:07 12:13 14:50 16:15
Southchurch, adj Surbiton Avenue 08:00 10:07 12:13 14:50 16:16
Southchurch, adj Ilfracombe Avenue 08:01 10:08 12:14 14:51 16:17
Southchurch, o/s Sacred Heart Schools 08:03 10:10 12:16 14:53 16:18
Southchurch Avenue cnr (adj) 08:03 10:10 12:16 14:53 16:19
Southchurch, adj Tyrrel Drive 08:04 10:11 12:17 14:54 16:21
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:06 10:13 12:19 14:56 16:23
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 08:08 10:15 12:21 14:58 16:25
MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness MOD Permit Required for boarding/alighting in Foulness

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex