🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

14 - Mann Island - Willow Way / Petherick Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Willow Way / Petherick Road - Mann Island

Gillmoss, adj Willow Way 08:20 08:50 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 then every 30 minutes until 16:48 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 20:15 20:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Croxteth, adj Tintagel Road 08:21 08:51 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 18:46 20:16 20:46 22:46
Croxteth, adj Trispen Road 08:22 08:52 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 18:47 20:17 20:46 22:46
Croxteth, adj Cubert Road 08:22 08:52 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 18:47 20:17 20:47 22:47
Dog and Gun, adj Sceptre Road 08:23 08:53 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 18:48 20:18 20:48 22:48
Dog and Gun, adj Stonebridge Lane 08:24 08:54 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:52 18:49 20:19 20:49 22:49
Dog and Gun, adj Worrow Road 08:25 08:55 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 18:50 20:20 20:49 22:49
Norris Green, adj Carsington Road 08:27 08:57 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 16:54 18:51 20:21 20:51 22:51
Norris Green, adj Stalisfield Avenue 08:28 08:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:27 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 16:55 18:52 20:22 20:52 22:52
Norris Green, adj Lewisham Road 08:29 08:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:28 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 16:56 18:53 20:23 20:53 22:53
Norris Green, adj Lorenzo Drive 08:30 09:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:29 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 16:57 18:54 20:24 20:54 22:54
Norris Green, adj Back Broadway 08:31 09:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:30 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 16:58 18:55 20:25 20:54 22:54
Clubmoor, adj Utting Avenue East 08:32 09:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:31 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:59 18:56 20:26 20:55 22:55
Clubmoor, adj Queens Drive 08:33 09:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:32 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 17:00 18:57 20:27 20:56 22:56
Clubmoor, adj Maiden Lane 08:34 09:04 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:34 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:31 17:01 18:58 20:28 20:57 22:57
Tuebrook, opp Pinehurst Avenue 08:35 09:05 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:35 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:32 17:02 18:59 20:29 20:58 22:58
Tuebrook, opp Vicar Road 08:36 09:06 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:36 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 17:04 19:00 20:30 20:59 22:59
Cabbage Hall, adj Lower Breck Road 08:38 09:08 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:38 14:07 14:36 15:06 15:35 17:05 19:02 20:32 21:01 23:01
Belmont Road, adj Sedley Street 08:38 09:08 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:39 14:08 14:37 15:07 15:36 17:06 19:02 20:32 21:01 23:01
Richmond, adj Belmont Road 08:39 09:09 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:40 14:09 14:38 15:08 15:37 17:07 19:03 20:33 21:02 23:02
Everton, adj Queens Road 08:40 09:10 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:41 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:38 17:08 19:04 20:34 21:03 23:03
Everton, adj Dobson Street 08:41 09:11 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:42 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:39 17:09 19:05 20:35 21:04 23:04
Everton Road (adj) 08:42 09:12 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:43 14:12 14:41 15:11 15:40 17:10 19:06 20:36 21:05 23:05
Everton, opp Plumpton Street 08:43 09:13 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:45 14:14 14:43 15:12 15:41 17:11 19:07 20:37 21:06 23:06
Everton, adj West Derby Road 08:44 09:14 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:45 14:14 14:43 15:13 15:42 17:12 19:08 20:38 21:07 23:07
Liverpool, adj Low Hill 08:46 09:16 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:48 14:17 14:46 15:15 15:44 17:14 19:10 20:40 21:09 23:09
Liverpool, opp Epworth Street 08:46 09:16 11:49 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:49 14:18 14:47 15:15 15:44 17:14 19:10 20:40 21:09 23:09
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop R) 08:48 09:19 11:52 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:52 14:21 14:50 15:18 15:47 17:17 19:13 20:43 21:12 23:12
Liverpool, adj Lord Nelson Street 08:49s 09:21s 11:54s 12:25s 12:55s 13:25s 13:54s 14:23s 14:52s 15:21s 15:50s 17:20s 19:15s 20:45s 21:14s 23:14s
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 08:50 09:22 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:55 14:24 14:53 15:22 15:51 17:21 19:16 20:46 21:16 23:16
Liverpool Moorefields (Stop DD) 08:52 09:25 11:58 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:58 14:27 14:56 15:25 15:54 17:24 19:19 20:49 21:18 23:18
Liverpool North John Street (Stop DE) 21:19 23:19
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 08:53 09:27 12:00 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:01 14:30 14:59 15:27 15:56 17:26 19:21 20:51
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JE) 08:54 09:28 12:01 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:01 14:30 14:59 15:28 15:57 17:27 19:22 20:52
Liverpool Georges Pier Head (Stop E) 08:55 09:29 12:02 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:03 14:32 15:01 15:29 15:58 17:28 19:23 20:53 21:22 23:22

Mann Island - Willow Way / Petherick Road

Liverpool Goree (Stop A) 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 then every 30 minutes until 14:19 14:49 then every 30 minutes until 17:19 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JA) 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Liverpool Old Hall Street (Stop CHA) 21:02 23:32
Liverpool Bixteth Street (Stop TA) 21:03 23:33
Liverpool Smithfield Street (Stop TB) 21:04 23:34
Liverpool, adj Johnson Street 21:05 23:35
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 7) 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:55 14:25 14:55 17:25 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:09 23:39
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop C) 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:59 14:29 14:59 17:29 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:12 23:42
Liverpool, adj Gildart Street 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:00 14:30 15:01 17:31 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:13 23:43
Liverpool Shaw Street (Stop A) 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:02 14:32 15:03 17:33 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:15 23:45
Everton, adj Brunswick Road 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Everton, adj Plumpton Street 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:05 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Everton, opp Lloyd Close 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:06 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Everton, adj Lance Close 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:07 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
Anfield, adj Faraday Street 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:09 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:50 21:20 23:50
Anfield, adj Grasmere Street 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21 23:51
Cabbage Hall, adj St Andrew Road 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:10 14:40 15:11 17:41 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Cabbage Hall, adj Abbey Road 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:11 14:41 15:12 17:42 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Tuebrook, adj Vicar Road 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:13 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:54 21:24 23:54
Tuebrook, adj Pinehurst Avenue 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:14 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:55 21:25 23:55
Clubmoor, adj Richard Kelly Drive 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:14 14:44 15:15 17:45 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:55 21:25 23:55
Clubmoor, adj Cherry Lane 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:15 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:56 21:26 23:56
Clubmoor, adj Sandyville Road 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:16 14:46 15:17 17:47 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:57 21:27 23:57
Clubmoor, adj Broad Lane 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:18 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:29 23:59
Norris Green, adj Townsend Avenue 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:18 14:48 15:19 17:49 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 21:29 23:59
Norris Green, adj Parthenon Drive 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:19 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:00 21:30 00:00
Norris Green, adj Sedgemoor Road 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:20 14:50 15:21 17:51 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:01 21:31 00:01
Norris Green, adj Scargreen Avenue 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:21 14:51 15:22 17:52 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 21:32 00:02
Norris Green, adj Cottesbrook Road 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:22 14:52 15:23 17:53 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 21:33 00:03
Dog and Gun, adj Oakgate Close 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:23 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 00:04
Dog and Gun, adj Waterstone Close 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:23 14:53 15:24 17:54 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:04 21:34 00:04
Dog and Gun, adj Standard Road 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:24 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:05 21:35 00:05
Dog and Gun, adj Unicorn Road 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:25 14:55 15:26 17:56 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 00:06
Croxteth, opp Cubert Road 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:25 14:55 15:26 17:56 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 21:36 00:06
Croxteth, adj Mullion Road 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:26 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:07 21:37 00:07
Croxteth, adj Newlyn Road 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:27 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:08 21:38 00:08
Gillmoss, adj Petherick Road 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:28 14:58 15:29 17:59 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:09 21:39 00:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire