14 - Wrexham - Brymbo
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Wrexham to Brymbo
Wrexham Bus Station 8 (at) | 06:20 | 07:16 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) | 06:21 | 07:17 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Wrexham, before Watery Road Level Crossing | 06:22 | 07:18 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Bryn Offa, before Maelor Hospital | 06:23 | 07:19 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Bryn Offa, before Medical Institute | 06:24 | 07:20 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Plas Coch, after Wrexham Old Tax Office | 06:25 | 07:21 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
New Broughton Rhyd Broughton (before Garden Centre) | 06:26 | 07:22 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
New Broughton, opp Arriva Depot | 06:26 | 07:22 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
New Broughton, after Hall View | 06:27 | 07:23 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
New Broughton, nr Chapel Gardens | 06:28 | 07:24 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
New Broughton, o/s Hanmers Garage | 06:30 | 07:26 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Southsea Post Office (o/s) | 06:30 | 07:26 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Southsea, o/s All Saints` Church | 06:31 | 07:27 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Southsea, adj Rollers` Arms | 06:31 | 07:27 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Tanyfron, nr Brooklands | 06:32 | 07:28 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Tanyfron College Hill (adj Meirion House) | 06:33 | 07:29 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Tanyfron Bryn Gwenfro (o/s 38) | 06:34 | 07:30 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Tanyfron St Alban`s View (opp 1) | 06:34 | 07:30 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Tanyfron Park Road (opp 13) | 06:35 | 07:31 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Tanyfron Primary School (o/s) | 06:35 | 07:31 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Tanyfron Road (nr College Hill) | 06:36 | 07:32 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Tanyfron, nr Brymbo Heights | 06:38 | 07:34 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Brymbo, o/s Enterprise Centre | 06:41 | 07:37 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Mount Sion, nr Morse House | 06:43 | 07:39 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Mount Sion, o/s Dyke Street | 06:44 | 07:40 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Mount Sion Library (before) | 06:45 | 07:41 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Brymbo to Wrexham
Mount Sion Library (before) | 06:48 | 07:43 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanyfron, after Sheppard Street | 06:54 | 07:49 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Tanyfron, nr Brymbo Heights | 06:54 | 07:49 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Tanyfron, nr Brymbo Heights | 06:54 | 07:49 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 |
Tanyfron Bryn Gwenfro (o/s 38) | 06:56 | 07:51 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Tanyfron St Alban`s View (opp 1) | 06:56 | 07:51 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Tanyfron Park Road (opp 13) | 06:57 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Tanyfron Primary School (o/s) | 06:57 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Tanyfron Road (nr College Hill) | 06:58 | 07:53 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 |
Southsea, opp Rollers` Arms | 06:59 | 07:54 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Southsea, after All Saints` Church | 07:00 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Southsea Post Office (before) | 07:01 | 07:56 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
New Broughton, nr Millfields | 07:01 | 07:56 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 |
New Broughton, nr Chapel Gardens | 07:03 | 07:58 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
New Broughton, before Hall View | 07:04 | 07:59 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
New Broughton, o/s Arriva Depot | 07:05 | 08:00 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
New Broughton Rhyd Broughton (after Garden Centre) | 07:05 | 08:00 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Bryn Offa, before Old Wrexham Tax Office | 07:06 | 08:01 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Bryn Offa, after Medical Institute | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 |
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant (NOT IN USE) | 07:08 | 08:03 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Bryn Offa, after Maelor Hospital | 07:08 | 08:03 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:08 |
Wrexham, after Watery Road Level Crossing | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Wrecsam, nr Wrexham Fire Station | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Wrexham Bus Station 8 (at) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:11 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 14 June 2024
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app