144 - Foyle Street - Limavady
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Foyle Street - Limavady
Foyle Street Depot | 07:45 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:20 | 20:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Street (outward) | 07:47 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 18:22 | 20:37 |
Waterside House (Country) (inward) | 07:49 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:24 | 20:39 |
May Street (outward) | 07:50 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 18:25 | 20:40 |
St Columb’s Park Gate (outward) | 07:52 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 20:41 |
Limavady Road (outward) | 07:52 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 20:41 |
Clooney Base (outward) | 07:53 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 20:42 |
Bayview House (outward) | 07:54 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 18:29 | 20:42 |
Caw Hill Pk (outward) | 07:55 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 20:43 |
Gransha Gate (outward) | 07:56 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:31 | 20:44 |
Enagh Lough (outward) | 07:59 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:34 | 20:46 |
Derry Westlake Entrance (outward) | 08:02 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:37 | 20:48 |
Eastbank (outward) | 08:04 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 18:39 | 20:49 |
Strathfoyle (outward) | 08:05 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 18:40 | 20:50 |
Clonmeen Drive (inward) | 08:05 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 18:40 | 20:50 |
Temple Road (inward) | 08:06 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 18:41 | 20:51 |
Maydown Road (inward) | 08:09 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 18:44 | 20:53 |
Curry's Farm (outward) | 08:11 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 18:46 | 20:55 |
Campsie Crossroads (outward) | 08:12 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 18:47 | 20:55 |
Campsie Industrial Estate (outward) | 08:14 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:49 | 20:57 |
Broadbridge Junction | 08:14 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 18:49 | 20:57 |
Coolafinney Road (outward) | 08:17 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 | 18:52 | 20:59 |
Eglinton Main Street (outward) | 08:18 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 18:53 | 21:00 |
Church Corner | 08:18 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 18:53 | 21:00 |
St Canices Park (outward) | 08:18 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 18:53 | 21:00 |
Airport Roundabout | 08:21 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 18:56 | 21:03 |
Longfield Clooney Road Eastbound | 08:21 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 18:56 | 21:03 |
FAUGHANVALE CHURCH 2 | 08:22 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:47 | 18:57 | 21:04 |
Tullybrisland | 08:23 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 18:58 | 21:04 |
Vale Centre | 08:24 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:49 | 18:59 | 21:05 |
Greysteel (outward) | 08:25 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 19:00 | 21:06 |
Greysteel 6 | 08:25 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 19:00 | 21:06 |
Faughanvale Bridge (outward) | 08:26 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 19:01 | 21:07 |
Carrickhue | 08:26 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 19:01 | 21:07 |
Carrickhue | 08:27 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:02 | 21:08 |
Carrickhue Cross Roads | 08:27 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 19:02 | 21:08 |
Walworth Estate (outward) | 08:29 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:04 | 21:10 |
WALWORTH 2 | 08:29 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:04 | 21:10 |
WALWORTH 3 | 08:29 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:04 | 21:10 |
Ballykelly (outward) | 08:31 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:06 | 21:12 |
King's Lane (outward) | 08:32 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:06 | 21:13 |
Farloe Road (inward) | 08:36 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 19:08 | 21:15 |
Catherine Street (outward) | 08:42 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 19:12 | 21:19 |
Limavady Depot (inward) | 08:45 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | 19:15 | 21:20 |
Limavady - Foyle Street
Limavady Depot (inward) | 06:45 | 10:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 19:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catherine Street (inward) | 06:46 | 10:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 19:21 |
Kellys Turn (inward) | 06:48 | 10:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 | 19:23 |
Ballykelly Road | 06:50 | 10:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 19:25 |
King's Lane (inward) | 06:52 | 10:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 19:27 |
Ballykelly (inward) | 06:53 | 10:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 19:28 |
WALWORTH 4 | 06:54 | 10:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 19:29 |
Walworth 5 (inward) | 06:56 | 10:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 19:31 |
Carrickhue Cross Roads (inward) | 06:57 | 10:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 19:32 |
295 Limavady Road (inward) | 06:59 | 10:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 19:34 |
Carrickhue | 06:59 | 10:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 | 19:34 |
Faughanvale Bridge (inward) | 07:00 | 10:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 19:35 |
GREYSTEEL 5 | 07:01 | 10:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 19:36 |
Greeysteel Nichol Oil (inward) | 07:02 | 10:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 19:37 |
Greysteel Rising Sun (inward) | 07:02 | 10:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 19:37 |
Tullybrisland | 07:03 | 10:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 19:38 |
Faughanvale Chapel (inward) | 07:04 | 10:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 19:39 |
Longfield Clooney Road Westbound | 07:05 | 10:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 19:40 |
LONGFIELD 5 | 07:06 | 10:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 19:41 |
Ballygudden Road (inward) | 07:08 | 10:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 19:43 |
St Canices Park (inward) | 07:08 | 10:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 19:43 |
Eglinton Health Centre | 07:09 | 10:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 19:44 |
Eglinton Main Street (inward) | 07:10 | 10:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 19:45 |
Coolafinney Road (inward) | 07:10 | 10:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 19:45 |
Campsie Cross Roads (inward) | 07:13 | 10:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 19:48 |
Campsie Cross Roads (inward) | 07:14 | 10:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 | 19:49 |
Maydown Road (outward) | 07:16 | 10:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 19:51 |
Maydown Industrial Estate (outward) | 07:16 | 10:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 19:51 |
Moymore Place (outward) | 07:19 | 10:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 19:54 |
Temple Road (inward) | 07:19 | 10:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 19:54 |
Strathfoyle (outward) | 07:20 | 10:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 19:55 |
Clonmeen Drive (inward) | 07:21 | 10:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 19:56 |
Temple Road (inward) | 07:21 | 10:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 19:56 |
Maydown Road (inward) | 07:25 | 10:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:00 |
Maydown Roundabout (inward) | 07:26 | 10:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 | 20:01 |
Enagh Lough (inward) | 07:27 | 10:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 20:02 |
Gransha Gate (inward) | 07:29 | 10:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | 20:04 |
Cawhill Pk (inward) | 07:30 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 20:05 |
Clooney Base (inward) | 07:31 | 11:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 | 20:06 |
Limavady Road (inward) | 07:32 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 20:07 |
Clooney West (inward) | 07:32 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 20:07 |
Oakgrove Primary School (inward) | 07:32 | 11:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 20:07 |
Ebrington (inward) | 07:33 | 11:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 20:08 |
Duke St (inward) | 07:35 | 11:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 | 20:10 |
John Street Citybound | 07:37 | 11:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 | 20:12 |
Foyle Street Depot | 07:40 | 11:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 | 20:15 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI