bustimes.org

147A - Wakefield to Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Wakefield, Stanley Road (Wakefield)

26–26 October 2020

Stanley Road, Wakefield closed due to Yorkshire Water works on Monday 26 October from 1900 to 2130

Services will divert via Marsh Way and Jacobs Well Lane.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/stanley-road-wakefield

Map

Wakefield - Pontefract

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Wakefield The Springs (Stop S3) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
⚠️ E Moor Stanley Road Upper Warrengate 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
E Moor Stanley Rd Grantley Way 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Stanley Ferry Lane Ash Lea 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Stanley Ferry Lane Kingsway 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stanley Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:20
Stanley Ferry Lane Ward Ln 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Altofts, adj Birkwood Farm 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Altofts, opp Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24
Altofts Church Road High Green Rd (E-bound) 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24
Altofts High Green Rd Garforth Drive 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Altofts, opp High Green Rd Patience Lane 10:25 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25
Altofts, before Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Altofts, opp Station Road Hanby Ave 10:26 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26
Normanton, opp Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:27
Normanton, after Altofts Road Railway Bridge 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:28
Normanton Market Place (stop N1) 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:29
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:29
Normanton Queen St High Street 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:30
Normanton High Street The Grove 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:30
Normanton, opp Snydale Road The Mount 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:32
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:32
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:33
Normanton Dalefield Rd Potts Terrace 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:33
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd (S-bound) 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34
Normanton, adj Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34
Normanton, at Woodhouse Comm Centre 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:35
Normanton, adj Cypress Road Dalefield Rd 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:35
Normanton Snydale Rd Addison Avenue 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36
Normanton Church Lane Western Gales Wy 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:36
Old Snydale, after New Rd Church Lane 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:38
Old Snydale New Road Manor House Farm 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:39
Old Snydale Cross Keys PH 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:40
Old Snydale, opp New Road Snydale Hall 10:40 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:40
Old Snydale New Rd Common Side Lane (stop) 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41
Old Snydale Common Side Farm (stop) 10:41 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41
Ackton, adj Common Side Lane Springfield Farm 10:42 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42
Ackton Hall Crescent Warren Drive (stop) 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:44 15:44 16:43
Ackton, at West End Ave Throstle Crest 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:44 15:44 16:43
Ackton Close (adj) 10:44 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:44
N Featherstone, at Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:46 15:46 16:45
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close (E-bound) 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:47 16:46
N Featherstone, adj Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 10:48 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:48 15:48 16:47
N Featherstone, at Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:49 16:48
Featherstone Lane Dixon St (after) 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:49 16:48
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:50 15:50 16:49
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:51 16:50
Featherstone, after Station Lane Cedar Walk 10:51 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:51 15:51 16:50
Station Lane Featherstone Station (opp) 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:52 16:51
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 10:52 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:52 16:51
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 16:53
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 16:53
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 16:54
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 16:54
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 10:56 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:56 15:56 16:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:57 15:57 16:56
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 10:58 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:57
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:58
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:59
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:59
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 11:00 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:59
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:01 16:01 17:00
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:02 16:02 17:01
Pontefract Bus Station (Stand G) 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:03

Pontefract - Wakefield

Pontefract Bus Station (Stand H) 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:16 17:16
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:17
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:18
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:19
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F4) 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20
Station Lane Featherstone Station 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20
Featherstone, opp Station Lane Cedar Walk 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21
Featherstone, adj Green Ln Market Street 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21
Featherstone Lane Dickinson Ter 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:22
Featherstone Lane Dixon St 11:24 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:22
N Featherstone Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:23
N Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 11:26 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:24
N Featherstone Ackton Lane Waldenhowe Close 11:27 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25
N Featherstone, opp Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue 11:27 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25
Ackton Close (opp) 11:28 12:28 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26
Ackton, opp West End Ave Throstle Crest 11:29 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:27
Ackton Hall Crescent Warren Drive 11:29 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:27
Ackton, opp Common Side Lane Springfield Farm 11:30 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:28
Old Snydale Common Side Farm 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29
Old Snydale New Rd Common Side Lane 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29
Old Snydale New Road Snydale Hall (stop) 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30
Old Snydale Cross Keys PH (stop) 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:31
Old Snydale New Road Manor House Farm (stop) 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:31
Old Snydale, opp New Rd Church Lane 11:34 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:32 16:31 17:31
Normanton Snydale Rd Addison Avenue (stop) 11:35 12:35 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:33
Normanton, opp Cypress Road Dalefield Rd 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:33 17:33
Normanton, opp Woodhouse Comm Centre 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:34
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 11:37 12:37 13:36 14:36 15:35 16:34 17:34
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd 11:38 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:35 17:35
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave 11:38 12:38 13:37 14:37 15:36 16:35 17:35
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd (stop) 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:36 17:36
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St (stop) 11:39 12:39 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:36 17:36
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd (stop) 11:40 12:40 13:39 14:39 15:38 16:37 17:37
Normanton, at Snydale Road The Mount 11:41 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:38 17:38
Normanton High Street The Grove (stop) 11:42 12:42 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:39 17:39
Normanton Queen St Church Lane 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:41 16:40 17:40
Normanton Market St Talbot Street 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:42 17:42
Normanton Market Place (stop N2) 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:44 16:43 17:43
Normanton, before Altofts Road Railway Bridge 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:44 16:43 17:43
Normanton, adj Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:44 17:44
Altofts, adj Station Road Hanby Ave 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:44 17:44
Altofts, opp Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:44 17:44
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:45 17:45
Altofts, before Church Road High Green Rd 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:45 17:45
Altofts Birkwood Rd Hill Top Farm 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:46 17:46
Altofts, opp Birkwood Farm 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:47
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ward Ln 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Kingsway 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Stanley, adj Ferry Lane Ash Lea 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:51 17:51
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:51 17:51
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:52 16:51 17:51
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S-bound) 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:52 17:52
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W-bound) 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:52 17:52
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:54 17:54
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:54 17:54
E Moor Stanley Rd Jacobs Well Lane 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:56 17:56
⚠️ E Moor Stanley Rd Park Lodge Lane 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:57 17:57
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K1) 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:01 17:00 18:00
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:02 18:02
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 2) 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:04 17:03 18:03

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire