bustimes.org

149 - NMGH - Oldham circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:13 08:24 09:32 then hourly until 12:32 13:32 14:36 15:39 16:38 17:52 18:52 20:20
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 07:13 08:24 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:36 15:39 16:38 17:52 18:52 20:20
Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Vale 07:15 08:26 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:38 15:41 16:40 17:54 18:53 20:21
Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 07:16 08:27 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:38 15:42 16:41 17:55 18:54 20:21
Higher Crumpsall, o/s Pike Fold Primary School 07:16 08:27 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:39 15:42 16:41 17:55 18:54 20:22
Blackley, opp Lion Street 07:17 08:28 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:40 15:43 16:42 17:56 18:55 20:23
Blackley Old Market Street 07:19 08:30 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:41 15:45 16:44 17:57 18:56 20:23
Blackley, adj Rochdale Road 07:21 08:32 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:43 15:47 16:46 17:59 18:58 20:25
Blackley, nr Polefield Road 07:23 08:34 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:44 15:49 16:48 18:01 18:59 20:26
Blackley, o/s Boggart Hole Clough 07:24 08:35 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:45 15:50 16:49 18:02 19:00 20:27
Charlestown, nr Grange Park Road 07:26 08:37 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:47 15:52 16:51 18:04 19:02 20:28
Charlestown Road (adj) 07:26 08:37 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:47 15:52 16:51 18:04 19:02 20:28
Charlestown, nr Hall Moss Road 07:27 08:37 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:47 15:53 16:52 18:04 19:02 20:28
Charlestown, opp Children's Centre 07:27 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:48 15:53 16:52 18:05 19:03 20:29
Charlestown, opp Mossfield Road 07:28 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:48 15:54 16:53 18:05 19:03 20:29
Charlestown, nr Kirkway 07:28 08:39 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:49 15:54 16:53 18:06 19:04 20:29
Charlestown, opp Cartmel Cout 07:29 08:39 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:49 15:55 16:54 18:06 19:04 20:30
Charlestown, opp Moorway Drive 07:30 08:40 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:50 15:56 16:55 18:07 19:05 20:30
Moston, opp Northwold Drive 07:30 08:41 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:51 15:56 16:55 18:08 19:06 20:31
Moston, adj Northwold Drive 07:31 08:41 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:51 15:57 16:56 18:08 19:06 20:31
Moston Greengate (Stop C) 07:32 08:42 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:52 15:58 16:57 18:09 19:07 20:32
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 07:33 08:43 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:53 15:59 16:58 18:10 19:08 20:33
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 07:33 08:43 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:53 15:59 16:58 18:10 19:08 20:33
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop D) 07:35 08:45 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:55 16:01 17:00 18:12 19:09 20:34
White Gate, o/s Learning Centre 07:36 08:46 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:56 16:02 17:01 18:13 19:10 20:35
Hollinwood, opp Morrisons 07:38 08:47 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:57 16:03 17:02 18:14 19:11 20:36
Hollinwood, opp Morrisons 07:39 08:48 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:58 16:04 17:03 18:15 19:12
Hollinwood Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 07:41 08:50 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:59 16:06 17:05 18:17 19:13
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop A) 07:43 08:52 09:57 12:57 13:57 15:01 16:08 17:07 18:19 19:14 20:39
White Gate, nr Drury Lane 07:45 08:53 09:59 12:59 13:59 15:03 16:09 17:08 18:20 19:15 20:40
Werneth, nr Hawksley Street 07:47 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:11 17:10 18:22 19:16 20:41
Werneth, opp Vaal Street 07:47 08:55 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:04 16:11 17:10 18:22 19:16 20:41
Werneth, adj Heron Street 07:49 08:56 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:05 16:12 17:11 18:23 19:17 20:42
Werneth Grange Avenue (cnr) 07:49 08:57 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:05 16:13 17:12 18:23 19:17 20:42
Coppice, adj Frederick Street 07:50 08:57 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:06 16:14 17:13 18:24 19:18 20:43
Coppice, nr Clarence Avenue 07:51 08:58 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:14 17:13 18:25 19:18 20:43
Primrose Bank, adj Osborne Road 07:53 10:05 13:05 14:05 16:16 17:15 18:26
Primrose Bank, nr Napier Street East 07:54 10:05 13:05 14:05 16:17 17:16 18:27
Primrose Bank, adj Lee Street 07:55 10:06 13:06 14:06 16:18 17:17 18:28
Coppice Street (nr) 08:59 15:07 19:19 20:44
Coppice, opp Kennedy Street 08:59 15:08 19:20 20:45
Primrose Bank (nr) 09:01 15:09 19:21 20:46
Oldham King Street (Stop KB) 09:04 15:12 19:23 20:48
Oldham Bus Station (Stand E) 08:01 09:07 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:15 16:23 17:22 18:32 19:26 20:51
08:06 09:10 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:18 16:28 17:27 19:31
Coldhurst, opp Belmont Street 08:08 09:12 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:20 16:30 17:29 19:33
Coldhurst Street (opp) 08:09 09:13 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:21 16:31 17:30 19:34
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Road North 08:09 09:13 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:21 16:31 17:30 19:34
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 08:11 09:15 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:33 17:32 19:36
Royal Oldham Hospital Sheepfoot Lane (W-bound) 08:11 09:16 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:23 16:34 17:33
Boundary Park, nr Royal Oldham Hospital 08:12 09:17 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:24 16:34 17:33
Boundary Park, o/s B & Q 08:13 09:18 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:35 17:35
Boundary Park, nr Chadderton Way 08:14 09:19 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:36 17:35
Busk, opp Wakefield Street 08:15 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:37 17:37
Chadderton, opp Fernhurst Street 08:16 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:38 17:38
Fitton Park (nr) 08:17 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:39 17:39
Chadderton Park Avenue (SW-bound) 08:20 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:42 17:42
Chadderton Parkway (N-bound) 08:21 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:44 17:44
Chadderton Parkway (N-bound) 08:22 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:45 17:45
Chadderton Park Inn (opp) 08:22 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:45 17:45
Fitton Park (o/s) 08:25 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:48 17:48
Busk, nr Wakefield Street 08:26 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:50 17:50
Boundary Park, opp B & Q 08:28 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:52 17:52
Boundary Park Sheepfoot Lane (Stop K) 08:29 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:53 17:53
Royal Oldham Hospital Sheepfoot Lane (Stop L) 08:30 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:54 17:54
Royal Oldham Hospital (Stop A) 08:31 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:55 17:55 19:40
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop E) 08:31 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:55 17:55 19:40
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop F) 08:31 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:55 17:55 19:40
Coldhurst Street (nr) 08:32 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:56 17:56 19:41
Coldhurst, nr Belmont Street 08:33 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:57 17:57 19:42
Oldham Bus Station (Stand F) 08:36 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 17:00 18:00 19:45
06:31 07:33 08:39 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 17:04 18:05 19:48
Oldham, nr John Street 06:31 07:33 08:39 09:49 10:49 13:49 15:53 17:05 18:05
Oldham King Street (Stop KE) 14:51 19:49
Primrose Bank (opp) 14:55 19:52
Primrose Bank, nr Ashton Road 14:55 19:52
Coppice, nr Kennedy Street 14:56 19:52
Primrose Bank, nr Pembroke Street 06:33 07:35 08:41 09:51 10:51 13:51 15:55 17:07 18:07
Primrose Bank, nr Lee Street 06:34 07:36 08:42 09:52 10:52 13:52 15:56 17:08 18:08
Primrose Bank, nr Coppice Street 06:34 07:37 08:42 09:52 10:52 13:52 15:57 17:09 18:09
Primrose Bank, nr Osborne Road 06:35 07:38 08:43 09:53 10:53 13:53 15:58 17:10 18:10
Coppice, opp Windsor Road 06:36 07:39 08:44 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:57 15:59 17:11 18:11 19:53
Coppice, nr Frederick Street 06:37 07:40 08:45 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:57 16:00 17:12 18:11 19:53
Werneth, opp Grange Avenue 06:38 07:41 08:46 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:58 16:01 17:13 18:12 19:54
Werneth, opp Heron Street 06:38 07:42 08:46 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:59 16:02 17:14 18:13 19:55
Werneth, nr Vaal Street 06:39 07:43 08:47 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:00 16:03 17:15 18:14 19:55
Werneth, opp Hawksley Street 06:40 07:44 08:48 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:01 16:04 17:16 18:15 19:56
White Gate, opp Drury Lane 06:41 07:45 08:49 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:03 16:06 17:18 18:16 19:57
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop B) 06:42 07:46 08:50 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:03 16:06 17:18 18:17 19:57
Hollinwood Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 06:44 07:48 08:52 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:06 16:09 17:21 18:19
Hollinwood, o/s Morrisons 06:47 07:51 08:55 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:09 16:12 17:24 18:22
Hollinwood, o/s Morrisons 06:47 07:51 08:55 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:09 16:12 17:24 18:22 19:59
White Gate, opp Learning Centre 06:48 07:53 08:56 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:10 16:13 17:25 18:23 20:00
New Moston, nr Scholes Drive 06:49 07:54 08:57 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:11 16:14 17:26 18:24 20:00
White Gate Hollinwood Avenue (Stop C) 06:50 07:55 08:58 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:12 16:15 17:27 18:25 20:01
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 06:51 07:57 08:59 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:14 16:17 17:29 18:26 20:02
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 06:51 07:57 08:59 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:14 16:17 17:29 18:26 20:02
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 06:52 07:58 09:00 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:18 17:30 18:27 20:03
Charlestown, nr Mossfield Road 06:56 08:03 09:04 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:19 16:22 17:34 18:31 20:06
Charlestown, o/s Children's Centre 06:57 08:04 09:05 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:20 16:23 17:35 18:32 20:06
Charlestown, opp Grange Drive 06:58 08:05 09:06 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:24 17:36 18:33 20:07
Charlestown Road (nr) 06:58 08:05 09:06 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:24 17:36 18:33 20:07
Charlestown, opp Grange Park Road 06:59 08:06 09:07 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:25 17:37 18:34 20:08
Blackley, opp Boggart Hole Clough 07:00 08:07 09:08 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:26 17:38 18:35 20:08
Blackley, opp Polefield Road 07:01 08:08 09:10 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:24 16:27 17:39 18:36 20:09
Blackley, nr Rochdale Road 07:02 08:09 09:12 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:28 17:40 18:37 20:10
Blackley Old Market Street (cnr) 07:03 08:10 09:14 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:26 16:29 17:41 18:38 20:11
Blackley, opp Oakworth Street 07:05 08:12 09:16 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:43 18:40 20:12
Higher Crumpsall, opp Pike Fold Primary School 07:05 08:12 09:17 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:43 18:40 20:12
Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 07:07 08:14 09:19 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:33 17:45 18:42 20:13
Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 07:09 08:16 09:22 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:35 17:47 18:44 20:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)