bustimes.org

14A - Dudley - Merry Hill via Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Merry Hill via Blackheath

Dudley Bus Station (Stand E) 07:57 09:02 then hourly until 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:26
Kates Hill, opp Dudley Citadel 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:18 17:27
Kates Hill, after Wolverton Rd 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:09 16:19 17:27
Kates Hill, adj Hillcrest Road 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:19 17:28
Burnt Tree, before Bunns Lane 08:00 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:29
Burnt Tree, adj Cavell Rd 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:21 17:30
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:22 17:31
Burnt Tree, adj Walford Street 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:13 16:23 17:31
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:14 16:24 17:32
Tividale Hall, adj Elm Terrace 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:25 17:33
Tividale Hall, adj Birch Crescent 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:25 17:33
Tividale Hall, adj Trafalgar Rd 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:27 17:35
Grace Mary Estate, opp Poplar Rd 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:17 16:27 17:35
Grace Mary Estate, before Mary Rd 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:18 16:28 17:36
Grace Mary Estate, opp Poplar Rise 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:37
Grace Mary Estate, adj Hawfield Rd 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:20 16:30 17:38
Grace Mary Estate, opp Turners Hill 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:21 16:31 17:39
Portway Walk (adj) 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:23 16:33 17:41
Portway, after Four Ways 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:24 16:34 17:42
Portway, adj Droicon Trading Estate 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:36 17:43
Brickhouse Farm, before Dudley Rd 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:38 17:45
Rowley Regis, opp St Lukes Close 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:38 17:45
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:30 16:40 17:47
Rowley Regis, adj Bell End 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:42 17:48
Blackheath, adj Carlyle Rd 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:33 16:43 17:49
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 07:15 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:35 16:45 17:51
Blackheath, nr Darby St 07:15 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:35 16:45 17:51
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:16 08:22 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:46 17:52
Blackheath, after Waterfall Lane 07:17 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:37 16:47 17:53
Old Hill, opp Playing Field 07:18 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:38 16:48 17:54
Old Hill, opp Perry Park Rd 07:19 08:24 09:30 14:30 15:39 16:49 17:55
Old Hill, adj Grange Rd 07:20 08:25 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:50 17:56
Old Hill Station (nr) 07:22 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:51 17:57
Haden Hill, adj High Avenue 07:24 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:53 17:59
Haden Hill, adj Trejon Rd 07:24 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:53 17:59
Haden Hill, opp The Parade 07:26 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:55 18:01
Haden Hill, adj Dingle Avenue 07:27 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:56 18:02
Cradley, opp Surfeit Hill 07:28 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:47 16:57 18:03
Cradley Heath, opp Congreaves Rd 07:28 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:03
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 07:30 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:49 16:59 18:05
Cradley Heath, after Five Ways 07:31 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:50 17:00 18:06
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand C) 07:33 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:52 17:02 18:08
Cradley Heath, adj Cradley Forge 07:34 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:53 17:03 18:09
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 07:35 08:36 09:42 14:42 15:53 17:03 18:09
Quarry Bank, adj New St 07:35 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:54 17:04 18:10
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 07:37 08:38 09:44 14:44 15:55 17:05 18:11
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 07:38 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:56 17:06 18:12
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 07:39 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:57 17:07 18:13
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand F) 07:41 08:42 09:48 14:48 15:59 17:09 18:15

Merry Hill - Dudley via Blackheath

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand F) 08:20 09:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:38 15:55 17:05 18:15
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 08:20 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:56 17:06 18:15
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 08:22 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 17:08 18:17
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 08:23 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 17:08 18:17
Quarry Bank, opp New St 08:24 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:00 17:10 18:18
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 08:25 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:00 17:10 18:19
Cradley Heath, opp Cradley Forge 08:26 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:01 17:11 18:20
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand E) 08:27 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:03 17:13 18:21
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 08:28 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:04 17:14 18:22
Cradley Heath, opp Station St 08:29 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:05 17:15 18:23
Cradley Heath, after Congreaves Rd 08:30 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:06 17:16 18:24
Cradley, adj Surfeit Hill 08:30 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:06 17:16 18:24
Haden Hill, opp Dingle Avenue 08:31 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:07 17:17 18:25
Haden Hill, adj The Parade 08:33 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:09 17:19 18:27
Haden Hill, opp Trejon Rd 08:34 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:10 17:20 18:28
Haden Hill, opp High Avenue 08:35 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:11 17:21 18:29
Haden Hill, nr Halesowen Rd 08:36 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:21 18:29
Old Hill, adj Waterfall Lane 08:39 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:24 18:32
Old Hill, before Perry Park Rd 08:40 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:15 17:25 18:33
Old Hill, adj Playing Field 08:41 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:25 18:33
Blackheath, adj Waterfall Lane 08:42 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:16 17:26 18:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 08:43 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:18 17:28 18:36
Blackheath Market (opp) 08:46 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:20 17:30 18:38
Blackheath, before Carlyle Rd 08:47 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:21 17:31 18:38
Rowley Regis, opp Bell End 08:48 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:22 17:32 18:40
Rowley Regis Church (opp) 08:50 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:23 17:33 18:41
Rowley Regis, before St Lukes Close 08:50 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:24 17:34 18:42
Brickhouse Farm, after Dudley Rd 08:51 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:25 17:35 18:42
Portway, opp Droicon Trading Estate 08:53 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:27 17:37 18:44
Portway, before Four Ways 08:54 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:28 17:38 18:45
Portway, adj Four Ways 08:55 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:28 17:38 18:45
Portway Walk (opp) 08:55 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:28 17:38 18:46
Grace Mary Estate, opp Portway Hill 08:57 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:30 17:40 18:48
Grace Mary Estate, opp Hawfield Rd 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:32 17:42 18:49
Grace Mary Estate, opp Mary Rd 09:00 10:12 14:12 15:14 16:33 17:43 18:50
Grace Mary Estate, adj Poplar Rd 09:01 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:34 17:44 18:51
Tividale Hall, opp Trafalgar Rd 09:02 10:13 14:13 15:16 16:35 17:45 18:51
Tividale Hall, opp Birch Crescent 09:03 10:14 14:14 15:17 16:36 17:46 18:52
Tividale Hall, opp Elm Terrace 09:04 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:37 17:47 18:53
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 09:05 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:38 17:48 18:54
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 09:07 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:39 17:49 18:56
Burnt Tree, opp Cavell Rd 09:08 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:40 17:50 18:57
Burnt Tree, after Bunns Lane 09:09 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:41 17:51 18:58
Kates Hill, opp Hillcrest Road 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:42 17:52 18:58
Kates Hill, before Wolverton Rd 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:43 17:53 18:59
Kates Hill, adj Dudley Citadel 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:44 17:54 19:00
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:45 17:55 19:01
Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:46 17:56 19:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands