bustimes.org

15

A service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Inbound

Milngavie Railway Station (at) 08:35 then hourly until 17:35
Milngavie, opp Stewart Street 08:37 17:37
Milngavie, before Campbell Avenue 08:37 17:37
Milngavie, after Oakburn Avenue 08:38 17:38
Milngavie, before Balvie Road 08:39 17:39
Milngavie Dumgoyne Avenue (at 8) 08:39 17:39
Milngavie, after Craigton Gardens 08:40 17:40
Milngavie, at Craigend Drive West 08:40 17:40
Milngavie, before Craigash Road 08:40 17:40
Milngavie, after Craigton Road 08:41 17:41
Milngavie, at Hilton Road 08:42 17:42
Milngavie, after Kirk Street 08:42 17:42
Milngavie, opp Castle Mains Road 08:43 17:43
Castlemains, after Cairnlea Road 08:43 17:43
Castlemains, before Dalnair Place 08:44 17:44
Castlemains, after Craighirst Road 08:45 17:45
Castlemains, before Dumbeg Terrace 08:45 17:45
Castlemains, before Craighead Drive 08:46 17:46
Bearsden, opp Grampian Court 08:51 17:51
Bearsden, opp Alva Gardens 08:51 17:51
Bearsden, opp Caird Terrace 08:52 17:52
Bearsden, opp Lammermuir Gardens 08:53 17:53
Bearsden, opp Wyvis Avenue 08:54 17:54
Bearsden, opp Cairnsmore Drive 08:55 17:55
Baljaffray, after Grampian Way 08:56 17:56
Baljaffray, before Cruachan Road 08:57 17:57
Bearsden, after Ledi Drive 08:58 17:58
Bearsden, before Stockiemuir Road 08:59 17:59
Bearsden, after Thorn Drive 09:00 18:00
Bearsden, before Ralston Road 09:01 18:01
Bearsden, opp Colquhoun Drive 09:01 18:01
Bearsden, after Roman Road 09:02 18:02
Bearsden, after West Chapelton Avenue 09:03 18:03
Bearsden, after Beechwood Lane 09:05 18:05
Canniesburn Toll (before) 09:05 18:05
Canniesburn Drive (opp) 09:07 18:07
Switchback, before Home Farm 09:07 18:07
Switchback, opp Henderland Road 09:09 18:09
Anniesland, after Ilay Avenue 09:10 18:10
Anniesland, opp Ochiltree Avenue 09:11 18:11
Anniesland, after Sutcliffe Road 09:12 18:12
Anniesland Cross (after) 09:13 18:13
Anniesland, after Ascot Avenue 09:13 18:13
Kelvinside, after Dorchester Avenue 09:14 18:14
Kelvinside, opp Whittingehame Drive 09:15 18:15
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 09:16 18:16
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:17 18:17
Kelvinside, opp Devonshire Gardens Lane 09:18 18:18
Hyndland, opp Novar Drive 09:19 18:19
Hyndland, opp Queensborough Gardens 09:20 18:20
Hyndland, after Crown Road North 09:20 18:20
Partick, opp Hyndland Avenue 09:21 18:21
Partick, after Downhill Street 09:23 18:23
Partick, after Caledon Lane 09:23 18:23
Hillhead, at Boyd Orr building 09:24 18:24
Hillhead, at University Library 09:26 18:26
Hillhead, at University Union 09:26 18:26
Hillhead, after Park Road 09:28 18:28
Hillhead, opp Burnbank Bowling Club 09:28 18:28
Glasgow, opp Woodlands Gate 09:29 18:29
Glasgow, opp Lynedoch Street 09:30 18:30
Glasgow, nr Garnet Street 09:32 18:32
Glasgow, before Dalhousie Street 09:33 18:33
Glasgow, before Hope Street 09:34 18:34
Glasgow, at Buchanan Bus Station 09:36 18:36
Glasgow, after Cathedral Street 09:39 18:39

Outbound

Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 09:15 then hourly until 18:15
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 09:17 18:17
Glasgow Sauchiehall Lane (opp & after) 09:19 18:19
Glasgow, after Pitt Street 09:20 18:20
Glasgow, at Kings theatre 09:22 18:22
Glasgow, at Charing Cross 09:23 18:23
Glasgow, after Lynedoch Street 09:24 18:24
Glasgow, before Woodlands Gate 09:25 18:25
Hillhead, at Burnbank Bowling Club 09:26 18:26
Hillhead, opp Park Road 09:27 18:27
Hillhead, opp University Union 09:29 18:29
Hillhead, opp University Library 09:31 18:31
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 09:32 18:32
Partick, opp Caledon Lane 09:33 18:33
Partick, at Dowanhill Park 09:34 18:34
Partick, before Hyndland Avenue 09:35 18:35
Hyndland, opp Crown Road North 09:36 18:36
Hyndland, at Queensborough Gardens 09:37 18:37
Kelvinside, opp Hyndland Tennis Club 09:38 18:38
Kelvinside, opp Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:39 18:39
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 09:41 18:41
Kelvinside, after Whittingehame Drive 09:41 18:41
Kelvinside, before Cranborne Road 09:42 18:42
Anniesland, opp Ascot Avenue 09:44 18:44
Anniesland Cross (before) 09:45 18:45
Anniesland, at Glencoe Street 09:45 18:45
Anniesland, nr Ochiltree Avenue 09:46 18:46
Anniesland, opp Ilay Avenue 09:47 18:47
Switchback, after Henderland Road 09:48 18:48
Switchback, opp Home Farm 09:49 18:49
Canniesburn Drive (after) 09:50 18:50
Canniesburn Road (after) 09:51 18:51
Bearsden, opp Lochside 09:51 18:51
Bearsden, before Station Road 09:53 18:53
Bearsden, before Glenburn Road 09:55 18:55
Bearsden, before South Erskine Park 09:55 18:55
Bearsden, before Thorn Drive 09:56 18:56
Bearsden, at Whitehurst 09:57 18:57
Baljaffray, opp Cruachan Road 09:58 18:58
Baljaffray, opp Grampian Way 09:59 18:59
Baljaffray, before Lochnagar Drive 09:59 18:59
Baljaffray, before Culvain Avenue 10:00 19:00
Baljaffray, after Wyvis Avenue 10:00 19:00
Baljaffray, before Vorlich Gardens 10:01 19:01
Baljaffray, before Torridon Gardens 10:02 19:02
Baljaffray, opp The Poplars 10:03 19:03
Baljaffray, before Menteith Gardens 10:04 19:04
Castlemains, opp Craighead Drive 10:07 19:07
Castlemains, before Douglas Muir Drive 10:08 19:08
Castlemains, after Bagallan Place 10:09 19:09
Castlemains, opp Cauldstream Place 10:10 19:10
Castlemains, opp Cairnlea Road 10:10 19:10
Milngavie, before Kirk Street 10:11 19:11
Milngavie, before Craigton Road 10:12 19:12
Milngavie, opp Clober Farm Lane 10:12 19:12
Milngavie, opp Craigend Drive West 10:13 19:13
Milngavie, before North Dumgoyne Avenue 10:13 19:13
Milngavie Dumgoyne Avenue (at 3) 10:14 19:14
Milngavie, after Balvie Crescent 10:14 19:14
Milngavie, before Dumgoyne Gardens 10:15 19:15
Milngavie, opp Campbell Avenue 10:16 19:16
Milngavie, before Ashfield Road 10:16 19:16
Milngavie, after Main Street 10:17 19:17
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 10:19 19:19

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 21 September 2021

West Coast Motors