bustimes.org

15 - Accrington - Clitheroe via Clayton Le Moors

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Monday to Friday, Clitheroe Royal Grammar School days

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:30
Accrington, by Castle Hotel 07:31
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 07:32
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 07:32
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 07:33
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 07:34
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 07:35
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 07:35
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 07:36
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 07:37
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 07:38
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 07:38
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 07:40
Great Harwood, opp Wood Street 07:42
Great Harwood, opp Tesco 07:43
Great Harwood, opp Mercer Hall 07:44
Great Harwood Towngate (Stop 2) 07:46
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 07:47
Great Harwood, by Lowerfold Road 07:47
Great Harwood, opp Church Street 07:48
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 07:49
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 07:49
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 07:50
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 07:51
Portfield, opp Park Head 07:53
Portfield Bar (Stop 1) 07:53
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 07:54
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:56
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:57
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:57
Whalley, by Rookwood 07:58
Whalley, by Cemetery 07:59
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 07:59
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 08:00
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 08:01
Barrow, opp Primary School 08:01
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 08:02
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 08:03
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 08:04
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 08:05
Primrose, opp Park Street 08:06
Primrose, opp St James Street 08:06
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 08:07
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 08:07
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 08:08
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 08:09
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 08:09
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus