bustimes.org

15 - Oxford City Centre, Police Station - Wood Farm, Palmer Road

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wood Farm, Palmer Road - Oxford City Centre, Police Station

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:40 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 then every 12 minutes until 14:48 15:00 then every 13 minutes until 15:52 16:05 then every 13 minutes until 18:02 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 23:20
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:27 08:41 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 14:49 15:01 15:53 16:06 18:03 18:15 19:00 23:20
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:42 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 14:50 15:02 15:54 16:07 18:04 18:16 19:01 23:21
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:29 08:43 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 14:51 15:03 15:55 16:08 18:05 18:17 19:02 23:22
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:30 08:44 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 14:52 15:04 15:56 16:09 18:06 18:18 19:03 23:23
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:31 08:45 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 14:53 15:05 15:57 16:10 18:07 18:19 19:04 23:24
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 14:54 15:06 15:58 16:11 18:08 18:20 19:05 23:25
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 14:55 15:07 15:59 16:12 18:09 18:20 19:05 23:25
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 14:56 15:08 16:00 16:13 18:10 18:21 19:06 23:26
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 14:57 15:09 16:01 16:14 18:11 18:22 19:07 23:27
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 14:58 15:10 16:02 16:15 18:12 18:23 19:08 23:28
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 14:59 15:11 16:03 16:16 18:13 18:24 19:09 23:29
Headington, adj Divinity Road 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 15:00 15:12 16:04 16:17 18:14 18:25 19:10 23:30
Oxford, adj Stone Street 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 15:01 15:13 16:05 16:18 18:15 18:26 19:11 23:31
Oxford, adj East Avenue 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:43 08:57 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:50 15:02 15:14 16:06 16:20 18:17 18:27 19:12 23:32
Oxford, adj Union Street 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:45 08:59 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 15:03 15:16 16:08 16:21 18:18 18:29 19:14 23:34
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:52 15:04 15:17 16:09 16:23 18:20 18:30 19:15 23:35
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:42 07:57 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:53 15:05 15:18 16:10 16:24 18:21 18:31 19:16 23:36
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:55 15:07 15:20 16:12 16:26 18:23 18:33 19:18 23:38
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:45 08:00 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:51 09:05 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:56 15:08 15:21 16:13 16:27 18:24 18:34 19:19 23:39
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:53 09:07 09:24 09:36 09:48 09:58 15:10 15:23 16:15 16:29 18:26 18:36 19:21 23:41
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:00 15:12 15:26 16:18 16:32 18:29 18:38 19:23 23:43

Oxford City Centre, Police Station - Wood Farm, Palmer Road

Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:15 then every 15 minutes until 07:00 07:15 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:22 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:18 09:30 then every 12 minutes until 14:54 15:06 then every 13 minutes until 15:58 16:11 then every 13 minutes until 16:50 17:03 then every 13 minutes until 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:20 07:05 07:20 07:43 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:35 14:59 15:11 16:03 16:16 16:55 17:08 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 23:55
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:21 07:06 07:21 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:10 09:24 09:36 15:00 15:12 16:04 16:17 16:56 17:09 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 23:56
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:22 07:07 07:23 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:12 09:26 09:38 15:02 15:14 16:06 16:19 16:58 17:11 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 23:57
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:23 07:08 07:24 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:31 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:39 15:03 15:15 16:07 16:20 16:59 17:12 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:38 23:58
St Clements, adj South Park 06:24 07:09 07:25 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:14 09:28 09:40 15:04 15:16 16:08 16:22 17:01 17:13 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:39 23:59
Oxford, opp Union Street 06:25 07:10 07:27 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:34 08:48 09:02 09:15 09:29 09:41 15:05 15:18 16:10 16:23 17:02 17:15 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 00:01
Oxford, opp East Avenue 06:26 07:11 07:28 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:35 08:49 09:03 09:16 09:30 09:42 15:06 15:19 16:11 16:25 17:04 17:16 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:42 00:02
Oxford, opp Stone Street 06:27 07:12 07:29 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:17 09:31 09:43 15:07 15:20 16:12 16:26 17:05 17:17 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:43 00:03
Headington, opp Divinity Road 06:29 07:14 07:31 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:33 09:45 15:09 15:22 16:14 16:28 17:07 17:19 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:45 00:05
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 06:29 07:14 07:31 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:33 09:45 15:09 15:22 16:14 16:28 17:07 17:19 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:45 00:05
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 06:30 07:15 07:32 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:39 08:53 09:07 09:20 09:34 09:46 15:10 15:23 16:15 16:29 17:08 17:20 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:46 00:06
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 06:31 07:16 07:33 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:40 08:54 09:08 09:21 09:35 09:47 15:11 15:24 16:16 16:30 17:09 17:21 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:47 00:07
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 06:32 07:17 07:34 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:22 09:36 09:48 15:12 15:25 16:17 16:31 17:10 17:22 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:47 00:07
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 06:32 07:17 07:34 07:57 08:14 08:30 08:42 08:56 09:10 09:23 09:37 09:48 15:12 15:25 16:17 16:32 17:11 17:23 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:48 00:08
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:33 07:18 07:35 07:58 08:15 08:31 08:43 08:57 09:11 09:24 09:38 09:49 15:13 15:26 16:18 16:33 17:12 17:24 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:49 00:09
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 06:34 07:19 07:36 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:43 08:57 09:11 09:24 09:38 09:50 15:14 15:27 16:19 16:33 17:12 17:24 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:50 00:10
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 06:35 07:20 07:37 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:44 08:58 09:12 09:25 09:39 09:51 15:15 15:28 16:20 16:34 17:13 17:25 19:22 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:50 00:10
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 06:36 07:21 07:38 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:26 09:40 09:52 15:16 15:29 16:21 16:35 17:14 17:26 19:23 19:37 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:51 00:11
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 06:36 07:21 07:38 08:01 08:18 08:34 08:46 09:00 09:14 09:27 09:41 09:52 15:16 15:29 16:21 16:36 17:15 17:27 19:24 19:38 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:52 00:12
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 06:37 07:22 07:39 08:02 08:19 08:35 08:47 09:01 09:15 09:28 09:42 09:53 15:17 15:30 16:22 16:37 17:16 17:28 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:52 00:12
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 06:38 07:23 07:40 08:03 08:20 08:36 08:48 09:02 09:16 09:29 09:43 09:54 15:18 15:31 16:23 16:38 17:17 17:29 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:53 00:13
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 06:39 07:24 07:41 08:04 08:21 08:37 08:49 09:03 09:17 09:30 09:44 09:55 15:19 15:32 16:24 16:39 17:18 17:30 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:54 00:14
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:40 07:25 07:42 08:05 08:22 08:38 08:50 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:45 09:56 15:20 15:33 16:25 16:40 17:19 17:31 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:55 00:15

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 4 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Oxford Bus Company