bustimes.org

15 - City Centre - Wood Farm

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wood Farm - City Centre

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 05:50 then every 15 minutes until 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:40 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 13:48 14:00 then every 12 minutes until 14:36 then every 14 minutes until 17:52 18:06 then every 14 minutes until 19:02 19:20 then every 20 minutes until 23:20
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 05:50 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:27 08:41 09:01 13:49 14:01 14:37 17:53 18:06 19:02 19:20 23:20
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:42 09:02 13:50 14:02 14:38 17:54 18:07 19:03 19:21 23:21
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 05:52 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:29 08:43 09:02 13:50 14:02 14:38 17:54 18:08 19:04 19:22 23:22
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 05:53 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:30 08:44 09:03 13:51 14:03 14:39 17:55 18:09 19:05 19:23 23:23
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 05:54 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:31 08:45 09:05 13:53 14:05 14:41 17:57 18:10 19:06 19:24 23:24
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 05:55 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:33 08:47 09:06 13:54 14:06 14:42 17:58 18:11 19:07 19:25 23:25
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 05:55 06:55 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:07 13:55 14:07 14:43 17:59 18:11 19:07 19:25 23:25
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 05:56 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:34 08:48 09:07 13:55 14:07 14:43 17:59 18:12 19:08 19:26 23:26
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:08 13:56 14:08 14:44 18:00 18:12 19:08 19:26 23:26
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 05:58 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:09 13:57 14:09 14:45 18:01 18:14 19:10 19:28 23:28
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 05:58 06:58 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:38 08:52 09:10 13:58 14:10 14:46 18:02 18:14 19:10 19:28 23:28
Headington, adj Divinity Road 06:00 07:00 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:40 08:54 09:12 14:00 14:12 14:48 18:04 18:16 19:12 19:30 23:30
Oxford, adj Stone Street 06:00 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:55 09:12 14:00 14:13 14:49 18:05 18:16 19:12 19:30 23:30
Oxford, adj East Avenue 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:56 09:13 14:01 14:14 14:50 18:06 18:17 19:13 19:31 23:31
Oxford, adj Union Street 06:02 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:43 08:57 09:15 14:03 14:15 14:51 18:07 18:18 19:14 19:32 23:32
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:03 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:44 08:58 09:16 14:04 14:16 14:52 18:08 18:19 19:15 19:33 23:33
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:04 07:04 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:46 09:00 09:17 14:05 14:18 14:54 18:10 18:20 19:16 19:34 23:34
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:07 07:07 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:50 09:04 09:21 14:09 14:22 14:58 18:14 18:24 19:20 19:38 23:38
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:08 07:08 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:23 14:11 14:24 15:00 18:16 18:26 19:22 19:40 23:40
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:09 07:09 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:09 09:26 14:14 14:29 15:05 18:21 18:29 19:25 19:43 23:43
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:10 07:10 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:56 09:10 09:27 14:15 14:30 15:06 18:22 18:30 19:26 19:44 23:44

City Centre - Wood Farm

Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:15 then every 15 minutes until 07:15 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:22 then every 14 minutes until 09:04 09:18 then every 12 minutes until 14:18 then every 14 minutes until 15:14 15:28 then every 14 minutes until 18:58 19:10 19:20 19:30 then every 20 minutes until 23:50
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:20 07:20 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:28 09:10 09:24 14:24 15:20 15:34 19:04 19:15 19:25 19:35 23:55
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:21 07:21 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:29 09:11 09:25 14:25 15:21 15:35 19:05 19:16 19:26 19:36 23:56
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:22 07:22 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:31 09:13 09:27 14:27 15:23 15:37 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 23:57
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:24 07:24 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:34 09:16 09:29 14:29 15:25 15:40 19:10 19:19 19:29 19:39 23:59
St Clements, adj South Park 06:25 07:25 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:35 09:17 09:30 14:30 15:26 15:41 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:40 00:00
Oxford, opp Union Street 06:26 07:26 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:36 09:18 09:31 14:31 15:27 15:42 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:41 00:01
Oxford, opp East Avenue 06:27 07:27 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:38 09:20 09:32 14:32 15:28 15:44 19:14 19:22 19:32 19:42 00:02
Oxford, opp Stone Street 06:28 07:28 07:54 08:11 08:26 08:38 09:20 09:33 14:33 15:29 15:44 19:14 19:23 19:33 19:43 00:03
Headington, opp Divinity Road 06:29 07:29 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:40 09:22 09:34 14:34 15:30 15:46 19:16 19:24 19:34 19:44 00:04
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 06:29 07:29 07:56 08:13 08:28 08:40 09:22 09:34 14:34 15:30 15:46 19:16 19:24 19:34 19:44 00:04
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 06:30 07:30 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:41 09:23 09:35 14:35 15:31 15:47 19:17 19:25 19:35 19:45 00:05
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 07:58 08:15 08:30 08:42 09:24 09:36 14:36 15:32 15:48 19:18 19:26 19:36 19:46 00:06
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 07:59 08:16 08:31 08:43 09:25 09:37 14:37 15:33 15:49 19:19 19:27 19:37 19:47 00:07
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 06:32 07:32 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:44 09:26 09:37 14:37 15:33 15:50 19:20 19:27 19:37 19:47 00:07
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:33 07:33 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:44 09:26 09:38 14:38 15:34 15:50 19:20 19:28 19:38 19:48 00:08
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 06:33 07:33 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:45 09:27 09:38 14:38 15:34 15:51 19:21 19:28 19:38 19:48 00:08
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 06:34 07:34 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:46 09:28 09:39 14:39 15:35 15:52 19:22 19:29 19:39 19:49 00:09
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 06:35 07:35 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:47 09:29 09:40 14:40 15:36 15:53 19:23 19:30 19:40 19:50 00:10
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 06:36 07:36 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:30 09:41 14:41 15:37 15:54 19:24 19:30 19:40 19:50 00:10
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:48 09:30 09:42 14:42 15:38 15:54 19:24 19:31 19:41 19:51 00:11
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 06:38 07:38 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:49 09:31 09:43 14:43 15:39 15:55 19:25 19:32 19:42 19:52 00:12
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:51 09:33 09:44 14:44 15:40 15:57 19:27 19:33 19:43 19:53 00:13
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:52 09:34 09:45 14:45 15:41 15:58 19:28 19:34 19:44 19:54 00:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company