bustimes.org

15

A bus service operated by Glasgow Citybus

Map

Inbound

Milngavie Railway Station (at) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:35
Milngavie, opp Stewart Street 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:37
Milngavie, before Campbell Avenue 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:37
Milngavie, after Oakburn Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:38
Milngavie, before Balvie Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:39
Milngavie Dumgoyne Avenue (at 8) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:39
Milngavie, after Craigton Gardens 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:40
Milngavie, at Craigend Drive West 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:40
Milngavie, before Craigash Road 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:40
Milngavie, after Craigton Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:41
Milngavie, at Hilton Road 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:42
Milngavie, after Kirk Street 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:42
Milngavie, opp Castle Mains Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:43
Castlemains, after Cairnlea Road 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:43
Castlemains, before Dalnair Place 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:44
Castlemains, after Craighirst Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:45
Castlemains, before Dumbeg Terrace 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:45
Castlemains, before Craighead Drive 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:46
Bearsden, opp Grampian Court 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:51
Bearsden, opp Alva Gardens 06:46 07:47 08:47 09:46 16:46 17:51
Bearsden, opp Caird Terrace 06:47 07:48 08:48 09:47 16:47 17:52
Bearsden, opp Lammermuir Gardens 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:53
Bearsden, opp Wyvis Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:54
Bearsden, opp Cairnsmore Drive 06:50 07:51 08:51 09:50 16:50 17:55
Baljaffray, after Grampian Way 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:56
Baljaffray, before Cruachan Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:57
Bearsden, after Ledi Drive 06:53 07:54 08:54 09:53 16:53 17:58
Bearsden, before Stockiemuir Road 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:54 16:54 17:59
Bearsden, after Thorn Drive 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:55 16:55 18:00
Bearsden, before Ralston Road 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:56 16:56 18:01
Bearsden, opp Colquhoun Drive 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:56 16:56 18:01
Bearsden, after Roman Road 06:57 07:59 08:59 09:57 16:57 18:02
Bearsden, after West Chapelton Avenue 06:59 08:00 09:00 09:59 16:59 18:04
Bearsden, after Beechwood Lane 07:00 08:02 09:02 10:00 17:00 18:05
Canniesburn Toll (before) 07:01 08:03 09:03 10:01 17:01 18:06
Canniesburn Drive (opp) 07:03 08:05 09:05 10:03 17:03 18:08
Switchback, before Home Farm 07:04 08:06 09:06 10:04 17:04 18:09
Switchback, opp Henderland Road 07:05 08:09 09:09 10:05 17:05 18:10
Anniesland, after Ilay Avenue 07:07 08:11 09:11 10:07 17:07 18:12
Anniesland, opp Ochiltree Avenue 07:08 08:14 09:14 10:08 17:08 18:13
Anniesland, after Sutcliffe Road 07:09 08:15 09:15 10:09 17:09 18:14
Anniesland Cross (after) 07:11 08:18 09:18 10:11 17:11 18:16
Anniesland, after Ascot Avenue 07:11 08:18 09:18 10:11 17:11 18:16
Kelvinside, after Dorchester Avenue 07:12 08:19 09:19 10:12 17:12 18:17
Kelvinside, opp Whittingehame Drive 07:13 08:20 09:20 10:13 17:13 18:18
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 07:14 08:21 09:21 10:14 17:14 18:19
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 07:15 08:22 09:22 10:15 17:15 18:20
Kelvinside, opp Devonshire Gardens Lane 07:16 08:23 09:23 10:16 17:16 18:21
Hyndland, opp Novar Drive 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:18 17:18 18:23
Hyndland, opp Queensborough Gardens 07:19 08:26 09:26 10:19 17:19 18:24
Hyndland, after Crown Road North 07:19 08:26 09:26 10:19 17:19 18:24
Partick, opp Hyndland Avenue 07:20 08:27 09:27 10:20 17:20 18:25
Partick, after Downhill Street 07:22 08:29 09:29 10:22 17:22 18:27
Partick, after Caledon Lane 07:23 08:30 09:30 10:23 17:23 18:28
Hillhead, at Boyd Orr building 07:24 08:31 09:31 10:24 17:24 18:29
Hillhead, at University Library 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:26 17:26 18:31
Hillhead, at University Union 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:26 17:26 18:31
Hillhead, after Park Road 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:28 17:28 18:33
Hillhead, opp Burnbank Bowling Club 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:28 17:28 18:33
Glasgow, opp Woodlands Gate 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:29 17:29 18:34
Glasgow, opp Lynedoch Street 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:30 17:30 18:35
Glasgow, nr Garnet Street 07:32 08:39 09:39 10:32 17:32 18:37
Glasgow, before Dalhousie Street 07:33 08:40 09:40 10:33 17:33 18:38
Glasgow, before Hope Street 07:34 08:41 09:41 10:34 17:34 18:39
Glasgow, at Buchanan Bus Station 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:36 17:36 18:41
Glasgow, opp Albion Street 07:39 08:46 09:46 10:39 17:39 18:44
Glasgow, before Rottenrow East 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:40 17:40 18:45
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 07:44 08:51 09:51 10:44 17:44 18:49
Service 15 does not operate on 25, 26 December, 01, 02 January.

Outbound

Glasgow, opp Albion Street 08:04 09:04 10:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:04 then hourly until 18:04
Glasgow, before Rottenrow East 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 18:06
Glasgow, before Collins Street 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 18:08
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 18:09
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 18:11
Glasgow Sauchiehall Lane (opp & after) 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 18:13
Glasgow, after Pitt Street 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 18:14
Glasgow, at Kings theatre 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Glasgow, at Charing Cross 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Glasgow, after Lynedoch Street 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 18:18
Glasgow, before Woodlands Gate 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 18:19
Hillhead, at Burnbank Bowling Club 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Hillhead, opp Park Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Hillhead, opp University Union 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 18:23
Hillhead, opp University Library 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Hillhead, opp Boyd Orr building 08:27 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:27 18:27
Partick, opp Caledon Lane 08:28 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:28 18:28
Partick, at Dowanhill Park 08:30 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:30 18:30
Partick, before Hyndland Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:31 18:31
Hyndland, opp Crown Road North 08:33 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:33 18:33
Hyndland, at Queensborough Gardens 08:34 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:34 18:34
Kelvinside, opp Hyndland Tennis Club 08:36 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:36 18:36
Kelvinside, opp Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 08:38 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:38 18:38
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 08:40 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:40 18:40
Kelvinside, after Whittingehame Drive 08:40 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:40 18:40
Kelvinside, before Cranborne Road 08:41 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:41 18:41
Anniesland, opp Ascot Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:43 18:43
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:44 09:44 10:42 14:42 15:44 18:44
Anniesland, at Glencoe Street 08:45 09:45 10:43 14:43 15:45 18:45
Anniesland, nr Ochiltree Avenue 08:47 09:47 10:45 14:45 15:47 18:47
Anniesland, opp Ilay Avenue 08:49 09:49 10:47 14:47 15:49 18:49
Switchback, after Henderland Road 08:50 09:50 10:48 14:48 15:50 18:50
Switchback, opp Home Farm 08:52 09:52 10:50 14:50 15:52 18:52
Canniesburn Drive (after) 08:54 09:54 10:52 14:52 15:54 18:54
Canniesburn Road (after) 08:56 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:56 18:56
Bearsden, opp Lochside 08:56 09:56 10:54 14:54 15:56 18:56
Bearsden, before Station Road 08:58 09:58 10:56 14:56 15:58 18:58
Bearsden, before Glenburn Road 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:00 19:00
Bearsden, before South Erskine Park 09:00 10:00 10:58 14:58 16:00 19:00
Bearsden, before Thorn Drive 09:01 10:01 10:59 14:59 16:01 19:01
Bearsden, at Whitehurst 09:02 10:02 11:00 15:00 16:02 19:02
Baljaffray, opp Cruachan Road 09:03 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:03 19:03
Baljaffray, opp Grampian Way 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:04 19:04
Baljaffray, before Lochnagar Drive 09:04 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:04 19:04
Baljaffray, before Culvain Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:05 19:05
Baljaffray, after Wyvis Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:03 15:03 16:05 19:05
Baljaffray, before Vorlich Gardens 09:06 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:06 19:06
Baljaffray, before Torridon Gardens 09:07 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:07 19:07
Baljaffray, opp The Poplars 09:08 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:08 19:08
Baljaffray, before Menteith Gardens 09:09 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:09 19:09
Castlemains, opp Craighead Drive 09:12 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:12 19:12
Castlemains, before Douglas Muir Drive 09:13 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:13 19:13
Castlemains, after Bagallan Place 09:14 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:14 19:14
Castlemains, opp Cauldstream Place 09:15 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:15 19:15
Castlemains, opp Cairnlea Road 09:15 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:15 19:15
Milngavie, before Kirk Street 09:16 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:16 19:16
Milngavie, before Craigton Road 09:17 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:17 19:17
Milngavie, opp Clober Farm Lane 09:17 10:17 11:15 15:15 16:17 19:17
Milngavie, opp Craigend Drive West 09:18 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:18 19:18
Milngavie, before North Dumgoyne Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:16 15:16 16:18 19:18
Milngavie Dumgoyne Avenue (at 3) 09:19 10:19 11:17 15:17 16:19 19:19
Milngavie, after Balvie Crescent 09:19 10:19 11:17 15:17 16:19 19:19
Milngavie, before Dumgoyne Gardens 09:20 10:20 11:18 15:18 16:20 19:20
Milngavie, opp Campbell Avenue 09:21 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:21 19:21
Milngavie, before Ashfield Road 09:21 10:21 11:19 15:19 16:21 19:21
Milngavie, after Main Street 09:22 10:22 11:20 15:20 16:22 19:22
Milngavie Railway Station (at) 09:24 10:24 11:22 15:22 16:24 19:24
Service 15 does not operate on 25, 26 December, 01, 02 January.

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 22 October 2020

Glasgow Citybus